Advertisement

All County Orchestra list

January 19, 2009

2009 Middle School All County Orchestra



Violin I

Andrew Higgins, Northern; Emiliy Irwin, Northern; Rajon Imes, Springfield; Dominique DiLandro, Smithsburg; Erica Hargreaves, Smithsburg; Halima Bayoh, E. Russell Hicks;Noah Mun, Northern; Ashleigh Baxter, Smithsburg; Melanie Garvey, Smithsburg; Joshua Solanki, Springfield; Hannah Froehlich, Boonsboro; Nina Alvarez, E. Russell Hicks; Sean Anderson, Boonsboro; Thomas Anthony, Boonsboro; Hannah Cooper, Smithsburg; Kayla Keeler, Boonsboro; Karla Panduro, Western Heights; Megan Baker, E. Russell Hicks

Violin II

Kelcy Moore, Northern; Phoebe Snyder, Smithsburg; Gregory Marschner, Northern; Alexandra Faulkner, Boonsboro; Candice Phelps, Western Heights; Lucinda Nehemias, Smithsburg; Taylor Line, Springfield; Julia Martirano, Smithsburg; Justin Henney, Boonsboro; Samantha Kendle, Northern; Yasmine Rodrigues,Springfield; Dori Nance, Northern; Katie Milford, Northern; Conner Monn, Springfield; Darina Kantsavenka, Western Heights; Prince Omiete Erekosima, Springfield; Madolyn Guillard, Northern; Victoria Ferguson, Smithsburg

Viola

Conner Brown, Smithsburg; Elizabeth Slick, Boonsboro; Tatianna Diz, Smithsburg; Kyle Madden, Springfield; Victoria Bright, Boonsboro; Morgan Thorhauer, Smithsburg; Melissa Fell, Smithsburg; Liza Dennis, Smithsburg; Joel Musser, Smithsburg; Nadean Kline, Boonsboro; Aaron Desmond, E. Russell Hicks

Advertisement

Cello

Ryan Edwards, Smithsburg; Adler Garrett, Smithsburg; Sarah Thompson, Smithsburg; Eric Shao, Northern; Alexander Hess, Boonsboro; Trelon Fuller, Western Heights; Chandler Williams, Western Heights; Austin Marston, E. Russell Hicks

Bass

Bradley Hull, Boonsboro




2009 High School All County Orchestra



Violin I

Michelle Ferreira, North Hagerstown; Katrina Bushko, Boonsboro; Sulgi Mun, North Hagerstown; Ilona Grinevich, North Hagerstown; Chelsea Eells, Williamport; Tyler Garner, Boonsboro; Eric Ryberg, Boonsboro; Ian Karraker, Boonsboro; Renee Shaw, North Hagerstown; Christina Thompson, North Hagerstown; Marlee Nelson, North Hagerstown; Vivian Urzua, North Hagerstown; Brigitte Grewe, North Hagerstown; David Pompell, Williamsport

Violin II

Emily Seiler, North Hagerstown; Kylie Stoup, Smithsburg; Emily Seifarth, Smithsburg; Bethany Stockslager, Smithsburg; Meredith Reynolds, North Hagerstown; Jon Blank, North Hagerstown; Eric Sprecher, South Hagerstown; Tiffany Sellers, Williamsport; Emily Smith, North Hagerstown; Britteria Jones, Williamsport; Chad Gilbert, Williamsport; Shelby Baugher, Smithsburg; Rebecca Canova, South Hagerstown; Daphne Bryant, South Hagerstown; Kenneth Carpenter, South Hagerstown; Terra Obitts, South Hagerstown; Christopher Benner, South Hagerstown; Khristie Green, South Hagerstown; Heather Butts, Williamsport

Viola

Nicole Vere, North Hagerstown; Angela Zabala, Williamsport; Justin Brown, Boonsboro; Stephen Longnecker, Williamsport; Alley Rodenbaugh, Smithsburg; Deanna Roldan, Smithsburg; Kegann Kidwell, North Hagerstown; Allura Warden, North Hagerstown

Cello

Erin McMurtrie, Boonsboro; Elizabeth Kramer, North Hagerstown; Annie Beachley, North Hagerstown; Sarah Hull, Boonsboro; Maria Modresky, North Hagerstown; Stephanie Milani, North Hagerstown; George Canova, South Hagerstown; Jessica Glatz, South Hagerstown; Joshua Starliper, South Hagerstown; Taylor Baird, Williamsport

Bass

Bryan Hetzer, North Hagerstown; Brittni Young, North Hagerstown; Dan Brown, Williamsport; Ashley Forero, North Hagerstown; Ryan Socks, South Hagerstown; Katina Greene, South Hagerstown; Matt Hetzer, North Hagerstown

Piano

Steve Wang, North Hagerstown

All-County Orchestra Winds



Flute I

Sarah Walters, Clear Spring

Flute II

Alexandra Slick, Smithsburg

Piccolo

Emily Forrester, South Hagerstown

Clarinet I

Sean Cremins, North Hagerstown; Jill Helmstetter, Hancock

Bass Clarinet

Brandon D'Shen, South Hagerstown

Oboe I

Amber Carlin-Brown, South Hagerstown

Oboe II

Laura Harmon, South Hagerstown

Bassoon I

Sonali Singh, South Hagerstown

Alto Saxophone

Ross Semler, South Hagerstown

Tenor Saxophone

Kyle Zittle, South Hagerstown

Trumpet

Lindsay Stine, Clear Spring; Laurel Kays, Williamsport; George Ferenz, South Hagerstown; Jacob Burger, North Hagerstown

Horn I

Matt Howe, Boonsboro

Horn II

Jonathan Myers, Williamsport

Horn III

Tatum True, Hancock

Trombone

Nate Lease, North Hagerstown; Sean Clark, Boonsboro; Kacey Clark, Boonsboro

Tuba

Greg Woodward, Williamsport

Percussion

Sarah Hartman, South Hagerstown; Katie Noll, Williamsport; Chris Butler, Williamsport

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|