Advertisement

St. Maria Goretti High School honor roll

February 15, 2009

St. Maria Goretti High School



Second quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Theresa Barton, Robert Goldsack, Joshua Krandell, Ian Moss, Christina Reimond.

Grade 10 - Maxlorenzo Agbayani, Michael Brower, Aric Hilmoe, Maria Jones, Rachel Little, Lena Marsteller, Gabrielle McDermott, Alexa Radley, Victoria Rohrer, Isabella Schiro, Max Stockslager, Santhia Varatharajah, Nicolai Zoretich.

Grade 11 - Emma Bartholomew, John Connor, Kristen DiMercurio, John Donoghue, Margaret Garvey, Jacob Horejs, Jae Eun Lee, Mary McGinley, Nicholas Munson, Daniel Rost, Emily Steiner, Eliza Wallace, Anna Wherry, Aaron Wilkinson, Justin Winlsow.

Grade 12 - David Applebaum, Kathryn Cronise, Natalie Ferretti, Jacquelyn Gallo, Marissa Krandell, Kyle Murray, Molly Reid.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Tyler Barnhart, Zachary Bowen, John Bowling, Elaine Brennan, Anne Cochran, Kristina Cronise, Mary Frances Duggins, Elizabeth Eich, Rebecca Everetts, Dominique Forsman, Jordan Fortson, Erik Gaitan, Aaron Hawk, Annemarie Koogle, Cassidy Lippert, Daniel Lopes, Alexander Marinelli, Madalyn Martin, Patrick McDermott, Gracie McDonald, Nizia Murshed, W. Evan Paden, Thomas Palmer, Rachel Pardo, Mateo Pelja, Peter Rettig, Ashley Robinson, Daniel Snyder, Samuel Spicer, Patrick Streifel, Morgan Wells, Jonathan Winalski.

Advertisement

Grade 10 - Victoria Bittorf, Christina Carbone, Colleen Costello, Michael Depp, Brenna Edmonds, Kevin Gorman, Connor Grimsley, Kevin Horejs, Dylan Leazier, John-Hyun Lee, Austin Longnecker, Adam Marinelli, Lauren Marsteller, Margaret Negas, Margaret Noe, Nathan Poetzsch, Seunghyun Roh, Robin Sarmiento, Jeffrey Saum, Meagan Shirley, Avery Starliper, Natalie Theis, Matthew Traverso.

Grade 11 - Tanner Beal, Alexander Bolinger, Jessica Collins, William Dorman III, Lila Eid, Rebecca Gonzalez, Michael Hawbaker, Patrick Heizer, Melissa Hilleary, Dai-Hyun Kwon, Nicholas Martin, Marietta McDonald, Cassandra Rzomp, Jessica Serino, Hillary Shoop, Michael Stahl, Sarah Swope, Courtney Thompson, Natalie Unger, Jeffrey Zielinski.

Grade 12 - Caitlin Breslin, Paul Chae, Elizabeth Dayer, Brendan Engle, Maria Espiridion, Daniel Haslup, Joseph Knotts, Christopher Lowe, Jeremy Lynch, Andrew Mozdy, Willilam Murray, Emily Myers, Angelica Nevarez, Alexandra Penn, David Rohrer, Mary Saum, Elizabeth Talbot, Leslie Vegas, Catherine Wolf.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|