Advertisement

Don Stoner Invitational Results

October 13, 2007

Don Stoner Invitational

at SMITHSBURG (3.04 miles)

Small-School Girls

Teams: 1. Gettysburg 16; 2. Brunswick 57; 3. Smithsburg 61; 4. Poolesville 125; 5. Clear Spring 125; 6. Boonsboro 152.

Runners (top 15): 1. Chloe Kornack (G) 20:16; 2. Johanna Spangler (G) 20:17; 3. Laura Walter (G) 20:19; 4. Katherine Buxton (G) 20:32; 5. Sara Fisher (Br) 20:55; 6. Kelsey Fox (G) 21:00; 7. Maria Moss (Br) 21:28; 8. Becky Kaler (Br) 21:30; 9. Tiffany Hartlaub (G) 21:39; 10. Natalie Mancini (Sm) 21:47; 11. Chelsea Connelly (Sm) 21:51; 12. Stephanie Breen (Sm) 22:05; 13. Taylor Donley (Sm) 22:26; 14. Nina Badell (Br) 22:31; 15. Allie Nickels (Sm) 22:43.

Big-School Girls

Teams: 1. Thomas Johnson 18; 2. North Hagerstown 48; 3. Tuscarora 83; 4. Frederick 91; 5. South Hagerstown incomplete.

Runners (top 15): 1. Aimee Shafer (TJ) 21:40; 2. Jenny Donoghue (TJ) 21:56; 3. Allison Harrell (NH) 22:02; 4. Maxann Keller (TJ) 22:15; 5. Amanda Caudle (TJ) 20:21; 6. Eileen Donoghue (TJ) 22:30 7. Maggie Nehring (TJ) 22:52; 8. Kristen Galligan (TJ) 22:53; 9. Christine Brugh (NH) 23:04; 10. Taryn Shank (NH) 23:13; 11. Amanda Michael (NH) 23:29; 12. Caroline Delany (Tu) 23:46; 13. Joy Johnstone (Tu) 23:50; 14. Elise Cooper (F) 23:51; 15. Susana Brown (NH) 24:00.

Advertisement

Small-School Boys

Teams: 1. Smithsburg 52; 2. Clear Spring 52; 3. Brunswick 87; 4. Gettysburg 99; 5. Poolesville 113; 6. St. James 140; 7. Boonsboro 173.

Runners (top 15): 1. Corey Centofonti (Sm) 16:37; 2. Michael Beegle (G) 17:02; 3. Ben Courter (CS) 17:08; 4. Cory Horton (CS) 17:19; 5. Scott Moser (Br) 17:36; 6. David Wilson (P) 17:44; 7. Julian Cheung (G) 18:09; 8. Wade Miller (CS) 18:11; 9. Zach Cross (Sm) 18:12; 10. Jordan Acton (Bo) 18:36; 11. Zach Hartzell (G) 18:44; 12. Jake Shriver (Sm) 18:48; 13. Jacob Birkholz (Sm) 19:05; 14. Phil Shriver (Sm) 19:05; 15. Ian Lukens (SJ) 19:06.

Big-School Boys

Teams: 1. Thomas Johnson 27; 2. Middletown 39; 3. Patuxent 86; 4. North Hagerstown 104; 5. Frederick 119; 6. South Hagerstown incomplete.

Runners (top 15): 1. Jimmy Greene (M) 17:13; 2. Ben Ebert-Zavos (TJ) 17:19; 3. Andrew Edland (TJ) 17:27; 4. Scott Shatto (TJ) 17:28; 5. Josh Barrett (P) 17:46; 6. Andrew Cantor (TJ) 17:49; 7. Andrew Lloyd (P) 17:52; 8. Garrett Foland (M) 17:57; 9. Willie Owens (M) 17:59; 10. Hank Binzer (M) 18:04; 11. Tom Brinton (M) 18:08; 12. Matt Healy (TJ) 18:10; 13. Jeff Gay (P) 18:13; 14. Chris Goulart (M) 18:31. 15. Doug Stull (M) 18:31.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|