Advertisement
YOU ARE HERE: HeraldMail HomeCollectionsArts

Kaplan College Graduates

November 20, 2008

Kaplan College held graduation Oct. 18 for 127 students at North Hagerstown High School.

The graduates are as follows:

Associate of Applied Science

Accounting

Bethany Burkhart, Martinsburg, W.Va., Barbara Gump, Mont Alto, Pa., Amy Hemler, Rouzerville, Pa., Fancy Ireland, Myersville, Md., Tammy Mannetti, Mercersburg, Pa., Lorie Strachan, Chambersburg, Pa., Mandy Walls, Fayetteville, Nichole Ware, Hagerstown, Trista Whorton, Falling Walters, W.Va.

Associate of Applied Science

Administrative Professional

Denise Johnson, Frederick, Md.

Associate of Arts

Business Administration

Advertisement

Brandy Benedict, Waynesboro, Pa., Heather Conrad, Greencastle, Pa., Monique Cuevas, Smithsburg, Crystal Dixon, Frederick, Md., Rachel Harbaugh, Waynesboro, Charles Harrell, Hagerstown, Keith Horst, Hagerstown, Malcolm Jones, Chambersburg, Heather Knapp, Hagerstown, Danielle Martin, Shippensburg, Derrick Monroe, Shepherdstown, W.Va., Zach Murray, Fairfield, Pa., Patrick Myers, Hagerstown, Richard Pauley, Harpers Ferry, W.Va. Ashley Roberts, Waynesboro, Lorie Strachan, Chambersburg, Alex Younker, Hagerstown.

Associate of Applied Science

Computer Applications

Katherine Jackson, Chambersburg, Kim Jordan, Martinsburg.

Associate of Applied Science

Computer Forensics

Megan Adkins, Frederick, Ginger Drummond, Hagerstown, David Gebhart, Fairfield, Tyler Minnier, Waynesboro, Heidi Rock, St Thomas.

Associate of Arts

Criminal Justice

Molly Allen, Waynesboro, Rikki Arocha, Walkersville, Md., Lacriesta Bair, Harrisonville, Pa., Rick Brandenburg, Hagerstown, Angelia Corwell, Chambersburg, Dondi M Deibert, Waynesboro, Kristi Dumon, Frederick, Marrie Gonzalez, Chambersburg, Ashley Hayes, Hagerstown, Tyler Helman, Waynesboro, Derrick Kinna, Hagerstown, Amanda Leith, Hedgesville, Stephanie Miss, Hagerstown, Carolina Quintanilla, Hagerstown, Amanda Rice, Rohrersville, Amber Rippeon, Libertytown, Md., Scott Todd, Greencastle, Catherine Tyler, Hagerstown.

Associate of Applied Science

Graphic Design

Jennifer Beitzel, Grantsville, Md., Melissa Campagna, Martinsburg, Kelly Cooper, Greencastle, Jennafer Harrison, Frederick, Lindsey Helmstetter, Hancock, Jessica Himes, Hagerstown, Danielle Jacobs, Chambersburg, Frederick Robinson, Frederick, Elizabeth Stitely, Thurmont, Md.

Associate of Applied Science

Health Information Management

Katherine Atha, Williamsport, Tamara Eisenhart, Hagerstown, Ashley Feldman, Chambersburg, Tracie Godby, Berkeley Springs, W.Va., Sherry Holet, Hagerstown, Amanda Nazelrod, Falling Waters.

Associate of Applied Science

Legal Assistant

Cara Curfman, Chambersburg, Mary Dickinson, St. Thomas, Pa., Rickilynn Dyer, Frederick, Morgan Lady, Williamsport, Brandi Molina, Hagerstown, Juliana Oliveira, Falling Waters.

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Receptionist/Transcriptionist

SueEllen Marietta, Chambersburg.

Associate of Applied Science

Medical Secretary/Assistant

Rachel Burchill, Chambersburg, Sharnay Burnett, Hagerstown, Lauren Frank, Fayetteville, Rhonda Gasche, McConnellsburg, Pa., Melodie Labanowski, Hagerstown, Ashley Martin, Fayetteville, Shaleigh Merryman, Fairfield, Jennifer O'Berry, Hagerstown, Tiffany Roland, Everett, Pa., Sandra Sherman, Chambersburg, Katie Swindell, Grantsville, Heather Swisher, Waynesboro, Brittany Welsh, Winchester, Va., Emily Zentmyer, Fayetteville.

Associate of Applied Science

Network Systems Technology

Eric Ford, Greencastle, Charles Netzer, Hagerstown, Rebecca Strait, Hagerstown. 

Certificate

Medical Assistant

April Burch, McConnellsburg, Jennifer Cole, Martinsburg, Thomas Foley, Gerrardstown, W.Va., Pamela Forrest, Martinsburg, Karla Fox, Greencastle, Suzy Gary, Hagerstown, Amanda Hottinger, Hagerstown, Rebecca Lovins, Cumberland, Md., Rachel Mellott, Greencastle, Wilma Pierce, Hancock, Caroline Robinette, Hustontown, Pa., Kristi Rogers, Shippensburg, Tiffany Sites, Chambersburg, Dianna Stotler, Needmore, Pa., Brittany Waters, Burnt Cabins, Pa., Jacqueline Weller, Clear Springs.

Certificate

Medical Billing/Coding

Susan Seiler, Hagerstown, Michelle Upton, Hagerstown, Amy Wilson, Clearbrook, Va.

Certificate

Medical Receptionist

Sabrina Ray, Hagerstown, Kathy Stotelmyer, Boonsboro.

Certificate

Phlebotomist

Samantha Bowser, Greencastle, Sherry Canfield, Keedysville, Penny Clark, Warfordsburg, Pa., Katherine Dam, Frederick, Megan Etter, Chambersburg, Christin Fischer, Great Cacapon, W.Va., Cara Fitzpatrick, Hagerstown, Olesya Grogg, Williamsport, Michelle Kursey, Hagerstown, Leticia Lemus, Chambersburg, Tamara Markle, Martinsburg, Santell Miller, Chambersburg, Belinda Nelson, Charles Town, W.Va., Sarah Pettitt, Kearneysville, W.Va., Joyce Timmons, Greencastle.

 

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|