Advertisement

Single-game leaders

HOOPS -

February 29, 2008

SINGLE GAME SCORING LEADERS FOR 2007-08



Thru 2/27

BOYS

40 - Steve Bartholow, Heritage, 1/22 vs. Bishop Walsh

39 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 2/18 vs. Susquehanna Twp.

37 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/9 vs. Mercersburg

35 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 2/1 vs. Boiling Springs

34 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 2/8 vs. Grace Academy

34 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/8 vs. Carlisle

34 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/15 vs. Clarke County Va.

33 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 2/4 vs. Fort Hill

Advertisement

33 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 1/28 vs. Glenelg

33 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 1/25 vs. Martinsburg

33 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/14 vs. Sidwell Friends

33 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg, 12/8 vs. St. Stephens/St. Agnes

33 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/20 vs. Broadfording

32 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 2/15 vs. Calvary Christian

32 - Mike Russ, St. James, 1/30 vs. Clear Spring

32 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 1/3 vs. Smithsburg

32 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/8 vs. Bishop Walsh

32 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg, 11/28 vs. The Heights

31 - Devin Gourdine, Broadfording, 2/14 vs. Shalom Christian

30 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 2/21 vs. South Hagerstown

30 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 1/25 vs. Boiling Springs

30 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/22 vs. Waynesboro

30 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/12 vs/ Urbana

30 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/4 vs. Carlisle

30 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/30 vs. Md. School for Deaf

29 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 2/5 vs. Broadfording

29 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 1/29 vs. Northern

29 - Sean Dixon, Williamsport, 1/25 vs. Allegany

29 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/4 vs. West Perry

29 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/29 vs. Walkersville

29 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/11 vs. Smithsburg

28 - Jordan Gembe, Greencastle, 2/18 vs. Susquehanna Twp.

28 - Nathaniel Raber, Shalom Christian, 2/7 vs. New Life

28 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 2/3 vs. Loudoun Co.

28 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/7 vs. East Pennsboro

28 - Alvin Roberson, South Hagerstown, 12/27 vs. Allegany

28 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 12/18 vs. Eastern York

28 - Stephen Beaver, Hancock, 12/15 vs. Southern Fulton

28 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 12/14 vs. North Marion

28 - John Duhring, St. Maria Goretti, 12/7 vs. Boonsboro

27 - Brent Bell, North Hagerstown, 2/19 vs. South Hagerstown

27 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 2/14 vs. Manheim Central

27 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 2/6 vs. Susquehanna Twp.

27 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 1/23 vs. Hancock

27 - Mike Russ, St. James, 1/22 vs. Clear Spring

27 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 1/22 vs. New Life

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/16 vs. Steel-High

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/3 vs. Bishop McDevitt

27 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 12/28 vs. Williamsport

27 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 12/18 vs. Brunswick

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/18 vs. Cedar Cliff

27 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 12/3 vs. New Life

26 - Hamilton Stamper, Heritage Academy, 2/26 vs. Wash. Christian

26 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 2/11 vs. Hancock

26 - Joseph Wright, Berkeley Springs, 2/8 vs. Clear Spring

26 - Hamilton Stamper, Heritage Academy, 2/4 vs. New Life Christian

26 - Mike Russ, St. James, 1/25 vs. Georgetown Day

26 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/22 vs. Cedar Cliff

26 - Steve Bartholow, Heritage Academy, _ vs. CHEN

26 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 12/18 vs. Broadfording

26 - Darryl Peoples, Chambersburg, 12/4 vs. Carlisle

26 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 11/19 vs. Front Royal

25 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 2/26 vs. Clear Spring

25 - Hamilton Stamper, Heritage Academy, 2/23 vs. CVCS

25 - Keith Gilchrist, Clear Spring, 2/21 vs. Brunswick

25 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 2/16 vs. North Marion

25 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 2/15 vs. Eastern York

25 - H.B. Dunham, Fiath Christian, 2/14 vs. Highland View

25 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg Academy, 2/1 vs. Blair Academy

25 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/29 vs. Bishop McDevitt

25 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/26 vs. Greencastle

25 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/14 vs. C.D. East

25 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 1/9 vs. James Buchanan

25 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 1/4 vs. Grace Academy

25 - Devin Gourdine, Broadfording, 12/18 vs. Faith Christian

25 - Seth Poffenberger, Boonsboro, 12/14 vs. South Hagerstown

25 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/13 vs. Hancock

25 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/19 vs. Grace Academy

24 - Devin Gourdine, Broadfording Christian, 2/19 vs. Calvary Christian

24 - Josh Unger, Hancock, 2/8 vs. Smithsburg

24 - Justin Fagan, Jefferson, 2/2 vs. Freedom So. Riding

24 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 1/25 vs. Hancock

24 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 1/24 vs. Front Royal

24 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/9 vs. Shippensburg

24 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/27 vs. Gettysburg

24 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 12/27 vs. South Western

24 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 12/18 vs. St. James

24 - John Duhring, St. Maria Goretti, 12/11 vs. Spalding

24 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 12/11 vs. South Hagerstown

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|