Advertisement

HOOPS--Single-game leaders 2008-09

February 12, 2009

INDIVIDUAL SINGLE-GAME LEADERS
Thru FEB 11

BOYS

43 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 2/2 vs. Tuscarora

36 - Taylor Dunn, Mercersburg, 1/11 vs. Lawrenceville

35 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 1/17 vs. Park View

34 - Nic Martin, Goretti, 12/29 vs. Martinsburg

33 - Nick Bunting, CVCS, 12/2 vs. Lebanon Christian

32 - Brent Bell, North Hagerstown, 2/6 vs. Walkersville

31 - Brent Bell, North Hagerstown, 1/9 vs. Frederick

30 - Matt Horner, Shalom Christian, 2/10 vs. Grace Academy

Advertisement

30 - Nick Bunting, CVCS, 1/20 vs. Heritage Academy

30 - Andrew Hendershot, Heritage Academy, 1/16 vs. Grace Academy

30 - Sawyer Hollenshead, James Buchanan, 12/19 vs. Greencastle

29 - Nick Bunting, CVCS, 2/16 vs. New Life

29 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/11 vs. Potomac School

29 - J.R. Mayles, Hedgesville,1/02 vs. Park View, Va.

28 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 1/30 vs. Martinsburg

28 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 1/20 vs. Urbana

28 - Nick Bunting, CVCS, 12/8 vs. McConnellsburg

28 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/25 vs. Broadfording

27 - Armando Miller, Broadfording, 2/10 vs. New Lofe

27 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 1/24 vs. Morgantown

27 - Morgan McDonald, Musselman, 1/17 vs. Tucker County

27 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 1/16 vs. Musselman

27 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/20 vs. Charlotte (NC) Christian

27 - Nic Martin, Goretti, 12/19 vs. Central Cambria

26 - Cody Englehart, Clear Spring, 1/30 vs. South Hagerstown

26 - Brent Bell, North Hagerstown, 1/23 vs. Clear Spring

26 - Kyle Crist, Clear Spring, 1/16 vs. Williamsport

26 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/24 vs. Goretti

25 - Jordan Lavender, Clear Spring, 2/6 vs. Berkeley Springs

25 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 1/25 vs. Handley

25 - Brent Bell, North Hagerstown, 1/20 vs. Catoctin

25 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/21 vs. Easley (SC)

25 - Armando Miller, Broadfording, 12/11 vs. CVCS

25 - Nic Martin, Goretti, 11/24 vs. St. James

24 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 2/9 vs. Tuscarora

24 - Mike Russ, St. James, 2/5 vs. Heritage

24 - Michael Warrenfeltz, Williamsport, 1/30 vs. Brunswick

24 - Nic Martin, Goretti, 1/30 vs. Mt. St. Joseph

24 - Andrew Hendershot, Heritage, 1/23 vs. Front Royal

24 - Brent Bell, North Hagerstown, 1/7 vs. Liberty

24 - Garrett Grantham, Jefferson, 1/3 vs. Millbrook

24 - Tim Null, Waynesboro, 12/29 vs. Spring Grove

24 - Jamison Walck, Waynesboro, 12/29 vs. Spring Grove

23 - Nic Martin, Goretti, 2/10 vs. Fort Hill

23 - Armando Miller, Broadfording, 2/9 vs. Hancock

23 - Tyler Larson, CVCS, 2/6 vs. New Life

23 - Rico Provitt, South Hagerstown, 2/3 vs. Frederick

23 - Evan Appleby, McConnellsburg, 1/26 vs. Fairfield

23 - Garrett Grantham, Jefferson, 1/26 vs. Millbrook

23 - Merica, Southern Fulton, 1/23 vs. Forbes Road

23 - Michael Twigg, Berkeley Springs, 1/21 vs. Bishop Walsh

23 - Taylor Dunn, Mercersburg, 1/21 vs. Martinsburg

23 - Garrett Grantham, Jefferson, 1/20 vs. Urbana

23 - Kyle Crist, Clear Spring, 1/9 vs. Brunswick

23 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 12/30 vs. Greencastle

23 - Charles Yates, Washington, 12/22 vs. Clarke County Va.

23 - Dewey McDonald, Jefferson, 12/19 vs. University

23 - Rashon Bailey, Chambersburg,12/15 vs. McDevitt

23 - Andrew Hendershot, Heritage, 12/2 vs. Broadfording

23 - Tyler Sterling, Goretti, 11/25 vs. Faith Christian

23 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 11/25 vs. St. James

22 - Nick Bunting, CVCS, 2/10 vs. Faith Christian

22 - Tyler Larson, CVCS, 2/9 vs. New Life Christian

22 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 2/6 vs. Washington

22 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 1/23 vs. Hedgesville

22 - Gibson, Faith Christian, 1/23 vs. Grace Academy

22 - Josh Conway, Wmithsburg, 1/21 vs. Goretti

22 - Morgan McDonald, Musselman, 1/20 vs. Williamsport

22 - Dylan Zimmerman, St. James, 1/16 vs. Hancock

22 - Adam Ritchey, Greencastle, 1/12 vs. St. Maria Goretti

22 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 1/7 vs. Preston

22 - Stephen Christy, Williamsport, 1/7 vs. Catoctin

22 - Shane Lowery, Boonsboro, 1/5 vs. Brunswick

22 - Mike Russ, St. James, 112/29 vs. Parkside

22 - Andrew Hendershot, Heritage, 12/18 vs. New Life

22 - Tim Null, Waynesboro, 12/15 vs. Greencastle

22 - Taylor Dunn, Mercersburg, 12/10 vs. Goretti

22 - Nic Martin, Goretti, 12/10 vs. Mercersburg

22 - Stephon Berry, Goretti, 12/3 vs. St. James

GIRLS

34 - Mallory Wishard, Waynesboro, 1/26 vs. East Pennsboro

33 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage, 2/3 vs. New Life

31 - Jackie Brewer, Martinsburg, 2/3 vs. Tuscarora

30 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/5 vs. Spotswood, Va.

29 - Alex Silva, South Hagerstown, 2/3 vs. Frederick

28 - Brittany Boarman, Hedgesville, 2/2 vs. Washington

28 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage. 1/29 vs. CVCS

28 - Tori Aikens, Grace Academy, 1/13 vs. Calvary Christian

28 - Dezi Clinton, Jefferson, 1/8 vs. Hedgesville

28 - Brittany Boarman, Hedgesville, 12/20 vs. West Oaks (Fla.) Academy

28 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage, 1/3 vs. Md. School for Deaf

27 - Jackie Brewer, Martinsburg, 2/10 vs. Mercersburg

27 - Luna Jefferson, South Hagerstown, 1/30 vs. Clear Spring

27 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/25 vs. Morgantown

27 - Jackie Brewer, Martinsburg, 1/8 vs. Washington

26 - Alex Silva, South Hagerstown, 2/6 vs. Smithsburg

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|