Advertisement

Broadfording Christian Academy honor roll

April 13, 2008

Broadfording Christian Academy



Third quarter

Distinguished honors

First grade - Hallie Crider, Grace Fogle, Jordan Hedrick, Cameron Wallman

Second grade - Jared Braswell, Nicholas Drier, Brittany Durben, Aaron Kedzierski, Faith Klein, Elijah Snodgrass, Micah Wyand

Third grade - Ryan Downs, Tyler Hardy, Stasia Harmon, Dalton Haupt, Sierra Hopkins, Cheska Knable, Magnolia Miller, Sri Narayanan, Tatiana Thatcher

Fourth grade - Thomas Coe, Seth Funk, Kaylee Kriner, Megan Mendiola, Hannah Myers, Joshua Nicholson

Fifth grade - Madison Burkhardt, Corryne Jones, Tiffany MidkiffTaylor Riggs, Heather Wall

Sixth grade - Ashley Angel, Kyle Brisson, Hannah ChapmanTiago DeSouza, Isabel Divinagracia, Justin Haldeman, Owen Marx

Seventh grade - Monica Divinagracia, Justin Haldeman, Kyle Martin

Eighth grade - Ashley Burkett, Katie Connolly, Zachary Fields, Anne Hunt

Advertisement

Ninth grade - Kelsey Burkhardt, Kelli Crider, Kristin Hixon

10th grade - Hannah Young

11th grade - Steven Economos, Briana Miller

12th grade - Emily Ahalt, Emily Stransky, Joshua Wright

Honors list

First grade - Grace Banfe, Frederick Farah, Kallee Seal, Charles Wright Jr.

Second grade - Hallie Brown, Nick Campagna, Cally Carbaugh, Michael Hogan, Racheal Horman, Jacob Miller, Julia Snyder.

Third grade - Daniel Bornemann, Annie Buchanan, Bret Fogle, David Gladhill, Lily Kigin, Gretta Kriner, Rachel Nicholson, Sarah Smith.

Fourth grade - Adam Brown, Ramsay Farah, Vanesa Harper, Brooke Hedrick, Ryan Johnston, Emily Pryor.

Fifth grade - Zachary Campagna, Andrew D'Allura, Andrew Grimm, Hayley Widmyer.

Sixth grade - James Coe, Megan Pryor, Nathan Trail.

Seventh grade - Joshua Hurd, Nathan Smith.

Eighth grade - None.

Ninth grade - Ashley Pontius, Matthew South.

10th grade - None.

11th grade - Kathleen Prather.

12th grade - Jacob Wyand.

Deportment honor roll

First grade - Tristan Wall.

Third grade - Caleb Brooks, DeAundre Gonzales, Shantel Wright.

Fourth grade - Kayle Brooks, Alexa Crider, Anaja Silver, Kara Timmons.

Fifth grade - Brittany Ardinger, Austin Dominguez, Austin Fogle, Camille Smith.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|