Advertisement

Northern Middle School honor roll

December 16, 2007

Northern Middle School

Second marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade six - Connor D. Abeles, Niaja A. Alford, Nkayla A. Alford, Nicholas J. Berry, Alyssa A. Brands, Dereck E. Cermeno, Daniel J. Chevalier, Caitlin D. Cremins, Kristen T. Downing, Nicole M. Downing, Madeline R. Dunn, Frederick C. Durham, Peter M. Durham, Jordon C. Edlund, Nayreka Hormozi, Nicholas G. Karlen, Cameron M. Kenworthy, Morgan B. Kenworthy, Gabriella A. Manilla, Anthony D. Marinelli, Rachael S. Mccullough, Garrett E. Rockwell, Theodore K. Schoeck, Jennifer A. Shepheard.

Grade seven - Caroline R. Bradford, Andrew R. Brady, Amy L. Calandrelle, Troy F. Carbaugh, Sarah A. Carr, Marilou Chanel, Kirstie L. Coombs, Alex M. Dattilio, Briana N. Dick, Alexa C. Dumpe, Amber B. Fisher, Evan M. Harrell, Andrew J. Higgins, Olivia A. Jones, Caleb A. Lyle, Margaret P. Manspeaker, Sophie C. Mott, Maxwell Ober, Nathaniel J. Parchment, Nathaniel D. Philp, Kevin L. Proctor, Taylor L. Rigsby, Benjamin W. Roberts, Samuel C. Robertson, Zane E. Schreiber, Garrett J. Singer, Conner R. Troxell, Hunter M. Williams, Amanda L. Willis, Caroline M. Wills, Andrew M. Yacyk.

Advertisement

Grade eight - Charlotte Anderson, Edward C. Beachley, Lex A. Bondoc, Bernard C. Cabatit, Autumn R. Fisher, Ashleigh B. McCoy, Stephanie E. Milani, Ethan C. Robison, Emily A. Smith, Patricia L. Tolbert, Alexander B. Unger.

Honor roll

Grade six - Havyn R. Allen, Brittany A. Appleby Rumon, John B. Baker, John M. Balint, Crosse M. Barvinchack, Robert Behrens, Sarah M. Bentley, Meghan E. Berry, Garrett A. Carbaugh, Daeqwne W. Carter, Alexandra N. Chinn, Makayla R. Claiborne, Kirsten G. Claudy, Daniel G. Conlon, Cole M. Conrad, Peter W. Crampton, Brian P. Davis, Nicholas C. Degrange, Chantelle I. Dominguez, Brock W. Doyle, Isaiah K. Dwyer, Cheyenne A. Fairfax, Jessica A. Farnum, Alexa J. Fauber, Katherine M. Fowler, Richard L. Fraley, Corissa M. Gaither, Sydney M. Garvin, Casey G. Goodrich, Mark A. Grunberg, Lauren E. Harbaugh, Lauren E. Harden, Esther E. Hayes, Reed G. Jimenez, Tirzah M. Joyce, Ambrielle B. Kolb, Morgan P. Kolson, Tristin L. Laflame, Amber L. Larkin, Esther Malone, Christopher S. Mattax, Megan R. McCarty, Jean D. Mckoy, Neel K. Mehta, Thomas E. Milner, Michaela L. Moody, Dori L. Nance, Amber N. Olson, Dakota S. Pallett, Amanda L. Paugh, Alexander J. Pickett, Austin L. Pogue, Christine J. Randall, Lindsey N. Renner, Nichalas M. Reyes, Camden A. Rigsby, Kelley E. Schmidt, Noah D. Shackelford, Michael A. Sharer, Danielle L. Smith, Kameryn R. Socks, Lindsay D. Strehle, Jacob S. Thompson, Emily D. Unger, Colton L. Wilkins, Samiyah S. Williams.

Grade seven - Tre Anderson, Zachary M. Barton, Suzanne E. Bechtel, Kianna M. Blount, Chance L. Bowers, David N. Brandenburg, Sydney M. Breidenstein, Tyler K. Brown, Anna R. Compton, Neal F. Dossouvi, Yi Lin Fan, Tyrus A. Fleetwood, Darrell J. Fowler, Marisa E. Geller, Taylor M. Griffin, Joe F. Hamilton, Britni D. Harsh, Jorden C. Hose, Emily B. Irwin, Derek A. Jimenez, Samantha Kendle, Selena C. Kendle, Treyvon T. King, Adrienne I. Kramer, Amanda K. Krehbiel, Connor T. Lachemann, Megan D. Lesznar, Alexis C. Lockley, Siena M. Lund, Regan V. Marshalleck, Abigail Martinez, Ashley M. Mcelroy, Rukia S. Medley, Joshua T. Moats, Destinee S. Morrow, Noah Mun, Austin L. Norr, Claudia B. Orellana, Xena S. Perry, Adam J. Shuster, Alyssa C. Smith, Keifer P. Smith, Aaron M. Staley, Jessica C. Thwaite, Linden A. Waters, Danielle N. Wissinger, Karrie N. Wood.

Grade eight - Rebecca L. Amalfitano, Paige A. Bamonto, Anne H. Beachley, Samantha E. Beard, Alijah K. Benson, Jonathan W. Blank, Kiersten A. Caudo, Samantha M. Culp, Anthony J. Dattilio, Ariel N. Dick, Joshua A. Elie, Christen N. Fairley, Jennelle I. Farnum, Ahmad T. Fields, Carmen Gilliam, Janae A. Giroux, Rachel E. Gouff, Niklas C. Grahn, Ryan N. Harden, Ryan C. Hartsock, Frances M. Hautz, Matthew R. Hayes, Matthew E. Hetzer, Trey J. Jessie, Mollie Johnson, Winston C. Jones III, John M. Kaylor, David F. Kirby, Erika D. Kline, Elizabeth M. Lowe, Samantha M. Lowe, Ashley J. Malcolm, Monica M. Maloy, Sarah G. Millman, Jason K. Moody, Caitlin A. Parker Bryce, Rajan R. Patel, Peter E. Perini, Gabriel S. Philp, Amy N. Reamy, Bethany R. Reamy, Patrick C. Riley, Victoria P. Robinson, William R. Russell, Alexandra J. Scheller, Victoria W. Schmidt, Emily L. Seiler, Ryan B. Shaw, Aydynbek Shubladze, Benjamin Z. Shuster, Colby L. Sirbaugh, Stefanie H. Smith, Taylor N. Spickler, Brianna E. Steich, Alimbeg B. Tsereteli, Vivian R. Urzua, Allura M. Warden, Joseph M. Warnick, Megan M. Willard, Kelli A. Wright.

Omission

The following students should have been included on the regular honor roll for grading period one: Grade six - Amber N. Olson; Grade eight - Trevor Anderson; Douglas (J.R.) Railing; Victoria W. Schmidt.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|