Advertisement

Boonsboro High School honor roll

June 01, 2008

Boonsboro High School Fifth marking period



Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - David A. Adams, Samantha K. Barger, Rachael T. Birky, Matthew C. De Tora, Megan D. Deckert, Danielle P. Derflinger, Dominick Dimercurio, Connor J. Fairhall, Jaclyn C. Fiola, Katelyn D. Gelles, Sarah C. Hull, Cody L. James, Kasey L. Jenkins, Ian F. Karraker, Arthur J. Lacey, Kace L. Mcfield, Caitlin A. Mcgrogan, Katherine D. Miller, Amy M. Moore, Nicholas S. Mullican, Brandon M. Nicolosi, Bridgette E. Nitza Buwala, Taylor B. Parrish, Allison J. Pettyjohn, Jacob L. Reinhart, Sarah M. Rohrer, Eric C. Ryberg, Bilaal A. Saif, Erin C. Scally, Ian C. Snyder, Duong N. Vo.

Grade 10 - Katie N. Brennan, Katrina M. Bushko, Carly M. Dodson, Dylan L. Eavey, Lindsay R. Ecton, Allison M. Flynn, Rebecca A. Hull, Virginia K. Lefler, Elizabeth C. Leizear, Norah L. McCrossin, Terry L. Moats, Anna E. Olszewski, Lauren N. Row, Laurin T. Smith, Stephanie M. Solomos.

Advertisement

Grade 11 - Andrew S. Bitner, Kristen L. Byers, Scoti E. Dodson, Camille E. Heim, Matthew D. Johnson, Margaret E. Margrabe, Blake A. Roberts, Kristina Seat, Tayler C. Wennick, Cory D. Wyand.

Grade 12 - Jack C. Barr, Brennen P. Baylor, Brandon S. Benedict, Jamie L. Bingaman, Kyle W. Bittner, Laurel A. Brabson, Sarah K. Brown, Natasha O. Burnham, Jacob K. Burtner, Adam T. Chambers, Anthony J. Cortazzo, Hannah L. Crosby, Katie A. Farr, Blaine A. Ford, Brittany M. Green, Andrew G. Griffith, Jessica L. Hanes, Jillian K. Horner, Manon R. Hostmann, Kirstin L. Humphrey, Victoria L. Jennings, Emily A. Kern, Brittany J. McDonnell, Anna R. Meyers, Kayvon M. Mirdamadi, Nicole L. Moore, Samantha L. Moore, Amber M. Nalley, Daniel J. Nicolosi, Drew S. Olden, Jacob R. Pendergraft, Elizabeth M. Plum, Katie J. Reese, Kellie J. Reese, Bridgette A. Ringley, Rebecca E. Rockwell, Tiffany N. Root, Joseph A. Rose, Joshua A. Smith, Rachael B. Stitely, April L. Vesely.

Honor roll

Grade 9 - Shannon E. Anderson, Sara E. Angle, Samantha S. Baldwin, Nicole R. Barnes, Chance M. Barthel, Dalton T. Beard, Aaron C. Bence, Jared D. Blickenstaff, Victoria E. Bowers, Dylan S. Bright, Joshua A. Brumage, Tenielle D. Carroll, Arianna S. Church, Kayla R. Crampton, Alice D. D'Alauro, Kevin M. Damewood, Moriah K. Demartino, Steven M. Dick, Andrew D. Drury, Rodney A. Flora, Mitchell W. Gaylor, Nicole M. Geraci, Katelynn D. Gordon, Jason L. Grossnickle, Sara E. Harris, Alexander J. Harshman, William D. Heavner, Richard P. Hershey, Sara N. Hobbs, Alison K. Holmes, Emily C. Horst, Steven D. Hyslop, Kenneth D. Kopp, Zachary W. Lapole, Alicia M. Laureti, Yelim Lee, Kearstin E. Lescalleet, Lindsey E. Lescalleet, Kevin Lowery, Joseph S. Lynch, Kaleigh P. Mason, Jodie L. McCoy, Andrew J. McLaughlin, Benjamin M. McNamee, Zachary M. Menas, Jesse L. Mendez, Eryn T. Rowland, Cenneth L. Meyers, Aaron J. Miller, Kaylee N. Monninger, Kayte L. Moore, Kelsey L. Moore, Brandon L. Mose, Amanda M. Mullen, Jessica L. Nicolao, Haley L. Payne, Nathaniel P. Proce, Caleb A. Pryor, Tessa G. Robillard, Coby T. Rosemier Gussio, Mollie E. Sandy, Charles G. Seabright, Joseph W. Shaw, Hayley R. Smith, Ashley R. Smothers, Carolyn E. Snyder, Harrison N. Stewart, Alexandra M. Stotler, Ryan M. Tetter, Allen M. Thomas, Kevin A. Thomas, Thomas A. Townsend, Amanda K. Truax, Morgan N. Vanfleet, Joselyne K. Vicuna, Charlotte B. Whipp, Adelaide L. White, Lydia R. White, Charles W. Zang, Madeline D. Zayas.

Grade 10 - Lauren E. Abbott, Keegan B. Abernathy, Harlee C. Alcala, Marcus R. Allnutt, Luis A. Alvarez, Connor F. Alves, William T. Atkins, Brian M. Baker, Gwen M. Barr, Jessica E. Barrett, Amber C. Bowman, Christopher W. Brusky, Amanda S. Bussard, Alexa B. Castle, Kaitlin E. Castle, Richard J. Casto, Kayla M. Churchey, Kelsey W. Cordell, Kenneth J. Crawford, Daniel K. Dagenhart, Rebecca A. Demers, James E. Diamond, Alexander C. Doane, Erin G. Eslick, Mackenzie R. Frazier, Macy A. Fuscsick, Brittany D. Greathouse, Jonathan A. Hafner, Jeremy S. Hardy, Gary E. Harris, Philip L. Hershberger, Brooke E. Holder, Tyler A. Itnyre, Paul A. Jaya, Micaiah T. Jessie, Heather M. Johnsson, Katelynn E. Lewis, Breanne M. Lohman, Devon V. Lonergan, Megan K. Long, Chad D. Love, Nickolas W. Lum, Zachary E. Macomber, Brittany A. Marsh, Jessica A. Mazelon, Christian N. Midgett, Michelle L. Moore, Dillion E. Morningstar, Rachel T. Morningstar, Amber M. Morris, Brandan L. Nokes, Shelby K. Pendergraft, Elspeth S. Rawlings, Evan M. Reeves, Kendra C. Robertson, Jacob C. Rockwell, Jackie M. Rosenberg, Branden L. Schilling, Caitlin E. Schultheis, Sara G. Sheedy, Cortney E. Silvis, Taylor E. Smulsky, Jake Spence, Caytlin M. Stefanizzi, Alexandra N. Sullivan, Tyler A. Thompson, Jessica R. Vanfleet, Bryan M. Wachtel, Justin M. Weese.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|