Advertisement

Hoops Team Scoring

January 25, 2008

INDIVIDUAL GAME SCORING LEADERS



Thru 1/23

BOYS,/b>

40 - Steven Bartholow, Heritage, 1/22 vs. Bishop Walsh

37 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/9 vs. Mercersburg

34 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/8 vs. Carlisle

34 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/15 vs. Clarke County Va.

33 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/14 vs. Sidwell Friends

33 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg, 12/8 vs. St. Stephens/St. Agnes

33 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/20 vs. Broadfording

32 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 1/3 vs. Smithsburg

Advertisement

32 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/8 vs. Bishop Walsh

32 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg, 11/28 vs. The Heights

30 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/22 vs. Waynesboro

30 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/12 vs/ Urbana

30 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/4 vs. Carlisle

30 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/30 vs. Md. School for Deaf

29 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/4 vs. West Perry

29 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/29 vs. Walkersville

29 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/11 vs. Smithsburg

28 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/7 vs. East Pennsboro

28 - Alvin Roberson, South Hagerstown, 12/27 vs. Allegany

28 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 12/18 vs. Eastern York

28 - Stephen Beaver, Hancock, 12/15 vs. Southern Fulton

28 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 12/14 vs. North Marion

28 - John Duhring, St. Maria Goretti, 12/7 vs. Boonsboro

27 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 1/23 vs. Hancock

27 - Mike Russ, St. James, 1/22 vs. Clear Spring

27 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 1/22 vs. New Life

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/16 vs. Steel-High

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/3 vs. Bishop McDevitt

27 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 12/28 vs. Williamsport

27 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 12/18 vs. Brunswick

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/18 vs. Cedar Cliff

27 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 12/3 vs. New Life

26 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/22 vs. Cedar Cliff

26 - Steve Bartholow, Heritage Academy, _ vs. CHEN

26 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 12/18 vs. Broadfording

26 - Darryl Peoples, Chambersburg, 12/4 vs. Carlisle

26 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 11/19 vs. Front Royal

25 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/14 vs. C.D. East

25 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 1/9 vs. James Buchanan

25 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 1/4 vs. Grace Academy

25 - Devin Gourdine, Broadfording, 12/18 vs. Faith Christian

25 - Seth Poffenberger, Boonsboro, 12/14 vs. South Hagerstown

25 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/13 vs. Hancock

25 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/19 vs. Grace Academy

24 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/9 vs. Shippensburg

24 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/27 vs. Gettysburg

24 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 12/27 vs. South Western

24 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 12/18 vs. St. James

24 - John Duhring, St. Maria Goretti, 12/11 vs. Spalding

24 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 12/11 vs. South Hagerstown

24 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 11/30 vs. Bishop Guilfoyle Pa.

24 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 11/27 vs. Mt. View Christian

24 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 11/27 vs. Front Royal

23 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 1/22 vs. CVCS

23 - Josh Edwards, Smithsburg, 1/22 vs. South Carroll

23 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 1/22 vs. Greencastle

23 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 1/18 vs. Calvert Hall

23 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/16 vs. Scotland

23 - Hamilton Stamper, Heritage, 1/15 vs. CVCS

23 - Tim Null, Waynesboro, 1/11 vs. Scotland

23 - Caleb Hussack, Shalom Christian, 1/11 vs. New Life Christian

23 - Diego Pons, Musselman, 1/5 vs. Freedom-So. Riding Va.

23 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 12/26 vs. Chambersburg

23 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 12/23 vs. Parkersburg

23 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/18 vs. South Hagerstown

23 - Shane Santell, South Hagerstown, 12/18 vs. St. James

23 - Stephen Beaver, Hancock, 12/17 vs. South Hagerstown

23 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/15 vs. Mercersburg Academy

23 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/14 vs. Central Dauphin

23 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/7 vs. Maret School

23 - Macke Hall, James Buchanan, 12/3 vs. Susquenita

23 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 11/30 vs. Northeastern

GIRLS

38 - Morgan McInitire, Heritage Academy, 1/4 vs. Md. School for Deaf

33 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/21 vs. Musselman

31 - Lacey Williams, Musselman, 1/11 vs. John Marshall

30 - Kelsie Schaffer, Grace Academy, 1/11 vs. Calvary Christian

30 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage Academy, 1/3 vs. Shalom Christian

30 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 12/20 vs. Calvary Christian

29 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 1/18 vs. Calvary Christian

29 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 1/15 vs. Heritage

28 - Nikki Stephenson, Musselman, 1/8 vs. Martinsburg

27 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/23 vs. Mercersburg Academy

27 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage Academy, 1/11 vs. Broadfording

27 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/3 vs. Clarke County

26 - Lacey Williams, Musselman, 1/19 vs. Jefferson

26 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 1/11 vs. Faith Christian

26 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 12/22 vs. Tuscarora

25 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 1/4 vs. CHEN

25 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage, 1/15 vs. CVCS

25 - Heather Lowery, St. James, 12/15 vs. Mt. Carmel (Va.) Christian

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|