Advertisement

Track Leaderboard

April 04, 2008

Tri-State Leaderboard



Through April 2

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.3; 2. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 12.7; 3. Flinchum (Jefferson), Carr (Jefferson) 12.9; 5. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 13.1.

200 - 1. Phillips (North Hagerstown) 26.6; 2. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 26.8; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 27.1; 4. Weaver (Williamsport) 27.6; 5. Hankerson (Chambersburg), Mock (Berkeley Springs) 27.7.

400 - 1. Adjibaba (Mercersburg) 1:02.5; 2. Swasey (Chambersburg) 1:03.8; 3. Smith (North Hagerstown) 1:04.2; 4. Egolf (Waynesboro), Weaver (Williamsport) 1:05.0.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:28.3; 2. Kanner (Chambersburg) 2:31.0; 3. Rust (Jefferson) 2:33.3; 4. Nickerson (Jefferson), Pettner (North Hagerstown) 2:36.3.

1,600 - 1. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:46.3; 2. Forsythe (Williamsport) 5:49.0; 3. Lambert (Chambersburg) 5:49.2; 4. Nickerson (Jefferson), Rust (Jefferson) 5:56.0.

3,200 - 1. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 12:14.0; 2. Jones (Chambersburg) 12:23.3; 3. Lambert (Chambersburg) 12:30.0; 4. Forsythe (Williamsport) 12:32.0; 5. Johnson (Martinsburg) 12:47.8.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.7; 2. Hankerson (Chambersburg) 16.2; 3. Lyles (Chambersburg) 16.4; 4. Rude (Hedgesville) 16.7; 5. Palmer (Williamsport), Robinson (Martinsburg) 17.3.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 48.4; 2. Lyles (Chambersburg) 50.1; 3. Palmer (Williamsport) 50.4; 4. Besecker (Chambersburg) 50.8; 5. Stein (Greencastle) 51.0.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 51.7; 2. Chambersburg 52.6; 3. North Hagerstown 52.7; 4. Williamsport 53.2; 5. Musselman 54.4.

800 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:49.6; 2. North Hagerstown 1:52.5; 3. Williamsport 1:54.4; 4. South Hagerstown 1:56.2; 5. Musselman 1:58.0.

1,600 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:22.3; 2. North Hagerstown, Musselman 4:26.9; 4. Chambersburg 4:27.2; 5. South Hagerstown 4:27.5.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 10:11.2; 2. Musselman 10:54.9; 3. Smithsburg 11:03.5; 4. Jefferson 11:07.9; 5. Williamsport 11:22.0.

High jump - 1. Broadwater (Williamsport), Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-2; 3. Booher (Berkeley Springs), Rider (Greencastle) 5-0; 5. Ath. Barbour (Chambersburg), Brady (McConnellsburg), Broadwater (Williamsport), Rockwell (Boonsboro), Stine (Waynesboro), VanSavage (Chambersburg), Wagner (North Hagerstown) 4-10.

Long jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 16-2; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport), Frazier (Chambersburg) 15-4; 4. Pettner (North Hagerstown) 14-11; 5. LeMar (Waynesboro) 14-10 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Ath. Barbour (Chambersburg) 33-9; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport) 33-1 1/2; 3. Garvin (North Hagerstown) 31-6; 4. Taylor (Williamsport) 31-1; 5. Rider (Greencastle) 30-9.

Pole vault - 1. Baker (Chambersburg) 9-0; 2. Cooper (Chambersburg) 8-6; 3. Farr (Boonsboro), Gerhold (Smithsburg) 8-0; 5. Benedict (Waynesboro), Ebersole (Williamsport), Elliot (North Hagerstown), Layman (Smithsburg) 7-6.

Shot put - 1. Liz Ross (Chambersburg) 37-11 1/4; 2. Wright (Greencastle) 35-3 3/4; 3. Kittel (Smithsburg) 32-3; 4. Shirk (Clear Spring) 32-2; 5. Yearby (Chambersburg) 32-1 1/2.

Discus - 1. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 102-6; 2. Brown (Hedgesville) 98-0; 3. Kittel (Smithsburg), Wright (Greencastle) 97-10; 5. Lowe (Jefferson) 95-3.

BOYS

100 - 1. Swope (Waynesboro) 11.0; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), Delawder (Jefferson), Hummer (James Buchanan), Leonard (Hedgesville) 11.1.

200 - 1. Frederick (Greencastle) 22.7; 2. Cato (Martinsburg), Purvis (Chambersburg), Reed (Hedgesville) 23.0; 5. Keith (James Buchanan), Kirby (South Hagerstown) 23.1.

400 - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 51.9; 2. Hyler (Jefferson) 52.6; 3. Purvis (Chambersburg) 52.8; 4. Craig (Smithsburg) 53.5; 5. Anderson (South Hagerstown), Cato (Martinsburg) 53.7.

800 - 1. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 2:01.9; 2. Buchman (Williamsport) 2:03.4; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 2:03.6; 4. Rickard (Waynesboro) 2:04.6; 5. Lilley (Williamsport) 2:07.4.

1,600 - 1. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:38.6; 2. Sick (Chambersburg) 4:44.7; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:46.7; 4. Centofonti (Smithsburg), Courter (Clear Spring) 4:47.2.

3,200 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:54.1; 2. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:56.9; 3. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 10:19.0; 4. Haje (Williamsport) 10:28.1; 5. Hampshire (Jefferson) 10:34.9.

110 hurdles - 1. Bowie (Williamsport), Smith (James Buchanan) 15.4; 3. Mendez (Chambersburg), Young (Waynesboro) 15.5; 5. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 15.9.

300 hurdles - 1. Smith (James Buchanan) 41.2; 2. Mendez (Chambersburg), Young (Waynesboro) 42.2; 4. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 42.4; 5. Witter (James Buchanan) 42.7.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.8; 2. James Buchanan 44.0; 3. Hedgesville 44.3; 4. Greencastle 44.7; 5. South Hagerstown 45.2.

800 relay - 1. South Hagerstown 1:32.2; 2. Hedgesville 1:33.5; 3. Jefferson 1:34.0; 4. Williamsport 1:37.5; 5. Berkeley Springs 1:37.8.

1,600 relay - 1. Jefferson 3:33.4; 2. Chambersburg 3:34.8; 3. Greencastle 3:36.0; 4. Williamsport 3:38.2; 5. James Buchanan 3:40.0.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:25.5; 2. Mercersburg 8:28.5; 3. Williamsport 8:41.9; 4. Smithsburg 8:45.4; 5. Jefferson 8:51.6.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|