Advertisement

Hoops Single Game Highs

January 11, 2008

SINGLE GAME SCORING HIGHS



Thru 1/9

BOYS



37 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/9 vs. Mercersburg

34 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/8 vs. Carlisle

34 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/15 vs. Clarke County Va.

33 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/14 vs. Sidwell Friends

33 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg, 12/8 vs. St. Stephens/St. Agnes

33 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/20 vs. Broadfording

32 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 1/3 vs. Smithsburg

32 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/8 vs. Bishop Walsh

32 - Brett Burrier, Mercersburg, 11/28 vs. The Heights

Advertisement

30 - Isaac Thornton, Martinsburg, 12/12 vs/ Urbana

30 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/4 vs. Carlisle

30 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/30 vs. Md. School for Deaf

29 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/4 vs. West Perry

29 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/11 vs. Smithsburg

28 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/7 vs. East Pennsboro

28 - Alvin Roberson, South Hagerstown, 12/27 vs. Allegany

28 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 12/18 vs. Eastern York

28 - Stephen Beaver, Hancock, 12/15 vs. Southern Fulton

28 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 12/14 vs. North Marion

28 - John Duhring, St. Maria Goretti, 12/7 vs. Boonsboro

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 1/3 vs. Bishop McDevitt

27 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 12/28 vs. Williamsport

27 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 12/18 vs. Brunswick

27 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/18 vs. Cedar Cliff

27 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 12/3 vs. New Life

26 - Steve Bartholomew, Heritage Academy, _ vs. CHEN

26 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 12/18 vs. Broadfording

26 - Darryl Peoples, Chambersburg, 12/4 vs. Carlisle

26 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 11/19 vs. Front Royal

25 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 1/9 vs. James Buchanan

25 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 1/4 vs. Grace Academy

25 - Devin Gourdine, Broadfording, 12/18 vs. Faith Christian

25 - Seth Poffenberger, Boonsboro, 12/14 vs. South Hagerstown

25 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/13 vs. Hancock

25 - Mike Russ, St. James, 11/19 vs. Grace Academy

24 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 1/9 vs. Shippensburg

24 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/27 vs. Gettysburg

24 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 12/27 vs. South Western

24 - Steve Burnett, South Hagerstown, 12/18 vs. St. James

24 - John Duhring, St. Maria Goretti, 12/11 vs. Spalding

24 - Greg Minnick, Williamsport, 12/11 vs. South Hagerstown

24 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 11/30 vs. Bishop Guilfoyle Pa.

24 - H.B. Dunham, Faith Christian, 11/27 vs. Mt. View Christian

24 - Armondo Miller, Broadfording, 11/27 vs. Front Royal

23 - Diego Pons, Musselman, 1/5 vs. Freedom-So. Riding Va.

23 - Terrell Rickard, Waynesboro, 12/26 vs. Chambersburg

23 - Vance Hosby, Jefferson, 12/23 vs. Parkersburg

23 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/18 vs. South Hagerstown

23 - Shane Santell, South Hagerstown, 12/18 vs. St. James

23 - Stephen Beaver, Hancock, 12/17 vs. South Hagerstown

23 - Kevin Breslin, St. Maria Goretti, 12/15 vs. Mercersburg Academy

23 - Armond Perez, Chambersburg, 12/14 vs. Central Dauphin

23 - Mike Russ, St. James, 12/7 vs. Maret School

23 - Macke Hall, James Buchanan, 12/3 vs. Susquenita

23 - Dameatric Scott, Greencastle, 11/30 vs. Northeastern

GIRLS



38 - Morgan McInitire, Heritage Academy, 1/4 vs. Md. School for Deaf

30 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage Academy, 1/3 vs. Shalom Christian

30 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 12/20 vs. Calvary Christian

28 - Nikki Stephenson, Musselman, 1/8 vs. Martinsburg

27 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/3 vs. Clarke County

26 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 12/22 vs. Tuscarora

25 - Amanda Payne, CVCS, 1/4 vs. CHEN

25 - Heather Lowery, St. James, 12/15 vs. Mt. Carmel (Va.) Christian

25 - Berta Brancato, Faith Christian, 11/27 vs. Mt. View Christian

24 - LaRae Allen, North Hagerstown, 12/28 vs. Clarksburg

24 - Kelly Beard, Williamsport, 12/22 vs. Boonsboro

24 - Dakeea Marshall, Jefferson, 12/20 vs. Park View Va.

24 - Lacey Williams, Musselman, 12/12 vs. Mercersburg Academy

24 - Lauren Dobish, Mercersburg Academy, 12/12 vs. Musselman

24 - Mallory Wishard, Waynesboro, 12/3 vs. East Pennsboro

24 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 11/27 vs. Highland View Academy

23 - Morgan Smith, Williamsport, 1/9 vs. Tuscarora

23 - Morgan Smith, Williamsport, 12/28 vs. Hedgesville

23 - Heather Lowery, St. James, 12/17 vs. Md. School for Deaf

22 - Nicole Himes, Jefferson, 1/9 vs. Millbrook, Va.

22 - Heather Lowery, St. James, 1/8 vs. Highland View

22-Kelsie Shaffer, Grace Academy, 1/4 vs. Faith Christian

22 - Cali Shroyer, Greencastle, 1/3 vs. Northern

22 - Alex Tamez, Berkeley Springs, 12/20 vs. Trinity WV Christian

22 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage Academy, 12/14 vs. Calvary Christian

22 - Katie Connolly, Broadfording, 12/11 vs. Calvary Christian

21 - Kelsie Shaffer, Grace Academy, 1/8 vs. Heritage Academy

21 - Mallory Wishard, Waynesboro, 1/7 vs. Milton Hershey

21 - Iesha Robinson, Martinsburg, 1/5 vs. University

21 - Morgan Smith, Williamsport, 1/3 vs. Catoctin

21 - Lacey Williams, Musselman, 12/27 vs. James Wood Va.

21 - Kierksten Mitchell, North Hagerstown, 12/18 vs. Boonsboro

21 - Morgan McIntire, Heritage Academy, 12/18 vs. New Life Christian

21 - Nikki Stephenson, Musselman, 12/15 vs. Scott

21 - Miranda Payne, CVCS, 12/15 vs. Broadfording

21 - Morgan Smith, Williamsport, 12/11 vs. South Hagerstown

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|