Advertisement

All-County Orchestra

Concert to be held Saturday night at North Hagerstown High

Concert to be held Saturday night at North Hagerstown High

January 25, 2008

The All-County Orchestra Concert will be held Saturday at North Hagerstown High School at 7:30 p.m.

Middle School



Violin I

Nina Alvarez, E. Russell Hicks, Erin Artz, Springfield, Halima Bayoh, E. Russell Hicks, Megan Bell, E. Russell Hicks, Christopher Benner, E. Russell Hicks, Daphne Bryant, E. Russell Hicks, Heather Butts, Springfield, Tyler Garner, Boonsboro, Chad Gilbert, Springfield, Brigitte Grewe, E. Russell Hicks, Andrew Higgins, Northern, Emily Irwin, Northern, Angela Kang, Smithsburg, Aurelie King, Boonsboro, Paige Marshall, Boonsboro, Elisa Owens, Smithsburg, Alexandra Scheller,Northern, Emily Seifarth, Smithsburg, Emily Seiler, Northern, Joshua Solanki, Springfield, Eric Sprecher,Western Heights, Bethany Stockslager, Smithsburg, Kylie Stoup,Smithsburg, Christina Thompson, Western Heights and Vivian Urzua, Northern.

Violin II

Abby Appel, E. Russell Hicks, Shelby Baugher, Smithsburg, Devyn Bellerive, Boonsboro, Jonathan Blank, Northern, Hannah Cooper, Smithsburg, Dominique DiLandro, Smithsburg, Janice Edwards, Smithsburg, Hannah Froehlich, Boonsboro, Melanie Garvey, Smithsburg, Rajon Imes, Springfield, Britteria Jones, Springfield, Samantha Kendle, Northern, Bijal Kikani, E. Russell Hicks, Jena Knable, Clear Spring, Peter Lang, Boonsboro, Carol Leung, Springfield, Connor Monn, Springfield, Noah Mun, Northern, Paul Notorangelo,Boonsboro, Karla Panduro, Western Heights, Emily Smith, Northern, Cole Stevens Boonsboro.

Advertisement

Viola

Connor Brown,Smithsburg, Emma Conlon, Smithsburg, Tatianna Diz, E. Russell Hicks, Theresa Dominick, Smithsburg, Connor Drake, Boonsboro, Melissa Fell, Smithsburg, Jaina Francis,Smithsburg, Kacey Keith, E. Russell Hicks, Kyle Madden,Springfield, Alexandria Rodenbaugh, Smithsburg, DeannaRoldan, Smithsburg, Elizabeth Slick, Boonsboro, Cassie Trujillo, Boonsboro, Angela Zabala, Springfield

Cello

Annie Beachley, Northern, George Canova, E. Russell Hicks, Ryan Edwards, Smithsburg, Katja Friedrich, Boonsboro, Adler Garrett, Smithsburg, Jash Gladhill, Smithsburg Middle, Jessica Glatz, E. Russell Hicks, Danielle HarbaughSmithsburg, Megan Hovermale, Smithsburg, Stephanie Milani,Northern, Jack Nehemias,Smithsburg, Beneval Rich,E. Russell Hicks, Bethany Stavrakas, Smithsburg, Ashley Warfield,Smithsburg

Bass

Codie Badger, Springfield, Justin Byram, Smithsburg,Matt Hetzer, Northern, Ronald Neff,Boonsboro

High School



Violin I

Michael Baer, Smithsburg, Laura Baldasaare, Smithsburg, Leah Beachley, North Hagerstown, Katrina Bushko, Boonsboro, Chelsea Eells, Williamsport, Michelle Ferreira, North Hagerstown, Crystal Gaines, Smithsburg, Nichole Gaines, Smithsburg, Dana Grimm, Smithsburg, Ilona Grinevich,North Hagerstown, Carlee Harbaugh, Williamsport, Sulgi Mun,North Hagerstown, Marlee Nelson, North Hagerstown, Eric Ryberg, Boonsboro, Renee Shaw, North Hagerstown

Violin II

Becka Beard, North Hagerstown, Tricia Byers, North Hagerstown, Rebecca Canova,South Hagerstown, Raeya Disney, North Hagerstown, Erin Eslick, Boonsboro, Jaclyn Fiola, Boonsboro, Khriste Green, South Hagerstown, Amanda Michael,North Hagerstown, Sean Morgan, North Hagerstown, Anna Olszewski, Boonsboro, David Pompell, Williamsport, Meredith Reynolds,North Hagerstown, Daniel Roberts,North Hagerstown, Tiffany Sellers, Williamsport, Kara Smith,Boonsboro

Viola

Christine Elliott, North Hagerstown, Kegann Kidwell, North Hagerstown, Deborah Lee, North Hagerstown, Amanda McGee,South Hagerstown, Audrey Mills, North Hagerstown, Nicole Vere, North Hagerstown, Devan Zeger, North Hagers-town.

Cello

Anna Baldasarre, Smithsburg, Amanda Johnson, Williamsport, Allison Litten, North Hagerstown, Erin McMurtrie,Boonsboro, Sarah Rohrer, Boonsboro, Mary Schultz,North Hagerstown, Sabrina Zeger,North Hagerstown.

Bass

Dan Brown, Williamsport, Ashley Forero, North Hagers-town, Katina Greene, South Hagerstown, Bryan Hetzer,North Hagerstown, Brittini Young, North Hagerstown, Josh Younker, North Hagerstown

All-County Orchestra



Winds

Flute

Meagan Graff, North High, Christina Gagnon, Williamsport,Sarah Walters, Clear Spring High School.

Clarinet

Ethan Yuji Jones, North High, Annie Kraft, South High

Bass Clarinet

Brandon D'Shen, South High

Bassoon I

Tyler Austin, Boonsboro High

Bassoon II

Holly Hughes, South High

Alto Sax

Nick Stevens, South High

Tenor Sax

Maggie Shorb,North High

French Horn

John Slick, Boonsboro High, Mackenzie Blair, Clear Spring High, Matt Howe, Boonsboro High, Josh Rogers, North High

Trumpet

George Ferenz, South High, Lindsay Stine, Clear Spring High, Will Haines, South High

Trombone

Nate Lease, North High, Ronnie Hambleton, Williamsport High, Sean Clark, Boonsboro High

Tuba

Jeff Jacobson, South High

Piano

Steven Wang, North HighPercussion

Brandon Rada, Clear Spring High, Sarah Hartman,South High, Craig Hammond,South High, Brittany Pettit, South High, Christina Oliver,North High

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|