Advertisement

Preps Boxscores

September 18, 2008

PREP CROSS COUNTRY



Mountain Run

at Woodsboro Park, Md. (3 miles)

Boys

Teams: 1. Winters Mill 51; 2. Middletown 104; 3. Francis Scott Key 108; 4. Walkersville 111; 5. Century 117; 6. Westminster 167; 7. North Carroll 196; 8. South Carroll 196; 9. Thomas Johnson 224; 10. Liberty 235; 11. Frederick 305; 12. Boonsboro 323; 13. Clear Spring 374; 14. Catoctin 456; 15. North Hagerstown 462; 16. Brunswick 468; 17. Tuscarora 471; 18. Williamsport 509; 19. South Hagerstown 510.

Runners (top 20): 1. Jake Zamostny (SC) 16:40; 2. Chris Frock (WM) 17:04; 3. Alex Haufler (FSK) 17:12; 4. Eric Tringali (WM) 17:18; 5. Tim Souders (Li) 17:30; 6. Ryan Taylor (We) 17:34; 7. Ryan Spangler (WM) 17:36; 8. Stephen Keith (Wa) 17:38; 9. Nick Pezza (Ce) 17:39; 10. Tom Carpenter (WM) 17:46; 11. Cory Horton (CS) 17:54; 12. Brad Dailey (Mi) 17:55; 13. Jesse Albright (NC) 17:58; 14. Christian Blackner (Wa) 18:00; 15. William Atchison (Mi) 18:01; 16. Eric Haufler (FSK) 18:02; 17. Ian Bucacink (We) 18:09; 18. Willie Owens (Mi) 18:13; 19. Avior Zynda (Ce) 18:15; 20. Matt Little (Li) 18:20.

Advertisement

Girls

Teams: 1. Century 48; 2. Thomas Johnson 58; 3. Urbana 125; 4. Winters Mill 136; 5. South Carroll 186; 6. Liberty 190; 7. Middletown 236; 8. Westminster 250; 9. Williamsport 252; 10. Brunswick 268; 11. Walkersville 277; 12. North Carroll 309; 13. Tuscarora 341; 14. Frederick 358; 15. Boonsboro 367; 16. Catoctin 386; 17. Clear Spring 409; 18. North Hagerstown 508; 19. South Hagerstown incomplete.

Runners (top 20): 1. Maura Linde (Ce) 19:13; 2. Sara Fisher (Br) 19:50; 3. Stephanie Bryan (TJ) 20:42; 4. Allie Dearie (Ce) 20:46; 5. Rachel Sykes (SC) 20:52; 6. Kristin Luttrell (TJ) 21:02; 7. Kathryn Fossaceca (Ur) 21:12; 8. Kelsey Igo (TJ) 21:22; 9. Kirsten McGovern (Ce) 21:33; 10. Ali Thompson (We) 21:49; 11. Casey Roberds (WM) 21:51; 12. Catherine Casem (Ce) 21:52; 13. Becky Kaler (Br) 21:54; 14. Tracey Forsythe (Wi) 21:55; 15. Samantha McElroy (Li) 22:03; 16. Michele Stromberg (NC) 22:04; 17. Lane Hahn (WM) 22:12; 18. Michele Lambert (Li) 22:23; 19. Jill Benko (WM) 22:24; 20. Amanda Caudle (TJ) 22:25.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|