Advertisement

Tri-State Track & Field Final 2008 Leaderboard

June 20, 2008

Tri-State Leaderboard

(All hand-held times have been converted to FAT)

GIRLS

100 -- 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.12; 2. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.32; 3. Phillips (North Hagerstown), Pletcher (Musselman) 12.54; 5. Carr (Jefferson) 12.55.

200 -- 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 24.84; 2. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 25.14; 3. Flinchum (Jefferson) 25.87; 4. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 26.07; 5. Pletcher (Musselman) 26.11.

400 -- 1. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 57.68; 2. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 58.78; 3. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 59.70; 4. Johnson (Williamsport) 1:00.64; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg) 1:00.80.

Advertisement

800 -- 1. Adjibaba (Mercersburg) 2:25.22; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:25.84; 3. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:27.34; 4. Mancini (Smithsburg) 2:27.72; 5. Bard (Southern Fulton) 2:28.46.

1,600 -- 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 5:13.50; 2. Egolf (Waynesboro) 5:27.14; 3. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:27.44; 4. Nickerson (Jefferson) 5:29.65; 5. Emmert (Martinsburg) 5:30.28.

3,200 -- 1. Jones (Chambersburg) 11:40.52; 2. Spencer (Mercersburg) 11:46.09; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 12:05.23; 4. Riford (Mercersburg) 12:11.46; 5. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 12:14.14.

100 hurdles -- 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.16; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 15.54; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 15.59; 4. Monn (Greencastle) 15.64; 5. Lyles (Chambersburg) 15.84.

300 hurdles -- 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 44.70; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.44; 3. Palmer (Williamsport) 47.82; 4. Taylor (Williamsport) 47.99; 5. Stein (Greencastle) 48.77.

4x100 relay -- 1. Jefferson 49.83; 2. Chambersburg 50.74; 3. North Hagerstown 50.97; 4. Martinsburg 51.61; 5. Williamsport 51.68.

4x200 relay -- 1. Jefferson 1:44.49; 2. Chambersburg, North Hagerstown 1:48.84; 4. Williamsport 1:48.97; 5. Martinsburg 1:50.37.

4x400 relay -- 1. Williamsport 4:05.19; 2. Mercersburg 4:09.21; 3. Jefferson 4:14.33; 4. Greencastle 4:14.44; 5. Chambersburg 4:15.14.

4x800 relay -- 1. Chambersburg 9:53.84; 2. Jefferson 10:12.06; 3. North Hagerstown 10:20.09; 4. Musselman 10:24.52; 5. Hedgesville 10:25.32.

High jump -- 1. Broadwater (Williamsport) 5-7 1/4; 2. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-6; 3. At. Barbour (Chambersburg), Rider (Greencastle), Wagner (North Hagerstown) 5-2.

Long jump -- 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 17-10; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport) 17-7 1/2; 3. LaMar (Waynesboro) 16-8; 4. Besecker (Chambersburg) 16-5; 5. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 16-1.

Triple jump -- 1. Broadwater (Williamsport) 36-6; 2. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 33-9; 3. Garvin (North Hagerstown) 33-6; 4. Rice (Chambersburg) 33-1 3/4; 5. Frazier (Chambersburg) 32-9 1/2.

Pole vault -- 1. Baker (Chambersburg), Cooper (Chambersburg), Farr (Boonsboro), Hollenshead (Southern Fulton), Layman (Smithsburg) 9-0.

Shot put -- 1. Ross (Chambersburg) 40-0 1/4; 2. Yearby (Chambersburg) 35-11; 3. Shirk (Clear Spring) 35-5 1/2; 4. Winfield (Waynesboro) 35-4; 5. Wright (Greencastle) 35-3 3/4.

Discus -- 1. Hicks (Martinsburg) 131-9; 2. Lowe (Jefferson) 114-2; 3. White (Jefferson) 109-1 1/2; 4. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 107-4; 5. Brown (Hedgesville) 103-4.

BOYS

100 -- 1. Reed (Hedgesville) 10.69; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), DeLawder (Jefferson) 10.94; 4. Swope (Waynesboro) 11.11; 5. Hummer (James Buchanan), Leonard (Hedgesville) 11.34.

200 -- 1. Reed (Hedgesville) 22.40; 2. Cato (Martinsburg) 22.54; 3. Keith (James Buchanan) 22.64; 4. Swope (Waynesboro) 22.70; 5. Ritchey (Greencastle) 22.80.

400 -- 1. Timbers (Martinsburg) 49.73; 2. Hyler (Jefferson) 50.23; 3. Cato (Martinsburg) 50.34; 4. Buchman (Williamsport) 51.44; 5. Frazier (Chambersburg), Rickard (Waynesboro) 52.04.

800 -- 1. Timbers (Martinsburg) 1:56.59; 2. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 1:57.94; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 1:59.39; 4. Buchman (Williamsport) 2:00.62; 5. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:01.54.

1,600 -- 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:17.09 (converted from 4:18.59 mile); 2. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:23.34; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:26.16; 4. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:26.33; 5. Courter (Clear Spring) 4:33.73.

3,200 -- 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:22.28; 2. Hampshire (Jefferson) 9:49.72; 3. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:50.81; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 9:53.92; 5. Osman (Mercersburg) 9:56.59.

110 hurdles -- 1. Acly (Jefferson) 14.94; 2. Woods (Hedgesville) 14.98; 3. Young (Waynesboro) 15.04; 4. Harvey (Martinsburg) 15.18; 5. Smith (James Buchanan) 15.30.

300 hurdles -- 1. Smith (James Buchanan) 39.52; 2. Witter (James Buchanan) 39.94; 3. Harvey (Martinsburg) 39.99; 4. White (Mercersburg) 40.14; 5. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 40.36.

4x100 relay -- 1. Hedgesville 43.18; 2. James Buchanan 43.24; 2. Jefferson 43.52; 4. Chambersburg, Greencastle, Waynesboro 44.04.

4x200 relay -- 1. Hedgesville 1:29.37; 2. Jefferson 1:30.74; 3. South Hagerstown 1:31.78; 4. Williamsport 1:34.00; 5. Chambersburg 1:34.04.

4x400 relay -- 1. Martinsburg 3:25.95; 2. Mercersburg 3:27.96; 3. Chambersburg 3:28.24; 4. James Buchanan, Jefferson 3:29.54.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|