Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

May 25, 2008

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



Fifth marking period

Distiguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Kayla Kerns, Sarah Mann.

Grade 7 - Lindsay Flowers, Emily Harvey, Sara Wagner.

Grade 8 - Vincent Foreman, Tricia Pryor, Charles Smith, Damien Watson, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 9 - Rebecca Burcham, Jocelyn Sornson, Amber Divellbiss, Megan Watson, Jenna Hull.

Grade 10 - Jenna Burkett, Nicklas Harvey, Mariah PeckJocelyn Kline, Dylan Rinker, Ethan Martin, Tiffany Stotler,

Grade 11 - Elizabeth Burcham, Kelsea Pittman, Olivia Funk, Natasha Schetrompf, Jill Helmstetter, Jamie Sornson, Georgia Manning, Tessa Walls, Kelsey White.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Steven Beaver, Calli McBride, Alexis Cavey, Matthew McCoy, Jacob Foreman, Tyler Price, Joshua Gilhart, Stephanie Trail, Daniel Mauk, Lacey Watson.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Alexander Ayers, Taylor Lipinski, Hannah Bishop, Logan Manning, Sara Bovey, Annie McCusker, Brianna Castle, Jenna Mentzer, Abagail Corbett, Autum Pittman, Austin Edgerton, Nicholas Shives, Jolene Evartt, Brittany Shoemaker, Leah Funk, Kristen Shoemaker, Colin Kelly, Joshua Stotler, Keirsten Kline, Garett Unger.

Grade 7 - Tyler Anderson, Jessica Martin, Jonathan Barker, Brittany McFadden, Hudson Barrett, Hunter McKinley, Tori Buskirk, Victoria Mills, Matthew Creek, Tucker Price, Christopher Divelbiss, Elizabeth Teeter, Tanner Faith, Cody Trunkle, Lexi Foreman, Lily Wolford, Colby Keddington, Janathan Younker.

Grade 8 - Dakota Carlile, Colby Swisher, Jaclyn Hixon, Cara Trail, Casey Johnson, Lauren Trail, Emily Johnson, Tatum True, Christopher Kelly, AaronWagner, Cody Lanehart, Kaylyn Walls, Jordan Leach, Garrett Wiles, Christopher Mowen, Steven Witte.

Grade 9 - Harshit Ajmani, Lesley O'Brien, Aston Cook, Brian Robair, Tanner Dobrzanski, Ashley Schlotterbeck, Robert Frey, Brittany Sipe, Stephanie Harden, Elijah Souders, Thomas Hott, Summer Unger, Tesa Iden, JeremiahWeller, Joseph Lashley, Michael Weller, Maureen Leavy.

Grade 10 - Brian Bain, Brett Hiltz, Vincent Boggs, Nicholas Lanehart, Tyler Bowman, Brandon McFadden, Casey Butts, Tiffany McFadden, Kelsi Clark, Reba Morris, Laken Clingerman, Kayla Murphy, Michael Corcoran, Chelsea Stigile, Hannah Creek, Shana Stokes, Danijela Cupac, Brittany Sutphin, Bethany Faith, ChelseaWise, Sierra Fink, Chandra Yonker.

Grade 11 - Bethany Bowman, Benjamin Hoopengardner, Philipp Corbett, Karly Logsdon,Codi Fleegle, Hayley Ruppenthal, Kenneth Hardman, Jennifer Shives, Catherine Hess, ChelseaUnger.

Grade 12 - Michael Clingerman, Garrett Rinker, Asley Davis, Casey Spriggs, Jennifer Fox, Samantha Truax, Brittany Mann, Chad Yonker, Jacoby McMahon.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|