Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

July 06, 2008

Grace Academy



Fourth quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3A - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Lauralyn Brown, Ruthie Buser, Christian Drury, Chase Garber, Mary Hykes, Abigail Myers, Benjamin Quirple, Chloe Sprecher, Brianna Steward. Grade 3B - Sarah Cartwright, Meghan Leather, Madelyn Smith, Matthew Strite. Grade 4A - Caleb Garner, Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert. Grade 4B - Caitlin Kline, Madison Null, Makaleigh Roberts. Grade 5A - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Joseph Frey, Benjamin Gsell, P.J. Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple. Grade 5B - Brittany Horchner, Michael Ridenour. Grade 6A - Marissa Frederickson, Gracie Buser, Heather Groves, Natalie Kauffman, Cole Helman, Rachel Rowe. Grade 6B - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Lauren Kline, Paul Previti.

Grade 8 - Sarah Stayer. Grade 9 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Katherine Cayroll, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Sam Saxena. Grade 10 - Danielle Kesecker, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski. Grade 11 Hannah Barger, Isaiah Kimpel, Kayla Previti, Keith Sandell, Steven Wolfe.

Grade 8, home school - Joss Steward

Advertisement

Honor roll

Grade 3A - Sara Gsell, Macie Null, Nicolas Shaffer. Grade 3B - William Clarke, Hannah Colvin, Camryn Craig, Emma Cross, Kirby Edwards, Dakota Ellis, Mark Koontz, Christopher Leatherman. Grade 4A - Haylee Allen, Amanda Eby, Jonah Smith, Sara Smith, Toby Sowers. Grade 4B - Gabriel Armstrong, Paige Dawson, Kylee Eyler, Hope Shingle, Shanee Smith. Grade 5A - Morgan Crespo, McKenna Hough, Andrew Jamison, Rebecca Leatherman, Colton Shingler, Johnathan Daniels. Grade 5B - Adalian Awad, Eli Burnett, Sara Farmer, Nicholas Fuss, Kaylee Griffith, Josiah House, Evan Rosenthal, Jacob Wertz, Laura Yacoubian. Grade 6A - Kristian Carroll, Emily Fouke, Dylan Rohrer, Evanna Schimpf, Ian Burnett. Grade 6B - Leah Bushman, Eddie Hensley, Brooke Morgan, Rachel Turner. Grade 7 - Sarah Couch, Lauren Serafini, Jeb Shingler, Camryn Steward, Devon Umstead. Grade 8 - Josh Buwalda, Daniel Frederickson, Alex Hackney, Peter Hykes, Kelsey Koontz, Samantha Roberts. Grade 9 - Mary Forsyth, Sara Golden, Kellie Hoffman, Brianna Kimpel. Grade 10 - Kyle Burkett, Kenneth Frederickson, Steven Jacques, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Erica Null, Elizabeth Roane. Grade 11 - Shane Burkett, Joel Reynolds, Kara Rudisill. Grade 12 - Rebecca Morgan, Chris Reiff, Yolanda Smith, Robert Wolfe III.

Grade 12, home school - Benjamin Barnett, Noah King.




For the year

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3A - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Lauralyn Brown, Ruthie Buser, Christian Drury, Mary Hykes, Benjamin Quirple, Chloe Sprecher. Grade 3B - Sarah Cartwright, Meghan Leather, Madelyn Smith, Matthew Strite. Grade 4A - Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert. Grade 4B - Madison Null. Grade 5A - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Joseph Frey, Benjamin Gsell, McKenna Hough, P.J. Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple, Johnathan Daniels. Grade 5B - Sara Farmer, Kaylee Griffith, Brittany Horchner, Michael Ritenour. Grade 6A - Gracie Buser, Heather Groves, Natalie Kauffman. Grade 6B - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Lauren Kine, Paul Previti. Grade 7 - Lauren Serafini, Jeb Shingler. Grade 8 - Daniel Frederickson Peter Hykes, Sarah Stayer. Grade 9 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Katherine Carroll, Katie Mitchell, Sam Saxena. Grade 10 - Kenneth Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski. Grade 11 - Hannah Barger, Isaiah Kimpel, Keith Sandell, Steven Wolfe. Grade 12 - Katelyn Hardcastle, Robert Wolfe III.

Grade 12, home school - Benjamin Barnett.

Honor roll

Grade 3A -Chase Garber, Sara Gsell, Abigial Myers, Nicolas Shaffer, Brianna Steward. Grade 3B - William Clarke, Hannah Colvin, Camryn Craig, Emma Cross, Kirby Edwards, Dakota Ellis, Paige Fisher, Mark Koontz, Christopher Leatherman. Grade 4A - Haylee Allen, Amanda Eby, Caleb Garner, Breanna Ivosevich, Malaysha Kay, Gabriella Rinehart, Jonah Smith, Sara Smith, Toby Sowers. Grade 4B - Gabriel Armstrong, Caitlin Kline, Makaleigh Roberts, Paige Dawson. Grade 5A - Morgan Crespo, Jennifer Delauter, Rebecca Gosnell, Andrew Jamison, Rebecca Leatherman, Madyson Rohrer, Colton Shingler, Ryan Weagly. Grade 5B - Adalian Awad, Nicholas Fuss, Josiah House, Savanna Lumsden, Evan Rosenthal, Jacob Wertz, Laura Yacoubian. Grade 6A - Ian Burnett, Marissa Frederickson, Emily Fouke, Dylan Rohrer, Rachel Rowe, Cole Helman. Grade 6B - Brooke Morgan, Rachel Turner. Grade 7 - Rebecca House, Lexi Oliver, Camryn Steward, Devon Umstead, Marley Weagly. Grade 8 - Joshua Buwalda, Whitney Durr, Julia Previti, Samantha Roberts, Camille Sprecher. Grade 9 - Mary Forsyth, Sara Golden, Kellie Hoffman, Brianna Kimpel. Grade 10 - Kyle Burkett, Andrew Michael, Zachary Morgan, Erica Null, Mary Rock. Grade 11 - Shane Burkett, Joel Reynolds, Kara Rudisill. Grade 12 - Lauren Cox, Megan Everett, Lauren Martin, Rebecca Morgan, Yolanda Smith.

Grade 8, home school - Joss Steward. Grade 12, home school - Noah King.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|