Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

November 30, 2008

Grace Academy



First quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3C - Seth Hartman, Samantha Kurapaty, Sarah Patalinghug, Hunter Smith.

Grade 3G - Chris Arnold, Jakob Ball, Kourtney Carroll, Jocelyn Deneen, Anna House, Jacob Miller, Mark Miller, Dalton Myers, Steven Rhyne.

Grade 4B - Harrison Barger, Ruthie Buser, Mary Hykes.

Grade 4R - Sarah Cartwright, Meghan Leather, Chloe Sprecher.

Grade 5 - Madison Null, Sara Smith, Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert.

Grade 6 - Ashton Binkley, Joseph Frey, Brittany Horchner, Rebekah Horst, McKeanna Hough, Paul Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple.

Grade 7 - Kara Burkett, Gracie Buser, Kristian Carroll.

Grade 8 - Lauren Serafini.

Advertisement

Grade 9 - Daniel Frederickson, Peter Hykes, Camille Sprecher, Devon Umstead.

Grade 10 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Katherine Carroll, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Samraat Saxena.

Grade 11 - Kenny Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski.

Grade 12 - Hannah Barger, Danae Deal, Isaiah Kimpel, Kayla Previti, Keith Sandell, Clay Sprecher, Garrett Wathne, Emma Wilson, Steven Wolfe.

Honor roll

Grade 3C - Hayden Harsh, Abigail Kauffman, Armand Martenot, Ava Paul, Ryan Shank, Jacob VanMetre, Ryan Wagner.

Grade 3G - Madelyn Lane, Autumn Lehman, Trent Sampson.

Grade B - Miranda Binkley, Lauralyn Brown, Camryn Craig, Emma Cross, Mark Koontz, Chris Leatherman, Abigail Myers, Ben Quirple, Brianna Steward, Matthew Strite.

Grade 4R - Shane Clever, Hannah Colvin, Dakota Ellis, Nicholas Shaffer.

Grade 5 - Gabriel Armstrong, Paige Dawson, Amanda Eby, Ashton Hinnant, Breanna Ivosevich, Joshua Jamison, Gabriella Rinehart, Hope Shindle, Shanee Smith.

Grade 6 - Jacob Buwalda, Morgan Crespo, Sara Farmer, Josiah House, Andrew Jamison, Savanna Lumsden, Michael Ritenour, Megan Rock, Madyson Rohrer, Evan Rosenthal, Colton Shingler, Emma Stonestreet, Ryan Weagly, Jacob Wertz.

Grade 7 - Jordan Aikens, Anna Bunting, Leah Bushman, Allie Cox, Meredith Craig, Emily Fouke, Heather Groves, Cole Helman, Mattie Hoover, Jacob McIntyre, Brooke Morgan, Paul Previti, Dylan Rohrer, Rachel Rowe.

Grade 8 - Caitlin Cox, Hanna Eby, Rebecca House, James Rowland, Jeb Shingler, Camryn Steward, Marley Weagley

Grade 9 - Meghan Broadwater, Joshua Buwalda, Whitney Durr, Kelsey Koontz, Julia Previti, Karla Shank, Joss Steward.

Grade 10 - Caleb Bushman, Sara Golden, Kellie Hoffman, Brianna Kimpel, Jean Stonestreet.

Grade 11 - Kyle Burkett, Chantelle Groves, Spencer Horst, Sean Koontz, Mary Rock, Matthew Zlomke.

Grade 12 - Shane Burkett, Joel Reynolds, Kara Rudisill.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|