Advertisement

Area Results

June 09, 2008

AUTO RACING



Hagerstown Speedway

USAC Wingless Sprints

30 Laps,  26 entries

1. Chad Boat; 2. Cole Whitt; 3. Jerry Coons; 4. Robert Ballou; 5. Damion Gardner; 6. Brady Bacon; 7. Tracy Hines; 8. Brady Short; 9. Dave Darland; 10. Bob Ream; 11. Brad Kuhn; 12. Dustin Morgan; 13. Shane Cottle; 14. Brad Sweet; 15. Chris Windom; 16. Bill Rose; 17. Richie Fitz; 18. Bret Mellenberndt; 19. Levi Jones; 20. Chris Bonnneau; 21. Darren Hagen; 22 Shane Golobic; 23. Jesse Hockett. DNS: Daryl Stimeling, Josh Spencer, Todd Zinn.

Lap Leaders: Chad Boat (1-3, 9-30), Cole Whitt (4-8).

 

USAC Time Trials

1. Tracey Hines, 18.190; 2. Dave Darland, 18.196; 3. Cole Whitt, 18.216; 4. Brady Short, 18.297; 5. Levi Jones, 18.314; 6. Chad Boat; 18.328; 7. Jesse Hockett; 18.360; 8. Darren Hagen, 18.415; 9. Brad Sweet, 18.449; 10. Damion Gardner, 18.459; 11. Dustin Morgan, 19.479; 12. Jerry Coons, 18.509; 13. Robert Ballou, 18.541; 14. Shane Golobic; 18.567; 15. Josh Spencer, 18.569; 16. Bill Rose, 18.593; 17. Shane Cottle, 18.600; 18. Brady Bacon, 18.676; 19. Chris Windom, 18.810; 20. Chris Bonneau, 18.834; 21. Brad Kuhn; 22. Bret Mellenberndt, 19.262; 23. Bob Ream, 19.301; 24. Richie Fitz, 19.514; 25. Daryl Stimling, 19.703; 26. Todd Zinn, 20.603.

Advertisement

 

Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Late Models

25 laps, 31 entries

1. D.J. Myers; 2. David Williams; 3. Gary Stuhler; 4. Roy Deese Jr.; 5. Brent Smith; 6. Jim Yoder; 7. Les Hare; 8. Alan Sagi (Ernie Salvage Hard Charger); 9. Jamie Lathroum; 10. Nathan Durboraw; 11. Scott LeBarron; 12. Kirk Ryan; 13. Paul Crowl; 14. Billy Wampler; 15. D. J. Troutman; 16. Jack Pencil; 17. Al Shawver Sr. ; 18. Al Shawver Jr. ; 19. Darryl Hills; 20. Bill Palmer; 21. Steve Axtell Jr.; 22. Ronnie DeHaven; 23. Steve Gibney; 24. J. T. Spence. DNQ: Mike Lupfer, Addison Rodgers, Larry Baer, Larry Baker II. DNS: Frankie Plessinger, Marvin Winters, Jeff Johnson.

Lap Leaders: Jack Pencil (1-12), D.J. Myers (13-25).

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|