Advertisement

Preps Area Boxscores

October 05, 2008

PREP CROSS COUNTRY



Frank Keyser Invitational

at BOONSBORO (3 miles)

Boys results

Teams: 1. South Lakes 94; 2. Walkersville 137; 3. Thomas Johnson 144; 4. Williamsport 145; 5. Middletown 151; 6. Linganore 168; 7. Chesapeake 171; 8. Urbana 222; 9. Smithsburg 272; 10. Musselman 287; 11. North Hagerstown 315; 12. Clarksburg 357; 13. Liberty 361; 14. Frederick 395; 15. Northwood 405; 16. Clear Spring 440; 17. Blake 441; 18. Boonsboro 446; 19. Martinsburg 465; 20. Tuscarora 509; 21. Great Mills 541; 22. Seneca Valley 591; 23. Catoctin 622. Incomplete - Mount Airy Christian.

Runners (top 25): 1. Michael Lilley (Wi) 15:18; 2. Naseem Haje (Wi) 15:42; 3. David Wilson (Sm) 15:50; 4. Williams Neal (Ch) 15:52; 5. Tim Souders (Li) 16:15; 6. Jimmy Miller (Ur) 16:20; 7. Christian Blackner (Wa) 16:21; 8. Ripken Lamarsh (Ch) 16:28; 9. Enricco Reumante (Nw) 16:29; 10. Will Sickenberger (SL) 16:31; 11. Jatin Narang (Cla) 16:32; 12. Nick Guarnaccia (SL) 16:33; 13. Stephen Keith (Wa) 16:34; 14. Adam Rudy (Li) 16:36; 15. Lyndon Novotny (Li) 16:37; 16. Cory Horton (CS) 16:38; 17. Dan Johnson (TJ) 16:39; 18. Andrew Cantor (TJ) 16:42; 19. Steven Zaboji (SL) 16:46; 20. Andy Drum (Mi) 16:47; 21. Brady Dailey (Mi) 16:48; 22. William Atchison (Mi) 16:49; 23. Rio Ferrario (Wi) 16:55; 24. Fred Kyle (SL) 16:56; 25. Ben Kofoet (NH) 16:57.

Advertisement

Girls results

Teams: 1. Thomas Johnson 45; 2. Urbana 97; 3. North Hagerstown 120; 4. Liberty 153; 5. Chesapeake 174; 6. Holton Arms 207; 7. Martinsburg 221; 8. Middletown 236; 9. Musselman 241; 10. Clarksburg 246; 11. South Lakes 270; 12. Tuscarora 289; 13. Williamsport 305; 14. Smithsburg 308; 15. Walkersville 342; 16. Frederick 420; 17. Boonsboro 466; 18. Clear Spring 495; 19. Seneca Valley 544; 20. Northwood 598. Incomplete - Blake, Mount Airy Christian, Catoctin.

Runners (top 25): 1. Stephanie Bryan (TJ) 18:37; 2. Samantha McElroy (Li) 18:42; 3. Kristen Luttrell (TJ) 19:05; 4. Kathryn Scully (HA) 19:35; 5. Kayla Coleman (Ur) 19:39; 6. Alison Harrell (NH) 19:45; 7. Kelsey Igo (TJ) 19:47; 8. Val Moyer (SL) 19:49; 9. Taryn Shank (NH) 19:49; 10. Lauren Sumner (Cla) 19:51; 11. Tracey Forsythe (Wi) 19:53; 12. Shelby Johnson (Ma) 20:10; 13. Karena Moran (Ma) 20:11; 14. Savanna Plombon (TJ) 20:12; 15. Jenna Smith (Cla) 20:14; 16. Katie Phipps (Ch) 20:14; 17. Michele Lambert (Li) 20:26; 18. Sarah Meyerhoff (HA) 20:27; 19. Katie Bussard (Mi) 20:32; 20. Kristen Halligan (TJ) 20:32; 21. Leslie Aird (Ur) 20:48; 22. Jessa Coleman (Ur) 20:51; 23. Joy Johnstone (Tu) 20:52; 24. Haley Ball (Ur) 20:52; 25. Kelly Ramsburg (Ur) 20:54.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|