Advertisement

Winter Street students recognized for attendance

February 15, 2009

Lea Bikle's fourth-grade class at Winter Street Elementary School won the Principal's Attendance Challenge in December with perfect attendance 10 of the 16 days of school for the month.

The following students had perfect attendance for the month of December:

Ms. Moats (prekindergarten): Ananda Bowden, D'Asiah Chambers-Boyd, Meagan Fuller, Tiheen Matthews Jr., Claude Paul and Ashley Simpkins

Mrs. Sturtz (prekindergarten): Oluseyi Adesomo, Kaden Billman, Andrew Ehmer, Geneva Miles, Liberty Shackelford and Zachary Startzman

Mrs. McCarter (kindergarten): Kathy Balbuena Dominguez, Celeste Hamilton, Tyler Martin, Stephany Saravia, Charles Shoemaker, Brianna Simmons, Steven Trimmer and Ronald Walker Jr.

Mrs. Raley (kindergarten): Mikela Dukes Gay, Catherine Ehmer, Bradley Fleece, Jeremiah King, Autumn McClung, Isaiah Mitchell and Dane Russell

Mrs. Whiteman (kindergarten): Alexander Bridges, Breanna Burdette, Christopher Hamby Jr., Jeremiah Kent, Savannah Miller, Scarlett Rose Patterson and Kierra Shriner

Mrs. Bausman (first grade): Jan Paul Alvarado, Edwin Carter, Bailey Downey, Melanie Elliott, Patience Gardner, Gabriel Greathouse, Kasandra Green, Brandyn Hines, Kajol Lal, Jacob Patterson, Malaysia Rodriguez, Shakira Scott-Harris and Taejean Sipes

Advertisement

Ms. Bjordal (first grade): Kia Black, Ryan Caniford, Andreaynna Crawford, Derek Mouton, Destin Paul, Jacob Speaker and Jaheim Williams

Mrs. Meredith (first grade): Elijah Brown, Julius Brown, Makiah Cross, Janna Dagenhart, Sindey Deshield, Zebulin Henry, Natania Kent, Jeremy Peralta, Kailah Randolph, Collin Ricker and Christy Saunders

Ms. Hardy (second grade): Steven Billman, Angelina Greathouse, Lorraine Paul, Taylor Rudisill, Tianna Russ, Brittney Simpkins and Elijah Wright

Mrs. Moleskie (second grade): Charles Bell, Saravina Brown, Lexus Divelbiss, Jason Gardner, Jason Guyer, Octavia Jackson, Jeannine Kulpinski, Hannah Patterson, Kevin Saravia, Daniel Shelly, Kaitlynn Speaker and Demond Williams Jr.

Ms. Weese (second grade): Daverion Artis, Chazz Baldwin, Tyler Black, Kade Chambers, Hailey Chaney, Kyler Forrest, Kandace Green, Olivia Jackson, Kayla Needy, Myranda Randolph, Austin Shank, Gabriella Smith, Emily Trimmer and Shellie Wallech

Ms. Bowers (third grade): Alazae Brooks, Jaziria Carson, Justin Clark, Michael Keller Jr. and Nabihah Williams

Mrs. Coffman (third grade): Daijana Applewhite, Britany Forrest, Damon Marratto, Malik Shrader and Bridgit Stevenson

Mrs. Hill (third grade): Xavier Balbuena-Dominguez, Ishmeal Brown, Jess Brown Jr., Russell Ragland, Christopher Rhodes, Sarah Stanton, Mayela Valenzuela, Laila White and Teri Williams

Mrs. Stevens (third grade): Allyson Barger, James Childers, Sarena James, Jarod Price, Tracy Truitt, Myasia Walker and Lacey Williams

Mrs. Bikle (fourth grade): Brandon Dawson, Nicholas Delauney, Keandre Johnson, Scottie Magaha and Kellsie Riley

Mr. Orndorff (fourth grade): Summer Baker, Jason Carter II, Delwin Costa, Thomas Downey, Courtney Hamilton, Cody Kennedy and Seth Merrill

Mr. Raley (fourth grade): Cason Morgan, Tyrell Rice and Zachery Sturgill Jr.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|