Advertisement

Smithsburg High School honor roll

June 01, 2008

Smithsburg High School Fifth marking period



Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Tara M. Biser, Andrea L. Bodine, Aaron M. Bright, Meagan E. Campbell, Lyndsie H. Delosier, Aaron S. Dinterman, Katie L. Gigante, Rayne C. Hutton, Jonelle M. Jerwick, Vanessa A. Mackley, Diana L. Mittag, Morgan B. Moser, Alexandra E. Nickels, Bilal T. Pirzada, Allison N. Pope, Suzanne C. Reed, Daniel S. Ridenour, Catherine J. Rishell, Sara R. Rishell, Clayton J. Stottlemyer.

Grade 10 - Kari A. Ausherman, Anna M. Baldasarre, Shannen L. Banzhoff, Timothy S. Barr, Courtney M. Boyer, Stephanie R. Breen, Cody A. Davis, Evan P. Dennis, Ashley M. Ferguson, Erika N. Gerhold, Justin M. Gipp, Braden L. Grosh, Emily A. Hargreaves, Jacquelyn M. Jenkins, Taylor B. Lawyer, Julie Y. Lewis, Nicholas R. Minnick, Rebekah P. Minnick, Margaret E. Rishell, Sean Z. Scott, Lara M. Seidman, Jacob H. Shriver, David R. Wilson, Brittany M. Winders.

Grade 11 - Scottie D. Berk, Emily R. Bolton, Sonja E. Brigham, Erin M. Connors, Laci L. Cox, Shannon J. Delaney, Lacy M. Doane, Taylor Donley, Bethany M. Garnand, Cory A. Green, Dana L. Grimm, Tyler T. Jaouni, Melody E. Kaufman, Mollie A. Kieffer, Desirae M. Lewis, Julia M. Lowe, Marissa L. Luipersbeck, James E. McClanathan, Kayla L. Reed.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Michael A. Baer, Laura E. Baldasarre, Andrew J. Boylan, Elisabeth E. Cunningham, Elizabeth M. Gist, Brian E. Grimes, Angel N. Himes, Maung P. Htaik, Kori R. Keyser, Kevin Kocsis, David J. Kurz, Amanda C. La Follette, Annalee L. Law, Taylor W. Leach, Carrie M. Messner, Nathaniel P. Minnick, Kerri L. Nicley, Jessica L. Schisler, Phillip K. Shriver, Ryan A. Siefert, Paul M. Stavrakas, Kasie L. Stotler, Tiffany L. Welte, Kaitlyn J. Yoder.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Tyler W. Alexander, Amanda T. Allen, Kayla M. Anderson, Alicia N. Aravanis, Taylor L. Belella, David E. Bernhisel, Marcus L. Bethel, Scott T. Boswell, Alexander L. Brown, Carley N. Burkett, Kelsey L. Davis, Micah I. Davis, Ryan L. Delauter, Alexander N. Dillard, Kady L. Dominick, Kouri E. Dunkle, Justin M. Eckard, Jordan C. Gibson, Mark A. Grove, Karyme V. Grumbine, Danielle E. Hudson, Jason R. Jerwick, John R. Karroll, Kaitlyn J. Kershner, Caitlin J. Logan, Ryan T. Markoff, Marissa L. Martz, Tyler B. McKenzie, Edna F. Miller, Kameron L. Morral, Regina Palmer, Lauren A. Parks, Robert H. Philips, Amar J. Pirzada, Rebekah S. Polis, Matthew E. Redenbo, Andrea M. Robison, Christopher J. Rodenbaugh, Michael S. Rowe, Anthony R. Schiano Moriell, Catherine E. Schoen, Jessica D. Seipler, Alexis L. Sexton, Corey R. Snyder, Kelsey L. Spiese, Katherine E. Sprecher, Jamie B. Sullivan, Brittany N. Tilden, Nicholas C. Tilden, Emily A. Trueblood, Brittany E. Weicht, April M. Welte, Taylor M. Wiles, Ryne L. Willard, Sabrina N. Williams.

Grade 10 - Mckenna M. Baer, Colleen E. Black, Jada M. Blickenstaff, Jeremy R. Boyd, Samuel C. Brnilovich, Mark T. Chirdon, Corey S. Collins, Chelsea M. Craig, Michael D. Creamer, Randall L. Cumblidge, Taylor L. Damuth, Cameron A. Ebersole, Christopher A. Fulmer, Crystal V. Gaines, Nichole M. Gaines, Sawyer B. Gardenhour, Daniel M. Gillen, Rabee A. Haq, Angelica A. Hardy, Morgan F. Heinrich, Colby L. Heiston, Patrick Herrera, Dustin R. Jack, Jessica E. Kelly, Jong K. Kim, Margaret C. McMahon, Sean P. Mcauley, Micah P. Metcalf, Anthony J. Minnich, Justin A. Morgan, William K. Nigh, Dacruz S. Norberto, Alexa M. Plumley, William K. Raios, Bradley A. Reynolds, Joanna K. Riseley, Casey A. Rowland, Aaron L. Schroyer, John F. Schwartz, Cody J. Shives, Hanna J. Simane, Brittany N. Smith, Cary C. Smith, Jena M. Smith, Kellar A. Smith, Adranisha R. Stephens, Christopher W. Taylor, Krystyna M. Thomas, Aneva C. Walker, Dean M. White, Kirsten C. Wiles, Jeffrey A. Wolfe.

Grade 11 - Arielle L. Alexander, Brittany A. Barnhart, Danielle S. Conley, Joshua D. Conway, Megan N. Cool, Amanda P. Cooper, Lauren J. Donley, Christopher M. Ecker, Joseph M. Edwards, Shane L. Ganley, Richard G. Gantz, Irving S. Garcia, Barry J. Gipp, Katelyn E. Grossman, Carly A. Hartman, Sierria L. Haupt, Ryan W. Hogue, Elizabeth T. Hutchison, Vladimir E. Juarez, Brittany L. Kesteven, Steve D. Kretzer Jr., Michael P. Lewis, Shane T. Mann, Stevey L. Markovich, Jessica M. Matthews, Julie N. McDonaldShelby L. McNairn, Meghan B. McSherry, Kaitlyn N. Miller, Morgan L. Monninger, Kortney B. Morral, Kelcie L. Morris, Andrew N. Mothershed, Steven L. Myers, Erick T. Parker, Jordan A. Pennington, Elizabeth A. Phillips, Sean L. Planer, Steven M. Purdham, Alan W. Reed, Michael B. Rishell, Nicole E. Siefert, Alexandra J. Slick, Jeb S. Slick, Randall C. Smith, Rebecca L. Smith, Valerie N. Smith, Jesse M. Stottlemyer, Brett Z. Toms, Hans W. Vomend, Cara M. Wagaman, Zachary D. Whipp, Cody W. Whisner, Michelle K. White, Daniel A. Whitt, Jason R. Wolfe, Adrienne S. Wolford.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|