Advertisement

Broadfording Christian Academy honor roll

November 23, 2008

Broadfording Christian Academy



First marking period

Distinguished honor roll

First grade - Cassandra Derby, Rachel Durben, Benjamin Salas, Katie Timmons.

Second grade - Grace Banfe, Hallie Crider, Fred Farah, Grace Fogle, Zenaya Mapp, Cameron Wallman.

Third grade - Nicholas Drier, Brittany Durben, Aaron Kedzierski, Faith Klein, Micah Wyand.

Fourth grade - Allyson Dengler, Bret Fogle, David Gladhill, Tyler Hardy, Sierra Hornick, Cheska Knable, Gretta Kriner, Magnolia Miller, Sri Narayanan, Sarah Smith.

Fifth grade - Kaylee Kriner, Megan Mendiola, Emily Pryor.

Sixth grade - Madison Burkhardt, Johnathan Daniels, Corryne Jones, William Lohr, Tiffany Midkiff, Taylor Riggs, Haley Widmyer.

Seventh grade - Hannah Chapman, Isabel Divinagracia, Steven Glaspell, Emily Underberg.

Eighth grade - Monica Divinagracia, Justin Haldeman, Kyle Martin, Haley Hicks.

Advertisement

Ninth grade - Ashley Burkett, Anne Hunt.

10th grade - Kelsey Burkhardt, Kelli Crider, Kristin Hixon, Ashley Pontius.

11th grade - Casslyn Miller, Charlotte Worsfold, Hannah Young.

12th grade - Courtney Campagna, Kim Colbert, Phillip Fox, Leana Kelly, Andrew Knox, Kathleen Prather.

Honor roll

First grade - Aaron Carnes, Claire Kriner, Sierra Reyes, Jonathan Smith.

Second grade - Jordan Hedrick, Caleb Pryor.

Third grade - Jacob Miller, Paul Remsberg, Julia Snyder, Jacob Thornsbury.

Fourth grade - Daniel Bornemann, Lily Kigin, Jared Knotts, Tatiana Thatcher.

Fifth grade - Hannah Brown, Hannah Myers.

Sixth grade - Brittany Ardinger.

Seventh grade - Kyle Brisson.

Eighth grade - Alexandra Oliver, Maddie Smith.

Ninth grade - None.

10th grade - Ryan Dominguez, Kristen Grimm, Andrew Wyand.

11th grade - Joel Yount.

12th grade - Kevin Haldeman, Maegan Taylor.

Deportment honors

First grade - Kahrisa Mann.

Second grade - None.

Third grade - Nicholas Campagna, Cally Carbaugh, Drew Harper, Michael Hogan, Racheal Horman, Annamarie Salas.

Fourth grade - Caleb Brooks, Annie Buchanan, DeAundre Gonzales, Asher Waeyaert.

Fifth grade - Kayle Brooks, Alexa Crider, Ramsay Farah, Brooke Hedrick, Benjamin Lohr, Alexis Murr, Joshua Nicholson.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|