Advertisement

Heritage Academy honor roll

July 06, 2008

Heritage Academy



Fourth marking period

Distinguished Honors

Grade 1 - Makenzie Clark, Naomi Faith, Maddux Grove, Daniel Hendershot, Tyler Horst, Mackenzie Householder, Emily Lemen, Madison Libby, Jan Lomahan, Dylan Millard, Celia Ramacciotti, Jared Rohrbaugh, Steven Wycoski.

Grade 2 - Boomer Baltimore, Matthew Collins, Bryce Corbett, Nicholas Farrow, Amy Gaylor, Hayley Hemphill, Kaitlyn Hoffman, Faith Horst, Daryn Holdsworth, Jacob Key, Luke Martz, Colten Matheny, Maelynne Patey, Evan Ramacciotti, Bryant Shives, Nick Sword, Mackenzi Wintermoyer.

Grade 3 - Hannah Barnes, Zachary DeHaven, Nate Gaylor, Kayla Hammersla, Dalton Hornbarger, Cohen Luhn, Rebecca Moyer, Taylor Patterson, Chole Prejean, Evan Reese, Anita Williams.

Advertisement

Grade 4 - David Anderson, Kelsie Clark, Tyler DeHaven, David Fisler, Brooke Gaylor, Hannah Graff, Emily Hemphill, Michael Hendershot, Hannah Muller, Grace Ramacciotti, Melanie Therrien.

Grade 5 - Jacob Barr, Scott Brandt, Paige Caudell, Cherie Clark, Olivia Dorsey, Isabel Forsman, Hannah Gaylor, Christopher Harrell, Tyler Reese, Ian Rohrbaugh, Sarah Wycoski.

Grade 6 - Aaron Anderson, Becky Brewer, Rose Clarke, Alex Cosner, Sarah Culver, Cole DeHaven, Stephanie Eberly, Kristin Fisler, Nicole Gaylor, Rebecca Guy, Harrison Layman, Bonnard Morgan, Jordan Patterson, Philip Rowe, Joshua Taggart, Katrina Williams.

Grade 7 - Tristan Prejean, Bryce Nigh, Victoria Key, Collin Poyle.

Grade 8 - Bryce Boyd, Rachel Clarke, Michael Donmoyer, Kathleen Kidd, Robbie Martin, Stephanie O'Brien, Mark Taggart.

Grade 9 - Aaron Clark, Caroline Clark, Troy Cosner, Bryan Hendershot.

Grade 10 - Aubrey Boyd, Brianna Dorsey.

Grade 11 - James Smyly.

Grade 12 - Ben Martin, Megan Mowen.

Honors

Grade 1 - Robin Dowler, Carrie Fisler.

Grade 3 - Will Faith, Sophia Layman.

Grade 4 - Logan Kaetzel, Grant Poyle.

Grade 6 - Luke Lilly, Abraham Strickler.

Grade 7 - Lee Clark, Zachary Muller, Paige Farrow.

Grade 8 - Dominique Forsman, Jessica Gaylor, Abigail Morgan, Peter Therrien, Danny Williams.

Grade 10 - Aubrey Boyd, Brianna Dorsey.

Grade 11 - Rachel Shirk.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|