Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

February 03, 2008

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



Third marking period

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 6 - Kayla Kerns, Keirsten Kline, Sarah Mann, Jenna Mentzer.

Grade 7 - Lindsay Flowers, Sara Wagner.

Grade 8 - Damien Watson.

Grade 9 - Rebecca Burcham, Maureen Leavy, Amber Divelbiss, Jocelyn Sornson, Jenna Hull, Megan Watson, Joseph Lashley.

Grade 10 - Kelsi Clark, Jennifer McSparron, Sierra Fink, Mariah Peck, Nicklas Havey, Dylan Rinker, Jocelyn Kline, Chelsea Stigile,

Nicholas Lanehart.

Grade 11 - Alexander Bishop, Karly Logsdon, Elizabeth Burcham, Georgia Manning, Olvia Funk, Kelsea Pittman, Jill Helmstetter, Hayley Ruppenthal, Katherine Hess, Tessa Walls.

Advertisement

Grade 12 - Jacob Foreman, Daniel Mauk, Jennifer Fox, Garrett Rinker, Joshua Gilhart, Samantha Truax, Britney Mann, Lacey Watson.

Honor Roll

Grade 6 - Hannah Bishop, Logan Manning, Sara Bovey, Annie McCusker, Shelby Brown, Nicholas Shives, Austin Edgerton, Brittany Shoemaker, Jolene Evartt, Kristen Shoemaker, Leah Funk, Joshua Stotler, Rachel Haines, Nicholas Tosten, Colin Kelly, Garett Unger, Taylor Lipinski.

Grade 7 - Matthew Creek, Jessica Martin, Christopher Divelbiss, Brittany McFadden, Tanner Faith, Hunter McKinley, Lexi Foreman, Jodie McSparron, Joshua Gosnell, Tucker Price, Emily Harvey, Elizabeth Teeter, Colby Keddington, Lily Wolford, Sydniy Mabey.

Grade 8 - Krista Didawick, Charles Smith, Vincent Foreman, Cara Trail, Maizi Haynes, Lauren Trail, Jenna Helmstetter, Tatum True, Lyndsay Himes, Katie Van Daniker, Jaclyn Hixon, Aaron Wagner, Emily Johnson, Kaylyn Walls, Christopher Kelly, Garrett Wiles, Cody Lanehart, Stephen Witte, Kristen Myers, Tiffany Younker, Olivia Zimmerman.

Grade 9 - Harshit Ajmani, Aimee Hoffman, Brittany Sipe, Michaela Castle, Thomas Hott, Elijah Souders, Ashton Cook, Tesa Iden, Jeremiah Weller, Katlyn Cropp, Moriah Keefer, Michael Weller, Khrystyne Feigley, Jarrod McCoy, Brett Younker, Robert Frey, Brian Robair, Cortney Golden, Santana Schetrompf, Stephanie Harden.

Grade 10 - Michael Corcoran, Tiffany McFadden, Hannah Creek, Reba Morris, Danijela Cupac, Kayla Murphy, Bethany Faith, Sara Reed, Brett Hiltz, Tiffany Stotler, Ethan Martin, Chelsie Wise, Brandon McFadden.

Grade 11 - Philipp Corbett, James Sornson, Stephanie Creek, Kaitlyn Sterner, Joshua Reed, Chelsea Unger, Natasha Schetrompf, David Weller, Jennifer Shives, Kelsey White.

Grade 12 - Steven Beaver, Rebecca Bell, Danielle McCusker, Christopher Bray, Stacey Pittman, Cody Breeden, Tyler Price, Alexis Cavey, William Scott, Michael Clingerman, Erin Shives, Ashley Davis, Casey Spriggs, Keshia Fisher, Faith Wagner, Christine Forquer, Devan Wallizer, Spencer Golden, Chad Yonker, Brittany Keefer.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|