Advertisement

Track & Field Leaderboard

April 18, 2008

Tri-State Leaderboard



Through April 16

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.3; 2. Carr (Jefferson) 12.77; 3. Flinchum (Jefferson), Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.84; 5. Phillips (North Hagerstown), Walker (Mercersburg) 12.94.

200 - 1. Pletcher (Musselman), Flinchum (Jefferson) 26.2; 3. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 26.3; 4. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 26.4; 5. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 26.6.

400 - 1. Hines (Jefferson), Phillips (North Hagerstown) 1:01.1; 3. Pletcher (Musselman) 1:01.5; 4. Adjibaba (Mercersburg) 1:01.6; 5. Johnson (Williamsport) 1:02.34.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:28.3; 2. K anner (Chambersburg) 2:31.0; 3. Egolf (Waynesboro) 2:32.54; 4. Lewis (Musselman) 2:33.25; 5. Rust (Jefferson) 2:33.3.

1,600 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 5:29.0; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:29.3; 3. Egolf (Waynesboro) 5:32.41; 4. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:40.3; 5. Nickerson (Jefferson) 5:40.6.

3,200 - 1. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 12:14.0; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 12:23.3; 3. Forsythe (Williamsport) 12:27.02; 4. Young (Chambersburg) 12:28.1; 5. Lambert (Chambersburg) 12:30.0.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.7; 2. Hankerson (Chambersburg) 16.2; 3. Rider (Greencastle) 16.51; 4. Lyles (Chambersburg) 16.54; 5. Robinson (Martinsburg) 16.74.

300 hurdles - 1. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.65; 2. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 47.78; 3. Palmer (Williamsport) 49.8; 4. Besecker (Chambersburg) 50.0; 5. Lyles (Chambersburg), Taylor (Williamsport) 50.1.

4x100 relay - 1. Jefferson 51.07; 2. North Hagerstown 51.6; 3. Chambersburg 51.8; 4. Martinsburg 52.2; 5. Williamsport 53.2.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:48.4; 2. North Hagerstown 1:52.5; 3. South Hagerstown 1:52.83; 4. Martinsburg 1:54.1; 5. Williamsport 1:54.4.

4x400 relay - 1. Mercersburg 4:14.4; 2. Williamsport 4:17.50; 3. Jefferson 4:20.24; 4. Greencastle 4:22.20; 5. Musselman 4:24.0.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:53.7; 2. Jefferson 10:23.83; 3. Musselman 10:30.8; 4. Mercersburg 10:38.1; 5. Berkeley Springs 10:45.8.

High jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-6; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport), Rider (Greencastle) 5-2; 4. At. Barbour (Chambersburg), Booher (Berkeley Springs), Bridgett (Jefferson), Van Savage (Chambersburg) 5-0.

Long jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 17-10; 2. Walker (Mercersburg) 16-0 1/2; 3. Broadwater (Williamsport), Frazier (Chambersburg) 15-4; 5. Besecker (Chambersburg), Williams (Jefferson) 15-3.

Triple jump - 1. Broadwater (Williamsport) 35-9 1/4; 2. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 33-9; 3. Garvin (North Hagerstown) 33-2; 4. Rice (Chambersburg) 32-1; 5. Frazier (Chambersburg) 32-0.

Pole vault - 1. Baker (Chambersburg) 9-0; 2. Farr (Boonsboro), Layman (Smithsburg) 8-7; 4. Brindle (Hedgesville), Cooper (Chambersburg) 8-6.

Shot put - 1. Ross (Chambersburg) 39-0 1/2; 2. Wright (Greencastle) 35-3 3/4; 3. Yearby (Chambersburg) 34-2 3/4; 4. Hicks (Martinsburg) 34-1; 5. Marsh (Musselman), Shirk (Clear Spring) 33-7.

Discus - 1. Hicks (Martinsburg) 121-2 1/2; 2. Lowe (Jefferson) 107-0; 3. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 106-0; 4. Wright (Greencastle) 102-0; 5. Kittel (Smithsburg) 101-2.

BOYS

100 - 1. DeLawder (Jefferson), Reed (Hedgesville), Cato (Martinsburg) 10.9; 4. Swope (Waynesboro) 11.0; 5. Hummer (James Buchanan), Leonard (Hedgesville) 11.1.

200 - 1. Cato (Martinsburg) 22.5; 2. Ritchey (Greencastle) 22.93; 3. Frederick (Greencastle) 22.94; 4. Hyler (Jefferson), Reed (Hedgesville) 23.14.

400 - 1. Cato (Martinsburg), Hyler (Jefferson) 50.2; 3. Timbers (Martinsburg) 51.0; 4. Rickard (Waynesboro) 51.9; 5. Craig (Smithsburg) 52.25.

800 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 2:00.6; 2. Timbers (Martinsburg) 2:01.7; 3. Davis (Musselman) 2:02.58; 4. Lilley (Williamsport) 2:02.6; 5. Buchman (Williamsport), Mays (Mercersburg) 2:03.4.

1,600 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:34.2; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:34.8; 3. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:34.9; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:35.6; 5. Mays (Mercersburg) 4:41.2.

3,200 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:30.4; 2. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:51.35; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 10:03.22; 4. Centofonti (Smithsburg) 10:11.10; 5. Hampshire (Jefferson) 10:11.78.

110 hurdles - 1. Young (Waynesboro) 15.16; 2. Acly (Jefferson) 15.22; 3. Harvey (Martinsburg), Woods (Hedgesville) 15.44; 5. Bowie (Williamsport), Smith (James Buchanan) 15.64.

300 hurdles - 1. Acly (Jefferson) 41.19; 2. Smith (James Buchanan) 41.24; 3. Harvey (Martinsburg) 41.34; 4. Shaffer (Chambersburg) 42.04; 5. Craig (Smithsburg), Mason (Jefferson) 42.14.

4x100 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.5; 2. Hedgesville 43.8; 3. James Buchanan 44.0; 4. Chambersburg 44.2; 5. Greencastle 44.7.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:30.6; 2. South Hagerstown 1:32.2; 3. Hedgesville 1:33.5; 4. Smithsburg 1:34.9; 5. Musselman 1:35.4.

4x400 relay - 1. Jefferson 3:29.4; 2. James Buchanan 3:30.9; 3. Martinsburg 3:31.4; 4. Chambersburg 3:34.5; 5. Mercersburg 3:35.9.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:25.5; 2. Martinsburg 8:27.3; 3. Musselman 8:27.4; 4. Mercersburg 8:28.5; 5. Williamsport 8:30.44.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|