Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

January 25, 2009

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



Second marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Tara Buskirk, Terra Cook, Tanja Cupac, Eva Smith, Bradley Younker.

Grade 7 - Kayla Kerns, Sarah Mann and Autumn Pittman.

Grade 8 - Lindsay Flowers, Sierra Fowler, Jessica Martin, Sara Wagner.

Grade 9 - Kanika Ajmani, Dylan Finney, Vincent Foreman, William Mason, Hunter Schlotterbeck, Charles Smith, Tatum True, Damien Watson, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 10 - Harshit Ajamni, Mark Lim, Aaron Bishop, Brian Robair, Rebecca Burcham, Jocelyn Sornson, Amber Divelbiss, Elijah Souders, Tanner Dobrzanski, Megan Watson, Jenna Hull, Brett Younker, Tesa Iden.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Jenna Burkett, Nicklas Harvey, Jennifer McSparron, Mariah Peck, Dylan Rinker, Chelsea Stigile.

Grade 12 - Elizabeth Burcham, Ovivia Funk, Jill Helmstetter, Kelsea Pittman, Hayley Ruppenthal, James Sornson, Tessa Walls.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Kyle Delucia, JamesLashley, Trevor Elligton, Joshua Mason, Lili Flowers, Robbie McCusker, Hannah Golden, Dakota Morris, Faith Hargett, Christopher Pierce, Madalyn Hixon, Miranda Smith, Daniel Keefer, Mason White, Joona Kielek, Jesse Wolford, Alena Knable, Brianna Knable.

Grade 7 - Hanna Bishop, Keirsten Kline, Shelby Brown, Taylor Lipinski, Brianna Castle, Jenna Mentzer, Abaigail Corbett, Nicholas Shives, Leah Funk, Kristen Shoemaker, Jordan Keefer, Joshua Stotler, Garett Unger.

Grade 8 - Erin Alexander, Hudson Barrett, Tori Buskirk, Christopher Divelbiss, Tanner Faith, Lexi Foreman, Emily Harvey, Colby Keddington, Channing Long, Sydniy Mabey.

Grade 9 - Dillin Brawner, Christopher Mowen, Krista Didawick, Kelsie Munch, Danielle Donahue, KristenMyers, Sydni Exline, Donald O'Brien, Nicole Gross, Tricia Pryor, Ron Hall, Colby Swisher, Maizi Haynes, Cara Trail, Jenna Helmstetter, Katie Van Daniker, Lyndsay Himes, Aaron Wagner, Jaclyn Hixon, Richard White, Casey Johnson, Garrett Wiles, Emily Johnson, Stephen Witte, Christopher Kelly, Cody Lanehart, Jordan Leach.

Grade 10 - Brittany Brown, Maureen Leavy, Ashton Cook, Eric Mason, Katlyn Cropp, Jarrod McCoy, Kelly Edgerton, James McKenzie, Khrystyne Feigley, Lesley Obrien, Cortney Golden, Stephanie Pittman, Stephanie Harden, Ryan Poole, Spencer Heller, Santana Schetrompf, Aimee Hoffman, Ashley Schlotterbeck, Thomas Hott, Kayla Shoemaker, Dylan Keefer, Sabrina Stevenns, Moriah Keefer, Summer Unger, Joseph Lashley, MichaelWeller.

Grade 11 - Jazmine Appel, Rebekah Maloff, Vinson Boggs, Ethan Martin, Casey Butts,Tiffany McFadden, Dakota Clark, Sara Reed, Laken Clingerman, Tiffiny Stotler, Hannah Creek, Briana Swisher, Sierra Fink, Christopher Harden, Brett Hiltz, Laken Keefer, Nicholas Lanehart, Rebekah Maloff, Ethan Martin.

Grade 12 - Alexander Bishop, Zachary Brown, Codi Fleegle, Jodi Fleegle, Kenneth Hardman, Catherine Hess, Georgia Manning, Brittany Moats, Janel Morris, Natasha Schetrompf, Jennifer Shives, Samantha Stotler, Lucas Trunkle, David Weller, Kelsey White.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|