Advertisement

South Hagerstown High School honor roll

February 24, 2008

South Hagerstown High School



Third marking period

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 9 - Tinuke Adetunji, Lindsey E. Beall, Danielle R. Black, Rebecca L. Canova, Damien A. Clipp, Megan E. Duckworth, Owanemi J. Erekosima, Tyler D. Ficklin, Katherine A. Forsythe, Arturo Fuster Marquez, Danielle L. Grap, Clarence J. Hamilton, Ravleenkau G. Khalsa, Mariah D. King, Allison P. Mackey, Kimberlee M. Mauck, Joshua A. Mendez Santos, Jordan D. Miller, Isabella Nartey Klubi, Meggan M. Palmer, Kevin J. Sokol, Mark S. Sokol, Ryan D. Stewart, Nazelya R. Suleymanova, Cody A. Swope, Nicole M. Thompson, Alexandra Turano, Haila E. Uhler.

Grade 10 - Nathan J. Arch, Gustavo Barbosa, Angeo Rey T. Belen, Christine N. Collins, George J. Ferenz, Laura M. Harmon, Sarah R. Hartman, Kacey C. Hughes, Alizay Javed, Brittany R. Maggitti, Lauren N. Marriner, Zachary M. Smith, Megan R. Sneckenberger, Mekleet M. Teferi, Danielle C. Trent, Tyler N. Wirfs.

Grade 11- Bradley Brant, Sarah E. Burgan, Keasha R. Carter, Krisandra L. Davis, Shelley Grace C. DeLeon, Daniel R. Elder, Elizabeth P. Fawcett, Emily N. Forrester, Krista L. Garner, Brittany A. Iseminger, Mehak Javed, Stephanie N. Jones, Anne J. Kraft, Long T. Luu, Erica L. Murray, Luis M. Pena, Daniel E. Rose, Nathan S. Rose, Colleen C. Schaeffer, Michael C. Sebright, Brandy A. Thompson.

Advertisement

Grade 12 -Kimberly M. Adams, Sarah B. Audi, Kristin N. Bennett, Aldo D. Branham, Angela M. Burton, Shelby H. Elliott, Manuel A. Farfan, Jeanie L. Fields, Stephen B. Grossman, Allison S. Grove, Danielle M. Higgins, Jennifer R. Humphreys, Brittany N. Hyatt, Jordan S. Kirby, Angela L. Lessner, Christen N. Logsdon, Chelsea Macken, Eric M. Minard, Megan M. Mitchell, Katherine N. Newton, Lynelle A. Phillips, Stephanie N. Reiter, Shoval Resnick, Arlene M. Rivera, Christina M. Smith, Jessica A. Tapley, Lydia A. Yodie.

Honor Roll

Grade 9 - Brittney M. Allen, Christopher M. Allen, Tache B. Assini, Andrew S. Barnhart, Lasaateek D. Bens, Donald R. Blanks, Anna K. Blevins, Brandon J. Boisseau, Alexander J. Brogaard, Nicholas Buonocore, Jayden N. Butts, Jeremy B. Caldwell, Monique D. Carter, Cyrus Dobre Mofid, Mason M. Eaton, Aaron L. Finneyfrock, Cullen T. Finniff, Kayla A. Freeman, Katie Frontz, Nicholas V. Garland, Aaron W. Gipe, Courtney N. Glass, Kelly A. Glass, Katelyn M. Goodnough, Beverly N. Hammond, Elizabeth M. Hanners, Bria N. Harmon, Trevor P. Haupt, Nicole S. Herrling, Frederick C. Huang, Clarissa E. Hull, Jonathan B. Humphreys, Eric S. Jackson, Janailys Jimenez, Briana C. Jones, Melanie D. Keller, Matthew T. Koebel, Daemoni T. Leo, Kaitlyn N. Mades, Jacquelynn A. Madison, Aysha Mahmood, Davonte McBride, Amanda C. McGee, Amber L. McGinthy, Isaac S. Mummert, Annette N. Needham, Bethany L. Nehls, Jordan J. Nicewarner, Bethany N. Nutter, Alexis L. Olson, Trevor A. Parker, Scott G. Pittenger, Sean A. Prather, Danitra L. Prather, Amanda L. Reese, Zachary L. Ricker, Shannon N. Rodriguez, Jaid L. Sandeen, Misty D. Seaton, Vanessa J. Seka, Dustin L. Simmons, Sonali O. Singh Gill, Brooke N. Smith, Chaunte N. Snyder, Nicole D. Stephenson, Brianna N. Stevens, Emily M. Stone, Nicholas N. Stubbs, Matthew A. Suddith, Cassandra L. Taddei, Sarah M. Tasker, Eileen C. Teunis, Taylor Ann M. Tulloch, Charles J. Vitug, Shakia K. Walker, Wahlia M. Walker, Randi A. Waller, Brandon M. Webb, Autumn M. Williams, Charles L. Williams, Dominique L. Williams, Elizabeth D. Ziegler, Erin O. Ziegler.

Grade 10 - Cherish E. Ardinger, Erin M. Asper, Chelsea L. Berman, Samson T. Binutu, Amber K. Brooks, Reinaldo Cabrera, Jason A. Camarano, William N. Carroll III, Kendra D. Clark, Matthew A. Clipp, Kyle M. Crabtree, Meliegha D. Dagenhart, Ryan A. David, Ana Maria Enciu, Alyssa N. Goren, Brittany R. Gregory, Brian D. Harold, Ahkeema N. Hawkins, Guadalupe Hernandez, Jonathan C. Hoffman, Kathleen S. Hoffman, Timothy E. Hoover, Darren W. House, Samuel J. Johnson, Charles T. Jones, Karen Ann Kargbo Reffell, Cory J. Kerr, Travis S. Kessell, Kara K. King, Brenton R. Knepper, Lauren D. Koenig, Brooke N. Krocker, Tiffany C. Lyles, Sean N. Mackey, Tyree O. Maeser Jones, Anty F. Mbye, Hannah B. McCaw, Stephanie A. McMillan, Sarah J. Miller, Shawnelle D. Payne, Rebecca L. Pearl, Tyler C. Rice, Sarah Riley, Frances N. Rojas, Stephanie L. Rossiter, Danielle N. Row, Elisabeth D. Sharpe, Jefferson D. Sheasley, Francis L. Simpson, Carlisha B. Smith, Amber M. St. Clair, Sean J. Stanton, Benjamin D. Stone, Charles T. Summers, Heather L. Tapley, Joseph W. Tibbs, Kevin D. Wilson, Kevin I. Young, Ivan S. Zanko.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|