Advertisement

Track & Field Tri-State Leaderboard

April 25, 2008

Tri-State Leaderboard



Through April 23

(in some instances, hand-held times have been converted to FAT)

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg), Pletcher (Musselman) 12.3; 3. Carr (Jefferson) 12.4; 4. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.5; 5. Flinchum (Jefferson) 12.84.

200 - 1. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.69; 2. Pletcher (Musselman), Flinchum (Jefferson) 26.2; 4. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 26.3; 5. Carr (Jefferson) 26.5.

400 - 1. Adjibaba (Mercersburg), Himes (Jefferson), Johnson (Williamsport) 1:00.7; 4. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 1:01.1; 5. Pletcher (Musselman) 1:01.5.

800 - 1. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:27.3; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:28.3; 3. Mancini (Smithsburg) 2:30.9; 4. Kanner (Chambersburg) 2:31.0; 5. Egolf (Waynesboro) 2:32.54.

Advertisement

1,600 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 5:29.0; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:29.3; 3. Egolf (Waynesboro) 5:32.41; 4. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:40.3; 5. Nickerson (Jefferson) 5:40.6.

3,200 - 1. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 12:14.0; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 12:23.3; 3. Forsythe (Williamsport) 12:27.02; 4. Young (Chambersburg) 12:28.1; 5. Thomas (Chambersburg) 12:28.7.

100 hurdles - 1. Brown (Faith Christian) 15.3; 2. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.64; 3. Lyles (Chambersburg) 15.84; 4. Robinson (Martinsburg) 15.9; 5. Hankerson (Chambersburg) 16.2.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 46.58; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.4; 3. Besecker (Chambersburg) 49.5; 4. Stein (Greencastle) 50.00; 5. McLaughlin (Jefferson), Palmer (Williamsport) 50.04

4x100 relay - 1. Chambersburg 50.6; 2. Jefferson 51.07; 3. North Hagerstown 51.14; 4. Williamsport 52.1; 5. Martinsburg 52.2.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:46.0; 2. North Hagerstown 1:48.7; 3. Williamsport 1:50.1; 4. South Hagerstown 1:52.4; 5. Martinsburg 1:54.1.

4x400 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:10.3; 2. Mercersburg 4:14.4; 3. Chambersburg 4:19.85; 4. Jefferson 4:20.24; 5. Greencastle 4:22.20.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:53.7; 2. Jefferson 10:23.83; 3. Musselman 10:30.8; 4. Mercersburg 10:38.1; 5. Berkeley Springs 10:45.8.

High jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-6; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport), Rider (Greencastle) 5-2; 4. At. Barbour (Chambersburg), Booher (Berkeley Springs), Bridgett (Jefferson), Van Savage (Chambersburg) 5-0.

Long jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 17-10; 2. Besecker (Chambersburg) 16-5; 3. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 16-1; 4. Walker (Mercersburg) 16-0 1/2; 5. Lamar (Waynesboro) 15-10.

Triple jump - 1. Broadwater (Williamsport) 35-9 1/4; 2. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 33-9; 3. Garvin (North Hagerstown) 33-2; 4. Rice (Chambersburg) 33-1 3/4; 5. Frazier (Chambersburg) 32-9 1/2.

Pole vault - 1. Baker (Chambersburg) 9-0; 2. Farr (Boonsboro) 8-10; 3. Layman (Smithsburg) 8-7; 4. Brindle (Hedgesville), Cooper (Chambersburg) 8-6.

Shot put - 1. Ross (Chambersburg) 40-0 1/4; 2. Winfield (Waynesboro) 35-4; 3. Wright (Greencastle) 35-3 3/4; 4. Yearby (Chambersburg) 34-11; 5. Hicks (Martinsburg), Robinson (Martinsburg) 34-3.

Discus - 1. Hicks (Martinsburg) 131-9; 2. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 107-4; 3. Lowe (Jefferson) 107-0; 4. Wright (Greencastle) 102-4 1/4; 5. Kittel (Smithsburg) 101-2.

BOYS

100 - 1. Reed (Hedgesville) 10.6; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), DeLawder (Jefferson) 10.7; 4. Swope (Waynesboro) 11.0; 5. Hummer (James Buchanan), Leonard (Hedgesville) 11.1.

200 - 1. Cato (Martinsburg) 22.3; 2. Ritchey (Greencastle) 22.93; 3. Frederick (Greencastle), Hyler (Jefferson) 22.94; 5. Keith (James Buchanan) 23.12.

400 - 1. Timbers (Martinsburg) 49.6; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), Hyler (Jefferson) 50.2; 4. Rickard (Waynesboro) 51.9; 5. Purvis (Chambersburg) 52.1.

800 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 1:57.8; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:01.4; 3. Timbers (Martinsburg) 2:01.7; 4. Buchman (Williamsport) 2:02.3; 5. Davis (Musselman) 2:02.58.

1,600 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:23.2; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:34.8; 3. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:34.9; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:35.6; 5. Mays (Mercersburg) 4:41.2.

3,200 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:30.4; 2. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:51.35; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 10:02.88; 4. Centofonti (Smithsburg) 10:11.10; 5. Hampshire (Jefferson) 10:11.78.

110 hurdles - 1. Acly (Jefferson) 14.7; 2. Young (Waynesboro) 14.8; 3. Harvey (Martinsburg) 15.24; 4. Woods (Hedgesville) 15.44; 5. Bowie (Williamsport), Smith (James Buchanan) 15.64.

300 hurdles - 1. Harvey (Martinsburg) 40.4; 2. Smith (James Buchanan) 40.95; 3. Acly (Jefferson) 41.19; 4. Shaffer (Chambersburg) 41.2; 5. Craig (Smithsburg), Mason (Jefferson) 42.14.

4x100 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.5; 2. Hedgesville 43.8; 3. Chambersburg, Greencastle, Waynesboro 43.9.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:30.6; 2. South Hagerstown 1:32.2; 3. Hedgesville 1:33.5; 4. Smithsburg 1:34.9; 5. Musselman 1:35.4.

4x400 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:28.1; 2. Jefferson 3:29.4; 3. Martinsburg 3:30.2; 4. James Buchanan 3:30.9; 5. Mercersburg 3:34.0.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:21.0; 2. Martinsburg 8:27.3; 3. Musselman 8:27.4; 4. Mercersburg 8:28.5; 5. Williamsport 8:28.7.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|