Advertisement

Tri-State Track & Field Leaderboard

April 11, 2008

Tri-State Leaderboard



Through April 9

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.3; 2. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.6; 3. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 12.7; 4. Flinchum (Jefferson), Carr (Jefferson) 12.9.

200 - 1. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 26.3; 2. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 26.4; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 27.1; 4. Flinchum (Jefferson) 27.72; 5. Carr (Jefferson) 27.74.

400 - 1. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 1:01.1; 2. Adjibaba (Mercersburg) 1:02.5; 3. Brown (Faith Christian) 1:03.55; 4. Swasey (Chambersburg) 1:03.8; 5. Smith (North Hagerstown) 1:04.2.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:28.3; 2. Kanner (Chambersburg) 2:31.0; 3. Rust (Jefferson) 2:33.3; 4. Nickerson (Jefferson), Pettner (North Hagerstown) 2:36.3.

1,600 - 1. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:41.2; 2. Emmert (Martinsburg) 5:42.0; 3. Forsythe (Williamsport) 5:49.0; 4. Lambert (Chambersburg) 5:49.2; 5. Nickerson (Jefferson) 5:51.27.

3,200 - 1. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 12:14.0; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 12:23.3; 3. Lambert (Chambersburg) 12:30.0; 4. Forsythe (Williamsport) 12:32.0; 5. Johnson (Martinsburg) 12:36.5.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.7; 2. Hankerson (Chambersburg) 16.2; 3. Lyles (Chambersburg) 16.4; 4. Rude (Hedgesville) 16.7; 5. Brown (Faith Christian) 17.29.

300 hurdles - 1. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.65; 2. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 47.78; 3. Lyles (Chambersburg), Taylor (Williamsport) 50.1; 5. Palmer (Williamsport) 50.4.

4x100 relay - 1. North Hagerstown 51.6; 2. Jefferson 51.7; 3. Chambersburg 52.6; 4. Williamsport 53.2; 5. Martinsburg 53.9.

4x200 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:49.6; 2. North Hagerstown 1:52.5; 3. Martinsburg 1:54.3; 4. Williamsport 1:54.4; 5. South Hagerstown 1:56.29.

4x400 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:22.3; 2. South Hagerstown 4:24.90; 3. North Hagerstown, Musselman 4:26.9; 5. Chambersburg 4:27.1.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 10:11.2; 2. Mercersburg 10:44.2; 3. Jefferson 10:46.92; 4. Martinsburg 10:47.5; 5. Williamsport 10:48.0.

High jump - 1. Broadwater (Williamsport), Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-2; 3. At. Barbour (Chambersburg), Booher (Berkeley Springs), Rider (Greencastle), Van Savage (Chambersburg) 5-0.

Long jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 17-10; 2. Walker (Mercersburg) 16-0 1/2; 3. Broadwater (Williamsport), Frazier (Chambersburg) 15-4; 5. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 15-2.

Triple jump - 1. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 33-9; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport) 33-5 3/4; 3. Frazier (Chambersburg), Rice (Chambersburg) 32-0; 5. Garvin (North Hagerstown) 31-6.

Pole vault - 1. Baker (Chambersburg) 9-0; 2. Farr (Boonsboro), Layman (Smithsburg) 8-7; 4. Cooper (Chambersburg) 8-6; 5. Gerhold (Smithsburg) 8-1.

Shot put - 1. Ross (Chambersburg) 39-0 1/2; 2. Wright (Greencastle) 35-3 3/4; 3. Kittel (Smithsburg) 32-7; 4. Shirk (Clear Spring) 32-2; 5. Yearby (Chambersburg) 32-1 1/2.

Discus - 1. Hicks (Martinsburg) 109-0 1/2; 2. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 106-0; 3. Medina (Chambersburg) 100-4; 4. Brown (Hedgesville) 98-0; 5. Kittel (Smithsburg), Wright (Greencastle) 97-10.

BOYS

100 - 1. Swope (Waynesboro) 11.0; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), Delawder (Jefferson), Hummer (James Buchanan), Leonard (Hedgesville) 11.1.

200 - 1. Frederick (Greencastle) 22.7; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), Purvis (Chambersburg), Reed (Hedgesville) 23.0; 5. Keith (James Buchanan), Kirby (South Hagerstown) 23.1.

400 - 1. Timbers (Martinsburg) 51.0; 2. Rickard (Waynesboro) 51.9; 3. Cato (Martinsburg) 51.7; 4. Hyler (Jefferson) 52.46; 5. Buchman (Williamsport) 52.6.

800 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 2:01.8; 2. Lilley (Williamsport) 2:02.6; 3. Buchman (Williamsport) 2:03.4; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 2:03.6; 5. Timbers (Martinsburg) 2:03.7.

1,600 - 1. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:38.6; 2. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:42.4; 3. Sick (Chambersburg) 4:44.7; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:46.7; 5. Centofonti (Smithsburg), Courter (Clear Spring) 4:47.2.

3,200 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:54.1; 2. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:56.9; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 10:03.22; 4. Centofonti (Smithsburg) 10:11.10; 5. Hampshire (Jefferson) 10:11.78.

110 hurdles - 1. Bowie (Williamsport), Smith (James Buchanan) 15.4; 3. Mendez (Chambersburg), Young (Waynesboro) 15.5; 5. Harvey (Martinsburg) 15.7.

300 hurdles - 1. Smith (James Buchanan) 41.2; 2. Harvey (Martinsburg) 41.5; 3. Acly (Jefferson) 42.11; 4. Shaffer (Chambersburg) 41.8; 5. Craig (Smithsburg) 41.9.

4x100 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.8; 2. James Buchanan 44.0; 3. Hedgesville 44.3; 4. Greencastle 44.7; 5. South Hagerstown 45.2.

4x200 relay - 1. South Hagerstown 1:32.2; 2. Jefferson 1:33.31; 3. Hedgesville 1:33.5; 4. Smithsburg 1:34.9; 5. Williamsport 1:37.5.

4x400 relay - 1. Jefferson 3:33.4; 2. Chambersburg 3:34.8; 3. Greencastle 3:36.0; 4. Martinsburg 3:36.2; 5. Mercersburg 3:36.8.

4x800 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:25.5; 2. Mercersburg 8:28.5; 3. Hedgesville 8:35.0; 4. Smithsburg 8:36.0; 5. Williamsport 8:41.9.

High jump - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 6-7; 2. Deaner (Hedgesville), McDonald (Jefferson) 6-6; 4. Dixon (Williamsport) 6-5; 5. Perez (Chambersburg) 6-4.

Long jump - 1. Johnson (Jefferson) 21-6 1/4; 2. Hill (Chambersburg) 21-6; 3. 3. Perez (Chambersburg) 21-4; 4. McDonald (Jeffersn), Potter (James Buchanan) 21-2.

Triple jump - 1. Perez (Chambersburg) 42-9 1/2; 2. Hill (Chambersburg) 41-11 3/4; 3. Bowie (South Hagerstown) 41-5 3/4; 4. Dixon (Williamsport), Patterson (Chambersburg) 40-9 1/2.

Pole vault - 1. Rice (Boonsboro) 13-7; 2. Forsythe (North Hagerstown), Lowry (Waynesboro), Rist (Chambersburg), Witter (James Buchanan) 12-6.

Shot put - 1. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 51-2; 2. Newby (Hedgesville) 49-5 1/4; 3. Peters (Martinsburg) 48-6 1/2; 4. Sheehan (McConnellsburg) 45-7; 5. Bishop (Jefferson) 44-10 1/4.

Discus - 1. Peters (Martinsburg) 152-11; 2. Byrne (Berkeley Springs) 140-9; 3. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 137-7; 4. Sheehan (McConnellsburg) 135-6; 5. Lane (Southern Fulton) 135-5.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|