Advertisement

Clear Spring High School Honor Roll first marking period

November 03, 2008

Clear Spring High School

Distinguished honor roll, first marking period

Grade 9 -- Jessica L. Barnhart, Bethany L. Bowers, Jared A. Breakall, David G. Bright, Justin L. Davis, Rachel L. House, Virginia E. Livingston, Michael T. Sensenbaugh, Michael J. Snyder, Miranda N. Speak, Bradley A. Webb, Crystal D. Welling, Emily G. Winters.

Grade 10 -- Alexandra D. Bates, Matthew F. Blair, Alyssa L. Brandt, Tyler P. Brown, Joshua C. Ernst, Denton D. Gehr, Megan N. Harkcom, Devon E. Jacobs, Mollie E. Kemp, Ashlyn M. Long, Megan L. Micco, Brooke L. Miles, Brittany N. Resh, Kristen L. Resh, Sadie M. Reynolds, Steven A. Snyder.

Grade 11 -- Nathan A. Brandt, Aaron D. Hetzer, Hannah H. Sung, Sarah A. Walters.

Grade 12 -- Jennifer N. Barnhart, Katelyn M. Blickenstaff, Danielle B. Cooper, Nichole E. Ecton, Missie L. Grove, Nevin W. Harshman, Erika N. Henson, Cory S. Horton, Allen E. Mackey, Lindsey R. Mills, Lindsey N. Peacher, Emily M. Pinkham, Amy E. Poet, Lori B. Porter, Meagan A. Price, Joe D. Repp, Curtis E. Ridenour, Brittany K. Smetzer, David W. Sword, Erica A. Vermeulen, Austin M. Wigfield.

Advertisement

Honor roll

Grade 9 -- Jacob H. Bassett, Jennifer J. Burker, Valerie M. Carey, Cory J. Caudell, Travis L. Clipp, Benjamin W. Cornwell, Briar R. Dalton, Garrett M. Davis, Mathew W. Day, Rebecca A. Dunning, Jonathan B. Durboraw, Dalton K. Fawley, Emily K. Flaherty, Carly D. Folk, Amber N. Forrest, Nathan W. Gehr, Aaron M. Harnish, Connor J. Herndon, Nicholas R. Hill, Abigail B. Hoosier, Quinn A. Hoover, Scott B. Hovermale, Jaime A. Humbertson, Joshua A. Jacobs, Kimberly R. Jenkins, Zachary A. Kees, David R. Kinna, Adam C. Mellott, Brent T. Mentzer, Krista M. Miller, Tyler E. Mitchell, Lorna A. Mullins, Jared M. Mummert, Zachary D. O'Neal, Lendon S. Paul, Gary A. Proctor, Brittany N. Ray, Jessica L. Romero, Ann E. Savage, Mikaela L. Shelton, Andrew T. Shupp, Skylar M. Spangler, Katelyn E. Steele, Hannah E. Stine, Kenneth L. Stitely, Jose N. Stotler, Brandon G. Stride, Erik A. Stupelman, Cassandra L. Suder, Katlyn F. Thomas, Nathan Q. Tucker, Kiersten A. Valko, Ralph L. Weaver.

Grade 10 -- Joel D. Bates, Dylan S. Crites, Megan L. Crowl, Jessica A. Dice, Kristina A. Faith, Caitlin M. Flowers, Kyle E. Franks, Joshua R. Hess, Brandon R. Kesselring, Praphawade Klinsrisak, Nathaly S. Mangum, Megan E. Mills, Jeffrey M. Moats, Samuel W. Morris, Mark A. Mowen, Gavin M. Myers, Ciara R. Ortiz, Brittani A. Pickens, Lily S. Pinkham, Nicholas C. Reed, Bethany R. Reid, Devin R. Repp, Joshua W. Repp, Theresa N. Ritchick, Brandon M. Schildtknecht, Donald W. Shilling, Dustin A. Shrader, Kelsi L. Sines, Jackson B. Vincent, Robert D. Wertz, Kevin A. Wyks, Austin J. Yost.

Grade 11 -- Bailey L. Ayers, Bradley T. Banzhoff, Sarah E. Baxter, Kenneth H. Bosic, Jr., Matthew S. Braithwaite, Michael L. Braithwaite, Joy E. Bright, Kaitlyn E. Brummet, Sierra M. Byers, Kelsey R. Capezuto, Derek S. Carey, Amanda L. Crowl, Megan B. Daley, Jarrod E. Dorsey, Amanda J. Fawley, Sydney E. Frazee, Brandon W. Glazer, Nathaniel B. Golden, Maggie E. Harmon, Lindsey R. Hartle, Hannah E. House, Sara E. Hovermale, Kelly A. Humbertson, Colby M. Imes, Bradley E. Jordan, Lindsay S. Lacy, Cody J. Lerch, Alec G. Long, John M. Malnofski, Max P. Martin, Damara J. McDonough, Jeremy A. McNabb, Brittany N. Miller, Samantha L. Owens, Samantha L. Reesor, Taylor L. Reid, Kayla M. Ridgely, Casie L. Robertson, Joshua T. Routzahn, Christopher J. Rowland, Christopher Ryce, Lakyn R. Sanders, Paige E. Shirk, Sheridan M. Webb, Samantha T. Webster.

Grade 12 -- Austin R. Allman, Korey R. Atherton, Andrea L. Baum, Lauren P. Belt, Adam M. Bright, Kyle A. Crist, Sarah J. Dice, Kyle J. Downs, Diane L. Draper, Amber N. Dressler, Jeffrey S. Evans, Samantha J. Farmer, Heather E. Faulders, Stephanie L. Foust, Larry R. Franks, Kerrington M. Gray, Joshua L. Green, Tyler P. Hanshew, Paige E. Hess, Chastity N. Homberg, Loudan M. Hoosier, Kelsey J. Hovermale, Ashley N. Imes, Hillary A. Jardine, Amber T. Keck, Joshua A. Kehr, Katelin L. Kinsey, Jessica Rae W. Kissner, Adam P. Lipella, Courtney M. Long, Stephen T. Marsden, Kirstie L. McMurray, James R. Mills, Patrick A. Mumma, Samuel A. Myers, Elliott C. Reid, Zachery D. Repp, Thomas J. Socks, Lauren O. Staley, April R. Stevens, Jordan W. Thurber.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|