Advertisement

Hagerstown Community College dean's list

January 18, 2009

The following students have been named to the dean's list at Hagerstown Community College for the fall 2008 semester:

Alexandria, Va. - Andrew F. Wallace.

Berkeley Springs, W.Va. - Lucas G. Truax.

Boonsboro - Jeffrey E. Bainbridge, Kathryn A. Barger, Allen E. Beard, Jennifer L. Fields, Sandra A. Hardaway, Jennifer D. Lloyd, Paul R. Martin, Christina M. McCauley, Megan A. Remsburg, Ryan M. Shifler, Christine A. Walton.

Cascade - Danielle K. Coyle, Jill N. Wagaman.

Cavetown - Elet H. Hall.

Chambersburg, Pa. - Bethany A. Chilcote, Michelle L. MacKellar, Miranda J. Payne, Kristina M. Powers, Jessica L. Ramsey, Miguel A. Torres, Jr.

Charles Town, W.Va. - Julia A. Becker, Isaiah D. Kimpel.

Clear Spring - Cory J. Bishop, Brandon C. Brereton, Megan R. Clever, Brittany N. Eberly, Harold R. Hart, Joseph S. Hoffman, Karlie R. Hose, Benjamin Allen Martin, Jeremy D. McMullan, Christina D. Mehaffie, Brittany N. Miller, Elisa N. Mills, Megan E. Mowen, Francesco W. Scotto di Carlo, Kelley J. Shelton, Patrick J. Squibb, David C. Thoerig, Mark Whitaker.

Advertisement

Ellerslie, Md. - Andrew J. Park.

Fairplay - Alicia R. Clark, Joshua D. Farley, James F. Kershner, Crystal L. Shank.

Falling Waters, W.Va. - Ronald R. Gonzalez, Darrell S. Proctor, Charles S. Umbaugh.

Fayetteville, Pa. - Joyanna E. Swartzentruber.

Frederick, Md. - Chad W. Hooper.

Funkstown - Renee S. Thomas.

Greencastle, Pa. - Janel L. Anthony, Austin C. Free, Kalina M. Gipe, Kerry R. Jackson, William B. Jones, Rebecca A. Morgan, Ruth E. Myers, Bailey N. Poole, Moses T. Smalls, Krista Marie Stevens.

Hagerstown - Dustin M. Adams, Damien M. Armstrong, Maurice D. Arrington, Jordan R. Atha, Michelle R. Baker, Chandra K. Banks, Mouad Bekka, John David Bennett, Adam M. Benton, Tony Billotto, Olufunmilayo R. Binutu, Alyssa A. Branch, Gregory W. Brown Jr., Heather M. Bryan, Oliver W. Bulley, Rebecca L. Burford, Alicia R. Chaney, Nafis R. Chowdhury, Casey A. Clark, Christopher A. Cline, Christina M. Cochran, Jaysen A. Cochran, Zachary A. Constable, Ashley E. Crawford, Holly L. Elliott, Ronald E. Eyler Jr., Tyler H. Fairley, Manuel A. Farfan, Alicia L. Farrar, Joseph R. Fogg, Howard L. Frantz, Ronald L. Fulk, Christina R. Gagnon, Amanda M. Gaudin, Christopher J. Gertz, Leah Alexis Gillett, Erik A. Gregg, Karilee R. Grossnickle, Kirsten R. Grossnickle, Charles B. Grumbine, Nicholas C. Hall, Lindsey N. Hathaway, Kimberly M. Hiett, Amberlea R. Hiser, Stuart M. Hoak, Charissa A. Hose, Lauren E. Irving, Matthew J. Jarc, Stacy M. Jenkins, Tara K. Jenkins, Jelena Jokic, Andrew T. Joliet, Carly M. Jones, Trey J. Jones, Catherine E. Kaniski, Colleen N. Keller, Rhonda M. Kendall, Rebecca Kennedy, Danyel L. Kent, Noah D. King, Michael B. Kozlowski, Elizabeth A. Leitma, Corey M. Lewis, Rebecca J. Lloyd, Nicol R. Loeser, Christen N. Logsdon, Sherry L. Loving, Tony Martinez, Michael D. Mauk, Nicholas R. Mazzei, Kennedy C. McCain, Heather L. McCleaf, Julie N. McDonald, Anne Marie E. McPherson, Dustin M. McSherry, Amanda L. Mellott, Amanda L. Michael, Wade E. Miller, William S. Miller, Amanda Mills, Katie Mitchell, Kaitlyn G. Moberly, Tyvin Moelin, Robert J. Mothershed, Jeremy Myers, Diane Nyemba, Lindsay R. Oberholzer, Rachael B. Pack, Kimberly G. Plucker, Lacey N. Reichert, Gunner N. Rempel, Steven T. Richardson, Kellie Ridgely, Rebecca J. Rishell, Jasmel M. Rivas, Robert E. Rock Jr., Anjoli E. Rowe, Aurielle E. Rowe, Kara M. Scovitch, Tessa H. Shank, Valerie K. Shank, Matthew S. Shives, Jeneen N. Smith, Steffanie K. Smith, John S. Snyder III, Jennifer A. Spies, Kelsey R. Stickley, Frank L. Stottlemyer, Michael B. Surgeon, Kelly E. Swisher, Katelyn R. Sword, Laura A. Tantillo, Cara R. Thompson, Michelle Thompson, Rebecca A. Thompson, Amanda K. Waltman, Angela J. Waltz, Julie L. Weaver, Stephen T. Webster, Steven G. Weissfuss, Jamie L. Williams, Brittany L. Wilston, Kathryn A. Wrenn, Matthew B. Yeager, Stacy M. Zimmerman.

Hancock - Naomi N. Cross, Erin L. Smith, Thomas J. Willoughby.

Harrisonville, Pa. - Russell L. Anderson.

Hedgesville, W.Va. - Jonathan C. Crook, Lauren J. Hartman, Brian L. Kimble.

Jefferson, Md. - Kyle M. Shreve-Young.

Keedysville - Devon M. Emanuelson, Mary Ann Farr, Nicholas L. Hafer, Lynnae C. Messner, Benjamin S. Moats, Adam D. Taylor.

Knoxville, Md. - Ira J. Redman, Clyde R. Young.

Martinsburg, W.Va. - Raquel N. Perez-Taggart, Tracy Y. Sewell.

McConnellsburg, Pa. - Christopher E. Buterbaugh.

Mercersburg, Pa. - Andrea Susan Clark.

Middletown, Md. - Alexandra E. Albright.

Mount Airy, Md. - Robert M. Bladen.

Myersville, Md. - Warren H. Martin.

Needmore, Pa. - Jessica J. Wigfield.

Oldtown, Md. - Corlin E. Herndon.

Potomac, Md. - Alexander S. Lee.

Purcellville, Va. - Thomas E. Arens.

Rohrersville - Stacy L. Fraley.

Sabillasville, Md. - Ethan D. Reynolds.

Sharpsburg - Natasha F. Bradley, Megan S. Pomfrey, Tiffany N. Root, Joseph A. Rose, Justin S. Rose, Dylan M. Thackston, Ryan Michael Willard, Nicole M. Williams, Cory D. Wyand.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|