Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

February 22, 2009

Grace Academy



Second quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3C - Seth Hartman, Samantha Kurapaty, Hunter Smith, Ryan Wagner.

Grade 3G - Chris Arnold, Jakob Ball, Kourtney Carroll, Jocelyn Deneen, Steven Rhyne.

Grade 4B - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes, Ben Quirple, Brianna Steward.

Grade 4R - Meghan Leather, Chloe Sprecher.

Grade 5 - Gabriel Armstrong, Madison Null, Sara Smith, Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert.

Grade 6 - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Joseph Frey, Brittany Horchner, McKenna Hough, Paul Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple, Michael Ritenour.

Grade 7 - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser, Kristian Carroll.

Grade 8 - Lauren Serafini.

Advertisement

Grade 9 - Daniel Frederickson, Peter Hykes, Devon Umstead.

Grade 10 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Kellie Hoffman, Brianna Kimpel, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Samraat Saxena.

Grade 11 - Kenny Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Zachary Morgan, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski.

Grade 12 - Hannah Barger, Danae Deal, Isaiah Kimpel, Keith Sandell, Clay Sprecher, Emma Wilson, Steven Wolfe.

Honor roll

Grade 3C - Hayden Harsh, Abigail Kauffman, Armand Martenot, Sarah Patalinghug, Ava Paul, Ryan Shank.

Grade 3G - Anna House, Autumn Lehman, Aaron Miller, Mark Miller, Dalton Myers.

Grade 4B - Lauralyn Brown, Emma Cross, Paige Fisher, Chase Garber, Chris Leatherman, Abigail Myers, Matthew Strite.

Grade 4R - Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Colvin, Dakota Ellis, Nicolas Shaffer, Olivia Sulser.

Grade 5 - Cody Barnhart, Allyson Buffington, Paige Dawson, Amanda Eby, Ashton Hinnant, Joshua Jamison, Gabriella Rinehart, Carli Shank, Savannah Shepherd, Hope Shindle, Shanee Smith, Morgan Wallech.

Grade 6 - Adalian Awad, Morgan Crespo, Sara Farmer, Nicholas Fuss, Becky Gosnell, Rebekah Horst, Josiah House, Andrew Jamison, Claudia Jones, Savanna Lumsden, Megan Rock, Madyson Rohrer, Evan Rosenthal, John Snyder, Emma Stonestreet, Jacob Wertz.

Grade 7 - Anna Bunting, Emily Fouke, Heather Groves, Cole Helman, Brooke Morgan, Paul Previti, Dylan Rohrer.

Grade 8 - Caitlin Cox, Rebecca House, Kathryn Leonarczyk, John McBee, Jeb Singler, Camryn Steward, Marley Weagley.

Grade 9 - Meghan Broadwater, Joshua Buwalda, Whitney Durr, Amanda Hall, Kelsey Koontz, Camille Sprecher.

Grade 10 - Caleb Bushman, Gabriella Durr, Sara Golden, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 11 - Chantell Groves, Steven Jacques, Andrew Michael, Mary Rock, Matthew Zlomke.

Grade 12 - Shane Burkett, Joel Reynolds, Kara Rudisill.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|