Advertisement

Tri-State Track & Field Leaderboard

May 02, 2008

Tri-State Leaderboard



Through April 30

(in some instances, hand-held times have been converted to FAT)

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg), Pletcher (Musselman) 12.3; 3. Carr (Jefferson) 12.63; 4. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.74; 5. Flinchum (Jefferson) 12.80.

200 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.64; 2. Pletcher (Musselman), Flinchum (Jefferson) 26.2; 4. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 26.3; 5. Carr (Jefferson) 26.5.

400 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 1:00.2; 2. Johnson (Williamsport) 1:00.5; 3. Adjibaba (Mercersburg), Himes (Jefferson) 1:00.7; 5. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 1:01.1.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:27.2; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:28.3; 3. Mancini (Smithsburg) 2:30.9; 4. Kanner (Chambersburg) 2:31.0; 5. Egolf (Waynesboro) 2:32.54.

1,600 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 5:13.50; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:27.3; 3. Egolf (Waynesboro) 5:27.9; 4. Riford (Mercersburg) 5:36.66; 5. Thomas (Chambersburg) 5:37.1.

3,200 - 1. Spencer (Mercersburg) 12:03; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 12:13.6; 3. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 12:14.0; 4. Forsythe (Williamsport) 12:19.5; 5. Young (Chambersburg) 12:28.1.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.16; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 15.3; 3. Lyles (Chambersburg) 15.84; 4. Rude (Hedgesville) 16.09; 5. Robinson (Martinsburg) 16.14.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 45.36; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.2; 3. Palmer (Williamsport) 49.2; 4. McLaughlin (Jefferson) 49.60; 5. Besecker (Chambersburg) 49.74.

4x100 relay - 1. Chambersburg 50.6; 2. Jefferson 51.07; 3. North Hagerstown 51.14; 4. Williamsport 52.1; 5. Martinsburg 52.2.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:46; 2. North Hagerstown 1:48.7; 3. Williamsport 1:49.7; 4. South Hagerstown 1:52.4; 5. Martinsburg 1:54.1.

4x400 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:10.3; 2. Mercersburg 4:13.45; 3. Chambersburg 4:15.0; 4. North Hagerstown 4:15.5; 5. Jefferson 4:20.24.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:53.7; 2. Jefferson 10:18.19; 3. Hedgesville 10:25.32; 4. Musselman 10:30.8; 5. Mercersburg 10:38.1.

High jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-6; 2. At. Barbour (Chambersburg), Broadwater (Williamsport), Rider (Greencastle) 5-2; 5. Stine (Waynesboro) 5-1.

Long jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 17-10; 2. Besecker (Chambersburg) 16-5; 3. LaMar (Waynesboro) 16-2; 4. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 16-1; 5. Walker (Mercersburg) 16-0 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Broadwater (Williamsport) 35-9 1/4; 2. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 33-9; 3. Garvin (North Hagerstown) 33-2; 4. Rice (Chambersburg) 33-1 3/4; 5. Frazer (Chambersburg) 32-9 1/2.

Pole vault - 1. Baker (Chambersburg), Cooper (Chambersburg), Farr (Boonsboro) 9-0; 4. Layman (Smithsburg) 8-7; 5. Brindle (Hedgesville) 8-6.

Shot put - 1. Ross (Chambersburg) 40-0 1/4; 2. Yearby (Chambersburg) 35-11; 3. Winfield (Waynesboro) 35-4; 4. Wright (Greencastle) 35-3 3/4; 5. Hicks (Martinsburg), Robinson (Martinsburg) 34-3.

Discus - 1. Hicks (Martinsburg) 131-9; 2. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 107-4; 3. Lowe (Jefferson) 107-0; 4. Wright (Greencastle) 102-4 1/4; 5. Kittel (Smithsburg) 101-2.

BOYS

100 - 1. Reed (Hedgesville) 10.6; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), DeLawder (Jefferson) 10.7; 4. Swope (Waynesboro) 11.0; 5. Hummer (James Buchanan), Leonard (Hedgesville) 11.1.

200 - 1. Reed (Hedgesville) 22.40; 2. Cato (Martinsburg) 22.54; 3. Keith (James Buchanan) 22.64; 4. Hyler (Jefferson) 22.87; 5. Ritchey (Greencastle) 22.93.

400 - 1. Timbers (Martinsburg) 49.6; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), Hyler (Jefferson) 50.2; 4. Frazier (Chambersburg), Rickard (Waynesboro) 51.9.

800 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 1:57.8; 2. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 1:59.43; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:01.4; 4. Timbers (Martinsburg) 2:01.7; 5. Buchman (Williamsport) 2:02.1.

1,600 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:17.09 (converted from 4:18.59 mile); 2. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:23.2; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:29.35; 4. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:34.9; 5. Ledden (Jefferson) 4:36.65.

3,200 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:30.4; 2. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:51.35; 3. Hampshire (Jefferson) 9:58.40; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 10:02.88; 5. Centofonti (Smithsburg) 10:11.10.

110 hurdles - 1. Acly (Jefferson) 14.7; 2. Young (Waynesboro) 14.8; 3. Harvey (Martinsburg) 15.24; 4. Woods (Hedgesville) 15.44; 5. Bowie (Williamsport), Smith (James Buchanan) 15.64.

300 hurdles - 1. Smith (James Buchanan) 39.75; 2. Harvey (Martinsburg) 40.4; 3. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 40.74; 4. Acly (Jefferson) 41.19; 5. Shaffer (Chambersburg) 41.2.

4x100 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.5; 2. Hedgesville 43.8; 3. Chambersburg, Greencastle, Waynesboro 43.9.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:30.6; 2. South Hagerstown 1:32.2; 3. Hedgesville 1:33.5; 4. Smithsburg 1:34.9; 5. Williamsport 1:35.1.

4x400 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:28.1; 2. James Buchanan, Jefferson 3:29.4; 4. Martinsburg 3:30.2; 5. Mercersburg 3:34.0.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:21.0; 2. Jefferson 8:25.69; 3. Martinsburg 8:27.3; 4. Musselman 8:27.4; 5. Mercersburg 8:28.5.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|