Advertisement

Grace Academy honor roll

April 06, 2008

Grace Academy



Third quarter

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 3A - Harrison Barger, Miranda Binkley, Lauralyn Brown, Ruthie Buser, Christian Drury, Sara Gsell, Mary Hykes, Benjamin Quirple, Chloe Sprecher

Grade 3B - Sarah Cartwright, Dakota Ellis, Meghan Leather, Madelyn Smith, Matthew Strite

Grade 4A - Toby Sowers, Marissa Swope, Katie Wingert

Grade 4B - Gabriel Armstrong, Paige Dawson, Caitlin Kline, Madison Null, Makaleigh Roberts

Grade 5A - Ashton Binkley, Jacob Buwalda, Johnathan Daniels, Jennifer Delauter, Joseph Frey, Benjamin Gsell, McKenna Hough, P.J. Patalinghug, Jocelyn Quirple

Grade 5B - Brittany Horchner, Michael Ritenour

Grade 6A - Gracie Buser, Marissa Frederickson, Heather Groves, Cole Helman, Natalie Kauffman

Grade 6B - Jordan Aikens, Kara Burkett, Lauren Kline, Brooke Morgan, Paul Previti

Advertisement

Grade 7 - None

Grade 8 - Daniel Frederickson, Peter Hykes, Sarah Stayer

Grade 9 - Victoria Aikens, Victoria Broadwater, Katherine Carroll, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Samraat Saxena

Grade 10 - Kenny Frederickson, Danielle Kesecker, Zachary Morgan, Caleb Serafini, Jamie Shurnitski

Grade 11 - Hannah Barger, Isaiah Kimpel, Keith Sandell, Steven Wolfe

Grade 12 - Benjamin Barnett, Ashley Frederickson, Katelyn Hardcastle, Noah King, Robert Wolfe III

Honor roll

Grade 3A - Clayton Bendell, Chase Garber, Nicholas Schaffer, Brianna Steward

Grade 3B - William Clarke, Hannah Colvin, Camryn Craig, Emma Cross, Kirby Edwards, Paige Fisher, Mark Koontz, Christopher Leatherman

Grade 4A - Haylee Allen, Amanda Eby, Caleb Garner, Gabriella Rinehart, Jonah Smith, Sara Smith

Grade 4B - Joshua Jamison, Alexis Murr, Carli Shank, Savannah Shepherd, Hope Shindle, Morgan Wallech

Grade 5A - Morgan Crespo, Andrew Jamison, Rebecca Leatherman, Madyson Rohrer, Colton Shingler, Ryan Weagly

Grade 5B - Adalian Awad, Sara Farmer, Kaylee Griffith, Josiah House, Jacob Wertz, Laura Yacoubian

Grade 6A - Ian Burnett, Kristian Carroll, Emily Fouke, Dylan Rohrer, Rachel Rowe

Grade 6B - Mason Guillory, Rachel Turner

Grade 7 - Rebecca House, Lexi Oliver, Lauren Serafini, Jeb Shingler, Camryn Steward, Devon Umstead, Marley Weagly

Grade 8 - Joshua Buwalda, Whitney Durr, Samantha Roberts, Joss Steward

Grade 9 - Mary Forsyth, Sara Golden, Brianna Kimpel, Matthew Koontz

Grade 10 - Kyle Burkett, Steven Jacques, Andrew Michael, Mary Rose Rock

Grade 11 - Shane Burkett, Kayla Previti, Joel Reynolds, Clay Sprecher

Grade 12 - Lauren Cox, Megan Everett, Lauren Martin, Rebecca Morgan, Yolanda Smith

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|