Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

November 16, 2008

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



First marking period

Distiguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Terra Cook, Eva Smith, Bradley Younker.

Grade 7 - Sarah Mann.

Grade 8 - Emily Harvey, Jessica Martin, Sara Wagner.

Grade 9 - Dylan Finney, Vincent Foreman, Maizi Haynes, Casey Johnson, Cody Lanehart, Jordan Leach, William Mason, Christopher Mowen, Kristen Myers, Tatum True, Aaron Wagner, Damien Watson, Garrett Wiles, Stephen Witte, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 10 - Harshit Ajmani, Aaron Bishop, Brittany Brown, Rebecca Burcham, Amber Divelbiss, Tanner Dobrzanski, Ryan Funk, Thomas Hott, Jenna Hull, Tesa Iden, Brian Robair, Jocelyn Sornson, Elijah Souders, Megan Watson, Brett Younker.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Kayla Murphy, Mariah Peck, Dylan Rinker. Grade 12 - Alexander Bishop, Elizabeth Burcham, Olivia Funk, Jill Helmstetter, Georgia Manning, Kelsea Pittman, Samantha Stotler, Tessa Walls.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Zachary Bivens, James Lashley, Tara Buskirk, Joshua Mason, Tanja Cupac, Dakota Morris, Treavor Ellington, Alexis Nixon, Joona Kielek, Christopher Pierce, Alena Knable, Mason White, Brianna Knable, Jesse Wolford.

Grade 7 - Hannah Bishop, Jordan Keefer, Sara Bovey, Kayla Kerns, Shelby Brown, Keirsten Kline, Brianna Castle, Taylor Lipinski, Abagail Corbett, Autum Pittman, Austin Edgerton, Kristen Shoemaker, Jolene Evartt, Joshua Stotler, Leah Funk, Nathan Turner, Mary Gross, Nicholas Winter, Brooke Hoffman.

Grade 8 - Erin Alexander, Zachary Allison, Sierra Fowler, Tori Buskirk, Colby Keddington, Samantha Crunkleton, Sydniy Mabey, Tanner Faith, Brooke Mann, Lindsay Flowers, Dallas Miller, Lexi Foreman, Brittany Reed.

Grade 9 - Kanika Ajmani, Jamie Martin, Dillin Brawner, Kelsie Munch, Anna Crawford, Donald O'Brien II, Krista Didawick, Ryan Palmer, Danielle Donahue, Tricia Pryor, Dustin Eddy, Hunter Schlotterbeck, Sydni Exline, Joshua Shoemaker, Nicole Gross, Kayla Shoemaker, Ron Hall, Charles Smith, Jenna Helmstetter, Colby Swisher, Lyndsay Himes, Cara Trail, Jaclyn Hixon, Lauren Trail, Emily Johnson, Katie Van Daniker, Mercedes Johnson, Kaylyn Walls, Bruce Keefer, Katherine Watson, Christopher Kelly, Richard White, Olivia Zimmerman.

Grade 10 - Shawn Barnhart, Maureen Leavy, Michaela Castle, Mark Lim, Ashton Cook, Amelia McCarty, Sasha Corbett, Jarrod McCoy, Katlyn Cropp, James McKenzie II, Khrystyne Feigley, Stephanie Pittman, Robert Frey, Ryan Poole, Boyd Gearhart, Austin Ridenour, Cortney Golden, Jacob Ruppenthal, Stephanie Harden, Santana Schetrompf, Spencer Heller, Ashley Schlotterbeck, Amiee Hoffman, Ashley Schreiner, Moriah Keefer, Brittany Sipe, Joseph Lashley, Sabrina Stevens, Summer Unger, Michael Weller.

Grade 11 - Jazmine Appel, Christopher Harden, Vinson Boggs, Nicklas Harvey, Jenna Burkett, Brett Hiltz, Casey Butts, Laken Keefer, Laken Clingerman, Ethan Martin, Hannah Creek, Jennifer McSparron, Sierra Fink, Sara Reed, Chelsea Stigile.

Grade 12 - Bethany Bowman, Janel Morris, Zachary Brown, Hayley Ruppenthal, Codi Fleegle, Jennifer Shives, Jodi Fleegle, James Sornson, Catherine Hess, Lucas Trunkle, Karly Logsdon, Chelsea Unger, Brittany Moats, David Weller, Kelsey White.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|