Advertisement

Winter St. has 3-way attendance tie

December 28, 2008

Three classes at Winter Street Elementary School tied for perfect attendance in November.

Students in Mrs. Whiteman's kindergarten class, Mrs. Moleskie's second-grade class and Mrs. Stevens' third-grade class were all in attendance and on time for 10 out of 15 days for the month. Overall, Winter Street had 134 students with perfect attendance for November.

The following students had perfect attendance for November:

Ms. Moats (prekindergarten): Ananda Bowden, D'Asiah Chambers-Boyd, Amani Deshield, Meagan Fuller, Amber Kegarise, Kali Kemp, Tiheen Matthews and Claude Paul.

Mrs. Sturtz (prekindergarten): Christian Bailey, Serenity Baker, Kaden Billman, Kylie Davies, Andrew Ehmer, Andrew Karn, Geneva Miles, Tyler Ricker and Haylee Williams.

Mrs. McCarter (kindergarten): Avery Brown, Celeste Hamilton, Stephany Saravia and Charles Shoemaker.

Mrs. Raley (kindergarten): Charjzon Bradshaw, Catherine Ehmer, Bradley Fleece, Autumn McClung and Isaiah Mitchell.

Mrs. Whiteman (kindergarten): Breanna Burdette, Christopher Hamby, Shane Likens, Scarlett Rose Patterson and Kierra Shriner.

Mrs. Bausman (first grade): Edwin Carter, Cooper Cline, Adrian Curca, Melanie Elliott, Patience Gardner, Kasandra Green, Brandyn Hines, Kajol Lal and Jacob Patterson.

Advertisement

Ms. Bjordal (first grade): Ryan Caniford, Andreaynna Crawford, Derek Mouton, Destin Paul and Jacob Speaker.

Mrs. Meredith (first grade): Aaliyah Brooks, Makiah Cross, Zebulin Henry, Jenna Kirby, Thomas McPherson, Christian Moats, Jeremy Peralta, Caitlyn Reno and Christy Saunders.

Ms. Hardy (second grade): Raekwon Becks, Kyle Hottle, Autum Moats, Lorraine Paul, Shayla Peterson, Logan Randall, Taylor Rudisill, Michael Shoemaker, Tiena Walker and Elijah Wright.

Mrs. Moleskie (second grade): Charles Bell, Saravina Brown, Jason Gardner, Jason Guyer, Octavia Jackson, Hannah Patterson, Kevin Saravia, Tyrik Scott, Daniel Shelly, Kaitlynn Speaker, Andrew Taylor, Marissa Williams and Demond Williams Jr.

Ms. Weese (second grade): Daverion Artis, Kade Chambers, Kyler Forrest, Kandace Green, Olivia Jackson, Myranda Randolph, Austin Shank, Candice Sisk, Gabriella Smith and Shellie Wallech.

Ms. Bowers (third grade): Justina Baker Alazae Brooks, Jaziria Carson, Zachary Davies, Hannah Dunham, Bailey Goeins, Katelyn Mitchell, Jermaine Venable and Nabihah Williams.

Mrs. Coffman (third grade): Derrick Carter, Britany Forrest, Damon Marratto, Sara Saunders, Malik Shrader, Joshua Sorrell, Bridgit Stevenson, Noah Teays and Patience Wright.

Mrs. Hill (third grade): Xavier Balbuena-Dominguez, Jess Brown, Shania Heerd, Franklin Kulpinski, Christopher Rhodes, Sarah Stanton, Mayela Valenzuela and Laila White.

Mrs. Stevens (third grade): Allyson Barger, Da'Jah Fitchett, Patrick Green, Tramel Johnson Scott, Jarod Price, Andrew Smith, Tracy Truitt, Myasia Walker and Lacey Williams.

Mrs. Bikle (fourth grade): Seth Davies, Trey Gatrell and Keandre Johnson.

Mr. Orndorff (fourth grade): Thomas Downey, Courtney Hamilton, Cody Kennedy, Cam Patterson and Katlin Wolfe.

Mr. Raley (fourth grade): Jerod Bagley, Tyler Renner, Geneva Reno and Tyrell Rice.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|