Advertisement

St. Maria Goretti High School honor roll

December 03, 2007

St. Maria Goretti High School



First quarter

Distinguished honors

Editor's note - An incomplete list of the St. Maria Goretti honor roll ran earlier. This is the updated list:

Grade 9 - Maxlorenzo Agbayani, Michael Brower, Aric Hilmoe, Rachel Little, Adam Marinelli, Gabrielle McDermott, Alexa Radley, Isabella Schiro, Max Stockslager, Santhia Varatharajah.

Grade 10 - John Donoghue, Margaret Garvey, Patrick Heizer, Jacob Horejs, Mary McGinley, Daniel Rost, Jacob Smith, Emily Steiner, Eliza Wallace, Anna Wherry, Justin Winslow.

Grade 11 - Kathryn Cronise, Maria Espiridion, Natalie Ferretti, Jacquelyn Gallo.

Grade 12 - Stephanie Barton, Andrea Buckner, Logan Burke, Erica DiMercurio, John Duhring, Dondi Ellis, Nabela Enam, Morgan Fahey, Alexandra Heyser, Sandra Maina, J. Patrick McAteer, Rebecca Oney, Gabriella Schiro, Catherine Stahl, Alexander Zoretich.

Advertisement

Honors

Grade 9 - Victoria Bittorf, Meghan Brooks, Joshua Bryant-Gainer, Christina Carbone, Michael Depp, Brenna Edmonds, Rodney Everett Jr., David Forbes, Kevin Gorman, Connor Grimsley, John Holliman, Meghan Holtz, Kevin Horejs, Deneisha Hull, Maria Jones, Duncan Lam, Austin Longnecker, Thomas MacMullen, Lena Marsteller, Xavier McQuiston, Amanda Miller, Victoria Rohrer, Jeffrey Saum, Kerri Sheehan, Meagan Shirley, Avery Starliper, Aaron Szukalski, Natalie Theis, Matthew Traverso, Julianne Walker, Nicolai Zoretich.

Grade 10 - Alexandra Bartha, Tanner Beal, Alexander Bolinger, Jessica Collins, Kristen DiMercurio, William Dorman, Mary George, Rebecca Gonzalez, Michael Hawbaker, Joseph Hill, Melissa Hilleary, Nicholas Martin, Nicholas Munson, Cassandra Rzomp, Hilary Shoop, Fredrik Sletten, Madison Smith, Michael Stahl, Jessica Stein, Sarah Swope, Courtney Thompson, Natalie Unger, Aaron Wilkinson.

Grade 11 - David Applebaum, Catherine Barton, Caitlin Breslin, Brendan Engle, Andrew Hilmoe, Marissa Krandell, Andrew Mozdy, Kyle Murray, William Murray, Molly Reid, David Rohrer, Mary Saum, Leslie Vegas.

Grade 12 - Mitchell Belella, David Bowen, Kevin Breslin, Lauren Brunner, Melanie Connor, Carissa Grove, Ethan Hawver, Andrew Johnson, Diana Jurand, Katherine Marrama, Vania Reyna-Gonzales, Lauren Riviello, Alan Sokol, Sarah Spierenburg, Gabrielle Turano, Caroline Unger, John Weber, Michelle Yost.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|