Advertisement

St. Maria Goretti High School honor roll

April 13, 2008

St. Maria Goretti High School



Third quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 9 - Maxlorenzo Agbayani, Aric Hilmoe, Maria Jones, Rachel Little, Lena Marsteller, Isabella Schiro, Max Stockslager, Santhia Varatharajah.

Grade 10 - John Donoghue, Margaret Garvey, Patrick Heizer, Melissa Hilleary, Jacob Horejs, Mary McGinley, Nicholas Munson, Daniel Rost, Hilary Shoop, Emily Steiner, Eliza Wallace, Justin Winslow.

Grade 11 - Jacquelyn Gallo.

Grade 12 - Kevin Breslin, Erica DiMercurio, John Duhring, Dondi Ellis, Nabela Enam, Morgan Fahey, Carissa Grove, Alexandra Heyser, Sandra Maina, Lauren Riviello, Gabriella Schiro, Sarah Spierenburg, Alexander Zoretich.

Honors

Grade 9 - Victoria Bittorf, Meghan Brooks, Michael Brower, Nicholas Buckner, Meghan Conway, Rodney Everett Jr., Jamie Goldman, Kevin Gorman, Kevin Horejs, Thomas MacMullen, Adam Marinelli, Lauren Marsteller, Gabriella McDermott, Xavier McQuiston, Amanda Miller, Alexa Radley, Kerri Sheehan, Avery Starliper, Natalie Theis, Julianne Walker.

Advertisement

Grade 10 - Alexandra Bartha, Tanner Beal, John Connor, Zoe D'heedene, Kirsten DiMercurio, Mary George, Rebecca Gonzalez, Joseph Hill IV, Nicholas Martin, Marietta McDonald, Katherine Muir, Cassandra Rzomp, Jacob Smith, Madison Smith, Jessica Stein, Sarah Swope, Courtney Thompson, Anna Wherry, Aaron Wilkinson, Jeffrey Zielinski.

Grade 11 - David Applebaum, Caitlin Breslin, Paul Chae, Kathryn Cronise, Brendan Engle, Maria Espiridion, Natalie Ferretti, Andrew Hilmoe, Marissa Krandell, William McGarity, Andrew Mozdy, William Murray, David Rohrer, Mary Saum, Nicola Sussman, Leslie Vegas.

Grade 12 - Stephanie Barton, Mitchell Belella, David Bowen, Lauren Brunner, Andrea Buckner, Logan Burke, Julie-Ann Festivo, Diana Jurand, Collin Lam, Katherine Marrama, J. Patrick McAteer, Daniel Motz, Rebecca Oney, Vania Reyna, Alan Sokol, Catherine Stahl, Charles Stokes, Gabrielle Turano, Caroline Unger, John Weber.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|