Advertisement

South Hagerstown High School honor roll

January 11, 2009

South Hagerstown High School



Second marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Savon D. Ambush, Breanna M. Bailey, Sarah D. Bjerga, Jordan E. Bucher, Ariel Q. Burnett, Kiyanna M. Bynum, Maria D. Espitia, Kayla M. Exline, Jared T. Haines, Teri J. Keller, Nichole T. Lambert, Danielle Langley, Raven F. Lucas, Samantha L. Maggitti, Umar Mahmood, Troy T. McGee, Joshua E. Meyer, Alvin J. Muthoka, Isaac D. O'Brien, Sean M. Przywieczerski, Guilherme D. Souza, Kaitlyn N. Spangler, Eric D. Sprecher, Joshua A. Starliper, Amber L. Stevenson, Stephanie A. Swope, Maranatha M. Teferi.

Grade 10 - Lindsey E. Beall, Megan E. Duckworth, Tyler D. Ficklin, Clarence Hamilton, Matthew T. Koebel, Allison P. Mackey, Kimberlee M. Mauck, Ciana E. McFadden, Joshua A. Mendez Santos, Alexandra N. Milan, Blanca M. Quezada, Alex Smelgus, Kevin J. Sokol, Mark S. Sokol, Sarah M. Tasker, Nicole M. Thompson, Alexandra Turano.

Grade 11 - Nathan J. Arch, Cherish E. Ardinger, Angeo Rey T. Belen, Kadeem Brim, Jason A. Camarano, Jesse M. Carter, Christine N. Collins, Ashley N. Goles, Kacey C. Hughes, Kelsey E. Jarvis, Tyler Kershner, Frances N. Rojas, Mekleet M. Teferi, Chad R. Walker, Tyler N. Wirfs.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Gustavo Barbosa, Terricka C. Broadus, Keasha R. Carter, Shelley Grace C. DeLeon, Elizabeth P. Fawcett, Nelson N. Fuentes, Krista L. Garner, Desiree N. Giffin, Tiffany M. Green, Craig M. Hammond, Christopher Harman, Ahkeem N. Hawkins, Nicholas A. Hough, Schwanna L. House, Joseph L. Hunter, Stephanie N. Jones, Jonathan A. Koch, Anne J. Kraft, Jeremie M. Lecuyer, Rachel N. Loudin, Long T. Luu, Jeanette K. McCarney, Joseph R. Miller, Erica L. Murray, Kara L. Palm, September J. Ray, Marlon J. Roberson, Katelynn E. Rulison, Salwa Saif, Colleen C. Schaeffer, Michael C. Sebright, Stephanie R. Smith, Rachael A. Toms, Sarah D. Wetzel, Kyle A. Zittle.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Danielle L. Abbott, Ashley N. Baker, Justus A. Barger, Ryan C. Barton, Scott T. Boppe, Merceydes N. Bowser, George T. Canova, Amber E. Carlin Brown, Suly D. Castillo, Derek A. Conner, Rebecca L. Delauter, Melissa F. Deoliveira, Madison M. Erickson, Jalen D. Evans, Lauren N. Fahrney, Ahmad T. Fields, Emily N. Forrest, Cody L. Forrester, Carissa L. Funk, Randy L. Green, Bryton D. Hansen, Jordan S. Harmon, Maya A. Helms, Charles A. Herring, Stephanie B. Hetzer, Chevelle R. Horchner, Ryan P. Howard, Jordan J. Jackson, Lacottia C. Jamison William, Kylie B. Jenkins, Keith R. Johnson, Laci D. Johnson, Alana C. Jones, Timothy C. Kasella, Drake E. Kessell, Kenza S. Khan, Dustin W. Kicklighter, Nikole C. Kotanko, Michael B. Langmyer, Andrea M. Latour, Marcus S. Lawson, Dominique K. Lenoir, Robert I. Lerch Jr., Brandon L. Lewis, Lauren A. Logsdon, Jaclyn N. Madden, Jessica L. Madden, Zachary S. Martin, Jazer A. Mauricio, Hayley J. McCoy, Faith E. McFadden, Dylan C. McNabb, Nicholas A. Merrill, Jarred M. Moquin, Joshua A. Morgan, Richard T. Mounts, Sarah N. Mummert, Vicki S. Myers, Benjamin M. Phillips, Alana J. Picard, Alexandra B. Reed, Cortney A. Repp, James M. Rice, Adriana B. Roberts, Aaron N. Rodgers, Richard A. Rostek, Adam R. Royce, Hayley J. Runion, Elizabeth O. Schenck, Tianna R. Sease, Taylor V. Shinbur, Michael E. Skeeter, Alexis D. Small, Shantell Smith, Mackenzie R. Socks, Carlton M. Sorrell, Ty E. Stotler, Travis L. Thorpe, Kelsey M. Turner, Jaquita S. Twyman, Dalton R. Udovich, Austin Voegtli, Ahmere D. Ware, Marquisha N. Watts, Jared M. Weaver, Timothy J. Winston.

Grade 10 - Brittney M. Allen, Kwadzovi S. Ayenu, Brittany N. Billmeyer, Donald R. Blanks, Norma L. Burcker, Rebecca L. Canova, Damien A. Clipp, Natasha M. Crouch, Lindsey J. Demarco, Sarah E. England, Arturo Fuster Marquez, Kelly A. Glass, Katelyn M. Goodnough, Khriste C. Green, Katina M. Greene, Bria N. Harmon, Stephen M. Hoffman, Frederick C. Huang, Janailys Jimenez, Melanie D. Keller, Ravleenkau G. Khalsa, Kenneth L. Kitchen, Joseph W. Kline, Chelsey A. Knowles, Curtis L. Locklear, Omar E. Lovett, Kaitlyn N. Mades, Tirsa A. Mauricio, Amanda C. McGee, Jordan D. Miller, Alyson M. Mocchi, Claudia L. Molina, Macey M. Moore, Jordan J. Nicewarner, Donald E. Nisewarner, Dallas R. Palmer, Meggan M. Palmer, Trevor A. Parker, Todd Pule, Taylor D. Rhinehart, Brittany R. Ricketts, Charles H. Rittenhouse, Colby D. Robinson, Shannon N. Rodriguez, Leslie Rojas Cartagena, Jessica L. Rooney, Christian N. Samillan, Wade G. Samples, Jaid L. Sandeen, Jessica M. Sarno, Vanessa J. Seka, Shaundra M. Shawyer, Courtney B. Shilling, Chandler M. Shipway, Courtney L. Showe, Chaunte N. Snyder, Emmalynn J. Stahl, Ryan D. Stewart, Emily M. Stone, Alisha M. Stotelmyer, Nicholas N. Stubbs, Sadi A. Summers, Cody A. Swope, Tucker M. Tennant, Christine R. Terrill, Eileen C. Teunis, Haila E. Uhler, Brandon M. Webb, Shane A. Williams, Brandon S. Wingfield, Allison H. Wolf, Kirstie L. Wooten, Elizabeth D. Ziegler, Erin O. Ziegler.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|