Advertisement

All-County Band, Jazz Ensemble

Concert is Saturday at North Hagerstown High School

Concert is Saturday at North Hagerstown High School

January 31, 2008

The Washington County Public Schools will present the 2008 All-County Middle and High School Bands and Jazz Ensemble concert

Saturday, Feb.2, at 7 p.m. at North Hagerstown High School.

2008 All County Middle School Band



1st. Flutes

Allison Atkins (piccolo) - Boonsboro, Heather Bartel (piccolo) - Springfield, Casie Burk (piccolo) - Smithsburg, Amber Carlin-Brown - E. Russell Hicks, Jenna Helmstetter - Hancock, Brynne Kirsch - Western Heights, Ann Savage - Clear Spring, Olivia Jones- Northern

2nd. Flutes

Scott Davis - Western Heights, Dani Kesselring - Springfield, Audrey Mancini - Smithsburg, Jennifer Manuel - Clear Spring, Shannon McClellan - Boonsboro, Alexandra Pantos - Boonsboro, Lani Picard - E. Russell Hicks, Sarah Carr- Northern

Oboes

Caroline Bradford - Northern, Jordan McNairn - Smithsburg

1st. Clarinets

Christina Brogaard - E. Russell Hicks, Bryn Doubledee - Smithsburg, Matthew Hayes - Northern, Sarah Kulha - Clear Spring, Amanda Martin - Western Heights, Samantha Metz - Springfield, Lynsey Miller - Boonsboro, Stephanie Swope - E. Russell Hicks

Advertisement

2nd. Clarinets

Allyson Bowers - Smithsburg, Kelsie Byers - Western Heights, Taylor Giffin - Northern, Laci Johnson - E. Russell Hicks, Margaret Manspeaker - Northern, Kelsie Munch - Hancock, Brenna Reid - Clear Spring, Kathleen Rickerds - Boonsboro

3rd. Clarinets

Courtney Bryan Springfield, Amy Calandrelle Northern, Miranda Kearney - Clear Spring, Michael Lacey - Boonsboro, Ashleigh McCoy - Northern, Cori Potter - Smithsburg Middle, Cortney Repp - E. Russell Hicks, Andrew Shupp - Clear Spring, Kaitlyn Spangler - E. Russell Hicks, Shelby Wallace - Boonsboro

Alto Clarinets

Brianna Dick - Northern, Katlyn Moore - Clear Spring

Bass Clarinets

Allison Davenport - Boonsboro, Mollie Johnson - Northern, Alana Jones - E. Russell Hicks, Cassandra Suder - Clear Spring

Bassoon

Morgan Pettner - Clear Spring

1st. Alto Saxophone

Alfred Funke V - Boonsboro, Jazmine Tobei- E. Russell Hicks, Jordon Whittington - Northern, Tiffany Younker - Hancock

2nd. Alto Saxophone

Quinn Hoover - Clear Spring, David Noll - Springfield, Sandra Solberg - Smithsburg, Rachel Waugerman - Boonsboro

Tenor Saxophones

Aaron Black - Clear Spring, Shelbi Ives - E. Russell Hicks, Emily Johnson - Hancock, Brandon Kinzer - Springfield, Alexander Unger - Northern, Cody Waltz - Smithsburg

Baritone Saxophones

Aetagan Arivalahan - Northern, Dalton Fawley - Clear Spring, William Scrivener - Smithsburg

1st. Trumpets

Michael Langmyer - E. Russell Hicks, Jordan Leach - Hancock, Drew Merrill - Western Heights, Donovan Mills - Clear Spring, Sophie Mott - Northern, Austin Olson - Smithsburg, Brandon Redman - Boonsboro, Minchel Seol - Springfield

2nd. Trumpets

Kevin Day - Boonsboro, Aaron Harnish - Clear Spring, Tamara McClanahan - Western Heights, Benjamin Minnick - Smithsburg, Tyler Odell - Northern; Cara Trail - Hancock; Dalton Udovich - E. Russell Hicks; Luis Viteri- Springfield

3rd. Trumpets

Evan Harrell - Northern, Devon Little - Smithsburg, Sean Przywieczerski - E. Russell Hicks, Hannah Stine - Clear Spring, Devon Stover Smithsburg, Charles Tark - E. Russell Hicks, Matthew Toth - Springfield, Ryan Tucker - Boonsboro

1st. French Horns

Benjamin Gantz - BoonsboroDavid Heim - BoonsboroNathan Philip - NorthernAlexis Small - E. Russell HicksKiersten Valko - Clear Spring

2nd. French Horns

Thomas Kersting - Boonsboro, Pierce Mangum - Clear Spring, Rachel Redmond - Smithsburg, Mikaela Shelton - Clear Spring, Tatum True - Hancock

1st. Trombones

Ryan Baker - Clear Spring, Bernard Cabatit - Northern, Kacey Clark - Boonsboro, Ryan Hartsock - Northern, Benjamin Rowe - Smithsburg

2nd. Trombones

Omair Akmal - Boonsboro, Jared Breakall - Clear Spring, Levi Bucher - Clear Spring, Katelyn Green - Smithsburg, Kyle Greenwood - Smithsburg, Marcus Keller - Spingfield, Steven Kurapathy - Boonsboro, Rajan Patel - Northern

Baritones

Jacob Bassett (B.C.) - Clear Spring, Sammi Beard - Northern, Luis Campos (T.C.) - Western Heights, Chris Guertin (T.C.) - Northern, Tyler Pegher (B.C.) - E. Russell Hicks

Tubas

Edward Beachley - Northern, Benjamin Cornwell - Clear Spring, Justin Doak - Boonsboro, Kyle Edwards - Northern, Andrew Grove - Western Heights, Richard Mounts - E. Russell Hicks, Blake Partlow - Smithsburg

Percussion

Lex Bondoc - Northern, Charles Coffin - Western Heights, M. Catherine Heaney - Boonsboro, Scott Hovermale - Clear Spring, Austin Knode - Smithsburg, Nicholas Myers - Springfield, Jeffrey Morrison - E. Russell Hicks

2008 All-County High School Band



Flute I

Meagan Graff, NHHS, Zach Levin, NHHS, Christiana Gagnon, WHS, Tara Muggenburg, NHHS, Sarah Walters, CSHS, Beth Zimmerman, NHHS

Flute II

Hannah Sung, CSHS, Emily Forrester, SHHS, Nicholas Hall, CSHS, Elizabeth Fawcett,SHHS, Alexandra Slick, SHS, Heather Frost, WHS

Clarinet I

Ethan Yuji Jones, NHHS, Annie Kraft, SHHS, Morgan Baker, WHS, Courtney Jones,SHHS

Clarinet II

Jill Helmstetter, HHS, Nicole Messner, SHHS, Katie Waybright, SHHS, Allaire Bartel,WHS, Stephanie Reiter,SHHS

Clarinet III

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|