Advertisement

MVAL Results

October 20, 2007

MVAL Championships

at SYKESVILLE, Md. (3.1 miles)

Antietam Girls

Teams: 1. Smithsburg 46; 2. Williamsport 59; 3. Brunswick 60; 4. Catoctin 95; 5. Clear Spring 111; 6. Boonsboro 149.

All-conference runners: 1. Tracey Forsythe (W) 20:48; 2. Natalie Mancini (S) 21:27; 3. Sara Fisher (Br) 21:31; 4. Kristy Steiner (Ca) 21:51; 5. Becky Kaler (Br) 21:59; 6. Hannah Metheny (Ca) 22:05; 7. Maria Moss (Br) 22:08; 8. Chelsea Connelly (Sm) 22:09; 9. Kara Hardy (W) 22:18; 10. Stephanie Breen (Sm) 22:42; 11. Katie Marshall (Bo) 22:47; 12. Taylor Donley (S) 23:10; 13. Hillary Jardine (CS) 23:29; 14. Julie Lewis (Sm) 23:31; 15. Lexi Bryan (W) 23:34; 16. Jess Johnson (W) 23:42.

Antietam Boys

Teams: 1. Smithsburg 35; 2. Clear Spring 59; 3. Williamsport 77; 4. Catoctin 89; 5. Brunswick 89; 6. Boonsboro incomplete.

All-conference runners: 1. Corey Centofonti (S) 18:11; 2. Ceth Parker (Ca) 18:16; 3. Scott Moser (Br) 18:19; 4. David Wilson (S) 18:25; 5. Cory Horton (CS) 18:26; 6. Ben Courter (CS) 18:38; 7. Zach Cross (Sm) 18:45; 8. Wade Miller (CS) 18:47; 9. Jordan Acton (Bo) 18:53; 10. Rio Ferrario (W) 19:15; 11. Nathanial Clark (W) 19:15; 12. Jake Shriver (S) 19:21; 13. Phil Shriver (S) 19:41; 14. Sean Planer (S) 19:52; 15. David Hertel (Ca) 19:57; 16. Danny Quinn (W) 19:59.

Advertisement

Piedmont Girls

Teams: 1. Middletown 25; 2. North Hagerstown 39; 3. Walkersville 67; 4. Frederick 98; 5. South Hagerstown incomplete.

All-conference runners: 1. Kristin Wilson (M) 21:35; 2. Emma Nichols (M) 21:41; 3. Brooke Pettner (NH) 22:25; 4. Alison Harrell (NH) 22:31; 5. Laura Hobbs (W) 23:01; 6. Marissa Gastelle (M) 23:03; 7. Katie Bussard (M) 23:17; 8. Taryn Shank (NH) 23:32; 9. Alyssa Oursler (M) 23:37; 10. Amanda Michael (NH) 23:49; 11. Elise Cooper (F) 23:52; 12. Kitty Kistler (W) 23:53; 13. JoJo Nichols (M) 23:55; 14. Christine Brugh (NH) 24:08; 15. Katie Morgan (W) 24:39; 16. Kayla Kroll (M) 24:44.

Piedmont Boys

Teams: 1. Walkersville 27; 2. Middletown 30; 3. Frederick 92; 4. North Hagerstown 113; 5. South Hagerstown 130.

All-conference runners: 1. Jimmy Greene (M) 18:17; 2. Colin Hartman (W) 18:30; 3. Rob McCabe (W) 18:34; 4. Mike Patschak (W) 18:37; 5. Chris Goulart (M) 18:37; 6. Christian Blackner (W) 18:39; 7. Tom Brinton (M) 18:39; 8. Hank Binzer (M) 18:39; 9. Garrett Foland (M) 18:41; 10. Willie Owens (M) 18:45; 11. Robert Schultz (F) 18:46; 12. Luke Zeller (W) 18:51; 13. Jeff Henriksen (W) 18:55; 14. Calvin Fisher (M) 18:55; 15. Anthony Cecchetti (F) 19:14; 16. Sam Jones (SH) 19:30.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|