Advertisement

Hancock Middle-Senior High School honor roll

October 28, 2007

Hancock Middle-Senior High School



First marking period

Distinguished honor roll

Grade 6 - Sarah Mann, Autumn Pittman.

Grade 8 - Vincent Foreman, Jenna Helmstetter, Casey Johnson, Tatum True, Damien Watson, Stephen Witte, Tiffany Younker.

Grade 9 - Rebecca Burcham, Michaela Castle, Amber Divelbiss, Tanner Dobrzanski, Aimee Hoffman, Jenna Hull, Maureen Leavy, Ryan Poole, Codi Robair, Jocelyn Sornson, Elijah Souders, Megan Watson.

Grade 10 - Hannah Creek, Nicklas Harvey, Jocelyn Kline, Jennifer McSparron, Kayla Murphy, Dylan Rinker.

Grade 11 - Alexander Bishop, Olivia Funk, Jill Helmstetter, Karly Logsdon, Georgia Manning, Kelsea Pittman, Jamie Sornson, Branden Vanorsdale.

Grade 12 - Jacob Foreman, Christine Forquer, Jennifer Fox, Joshua Gilhart, Danny Mauk, Garrett Rinker, Samantha Truax, Lacey Watson.

Honor roll

Grade 6 - Hannah Bishop, Sara Bovey, Shelby Brown, Austin Edgerton, Jolene Evartt, Leah Funk, Rachel Haines, Brooke Hoffman, Jordan Keefer, Colin Kelly, Kayla Kerns, Keirsten Kline, Taylor Lipinski, Annie McCusker, Jenna Mentzer, Brittany Shoemaker, Kristen Shoemaker, Joshua Stotler, Garett Unger.

Advertisement

Grade 7 - Hudson Barrett, Christopher Divelbiss, Lim Faith, Tanner Faith, Lindsay Flowers, Emily Harvey, Joan Leavy, Jessica Martin, Hunter McKinley, Tucker Price, Sara Wagner, Jonathan Younker.

Grade 8 - Dakota Carlile, Maizi Haynes, Jaclyn Hixon, Emily Johnson, Christopher Kelly, Cody Lanehart, Jordan Leach, Kelsie Munch, Kristen Myers, Tricia Pryor, Charles Smith, Evan Smith, Colby Swisher, Cara Trail, Lauren Trail, Katie VanDaniker, Aaron Wagner, Olivia Zimmerman.

Grade 9 - Aaron Bishop, Aston Cook, Katlyn Cropp, Kelly Edgerton, Khrystyne Feigley, Robert Frey, Courtney Golden, Stephanie Harden, Thomas Hott, Tesa Iden, Moriah Keefer, Joseph Lashley, Eric Mason, Jarrod McCoy, Douglas Pearson, Heather Ramsey, Santana Schetrompf, Ashley Schlotterbeck, Kayla Shoemaker, Brittany Sipe, Stephen Starliper, Travis Thompson, Summer Unger, Megin Weller, Michael Weller, Brett Younker.

Grade 10 - Michael Bain, Casey Butts, Michael Corcoran, Danijela Cupac, Sierra Fink, Brett Hiltz, William Johnson, Nicholas Lanehart, Ethan Martin, Brandon McFadden, Tiffany McFadden, Michaelson Merchant, John Morgan, Reba Morris, Moriah Peck, Sara Reed, Chelsea Stigile, Tiffany Stotler, Brittany Sutphin, Chelsea Wise.

Grade 11 - Elizabeth Burchum, Catherine Hess, Joshua Reed, Haley Ruppenthal, Natasha Schetrompf, Jennifer Shives, Kaitlyn Sterner, Tessa Walls, Kelsey White, Shawnda Wills.

Grade 12 - Stephen Beaver, Rebecca Bell, Cody Breeden, Alexis Cavey, Danielle Copeland, Calli McBride, Matt McCoy, Stacey Pittman, Tyler Price, Erin Shives.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|