Advertisement

Washington County Public Schools Elementary X-C Run results

October 07, 2007

Third grade girls



1. Maddie Abeles, Paramount, 4:42; 2. Rynaish Jenkin, Lincolnshire, 4:43; 3. Eryn McVicker, Williamsport, 4:53; 4. Auressa Stewart, Salem Ave., 4:57; 5. Jill Bendner, Conococheague, 5:05; 6. Ashley Qilbraham, Pleasant Valley, 5:08; 7. Chantel Sellers, Fountaindale, 5:13; 8. Sydni Wilson, Pangborn, 5:14; 9. Alyssa Waters, Pangborn, 5:16; 10. Hazel Wechsler, Boosnboro, 5:17.

11. Tierra Peck, Paramount, 5:18; 12. Camella Pallel, Fountaindale, 5:19; 13. Kaylee Abelsberger, Fountain Rock, 5:20; 14. Olivia Zisa, Williamsport, 5:21; 15. Emma Lorenzen, Eastern, 5:22; 16. Hannah Bowers, Clear Spring, 5:23; 17. Bailey Smith, Pleasant Valley, 5:24; 18. Kirsten Searey, Potomac Heights, 5:25; 19. Samantha Patrick, Fountaindale, 5:28; 20. Sarah Meiklejohn, Boosnboro, 5:29.

21. Katelynn Orr, Eastern, 5:32; 22. Dajohnna Lyles, Salem Ave., 5:33; 23. Devon Groesbeck, Fountaindale, 5:34; 24. Cara Burgan, Williamsport, 5:35; 25. Micbela Fleetwood, Potomac Heights, 5:36; 26. Brooke Heise, Pangborn, 5:37; 27. Grace Simonson, Greenbrier, 5:39; 28. Brooke Beckley, Fountain Rock, 5:40; 29. Dena Solieman, Salem Ave., 5:41.

Advertisement



Third grade boys



1. Jake Arnone, Williamsport, 4:29; 2. Keegan Bowles, Sharpsburg, 4:41; 3. Jonathan Buckley, Smithsburg, 4:42; 4. Bailey Claudy, Paramount, 4:44; 5. Elijah Dreitt, Eastern, 4:45; 6. Hoyt Cheney, Maugansville, 4:47; 7. Mizayah Norris, Salem Ave., 4:48; 8. Bray Burkholder, Paramount, 4:49; 9. Ryan Bywaters, Old Forge, 4:50; 10. Matthew Mannick, Eastern, 4:51.

11. Tre Davis, Hickory, 4:52; 12. Mekiah James, Paramount, 4:53; 13. Isack Schlotterbeck, Williamsport, 4:54; 14. Teddy Batson, Williamsport, 4:55; 15. Hunter Edward, Williamsport, 4:56; 16. Nicholas Unger, Paramount, 4:57; 17. Andrew Patterson, Paramount, 4:58; 18. Dylan Mannick, Eastern, 4:59; 19. Benjamin Carbaugh, Salem Ave., 5:01; 20. Evan Izer, Maugansville, 5:02.

21. Quiezher Gantt, Fountaindale, 5:04; 22. Dawson Hottinger, E.K. Doub, 5:06; 23. Andrew Mathias, Greenbrier, 5:11; 24. Aidan Mclane, Boonsboro, 5:12; 25. Justin Grove, Salem Ave., 5:15; 26. Tanner Rohrer, Smithsburg, 5:16; 27. Jesse Hall, Maugansville, 5:17; 28. Jacob Bertrand, Eastern, 5:18; 29. Cody Childers, Hancock, 5:22; 30. Mark Shepherd, Paramount, 5:23.




Fourth grade girls



1. Kate Wade, Williamsport, 5:18; 2. Celina Merchant, Hancock, 5:24; 3. Courtney McGhee, Eastern, 5:25; 4. Emma Conrey, Old Forge, 5:26; 5. Samantha Raidt, Hickory, 5:27; 6. Jacey Fugate, Old Forge, 5:28; 7. Sydney Hockensmith, Fountain Rock, 5:35; 8. Emily Aderson, E.K. Doub, 5:38; 9. Emily Gross, Williamsport, 5:39; 10. Madelin Foland, Fountaindale, 5:40.

11. Julie Schnurr, Hickory, 5:43; 12. Lily Foland, Fountaindale, 5:45; 13. Hadley Giles, Fountain Rock, 5:47; 14. Erica Mohn, Fountain Rock, 5:49; 15. Amy Metz, Eastern, 5:50; 16. Kendra Snyder, Fountaindale, 5:57; 17. Caroline O'Reilly, Eastern, 5:58; 18. Sydney McVicker, Williamsport, 6:01; 19. Molly Berry, Paramount, 6:03; 20. Lizzy Lunsford, Fountain Rock, 6:07.

21. Natalie Karlen, Paramount, 6:09; 22. Charlotte Strite, Williamsport, 6:11; 23. Morgan Tosten, Williamsport, 6:12; 24. Haley Tinebra, Eastern, 6:14; 25. Savannah Akins, Maugansville, 6:15; 26. Brittani Jobe, Maugansville, 6:16; 27. Paige Willer, Hancock, 6:17; 28. Melissa Poole, Pangborn, 6:18; 29. Sarah Winters, E.K. Doub, 6:19; 30. Julia Smoot, Williamsport, 6:20.




Fourth grade boys



1. Desean Kirlew, Fountaindale, 4:51; 2. Tyler Sierzega, Paramount, 4:53; 3. Justin Beckley, Fountain Rock, 4:55; 4. Brandon Racine, Williamsport, 4:59; 5. Spencer Schultz, Clear Spring, 5:01; 6. Daniel Harrast, Eastern , 5:04; 7. Tanner Johnson, Boonsboro, 5:10; 8. Tanner Canfield, Hickory, 5:12; 9. Isaiah Brooks, Potomac Heights, 5:14; 10. Michael Brady, Paramount, 5:15.

11. Anderson Sindaco, Fountaindale, 5:16; 12. Alimzhan Yakhuzov, Pangborn, 5:17; 13. Kasayus Ferguson, Potomac Heights, 5:18; 14. Wesley Vermulen, Conococheague, 5:24; 15. Darian Bryan, Williamsport, 5:25; 16. Brandon Hughes, Bester, 5:26; 17. Luke Saum, Hickory, 5:28; 18. Cort Zang, Boonsboro, 5:29; 19. James Ostmann, Paramount, 5:30; 20. Michael Blair, Fountaindale, 5:31.

21. Bryce Ruppenthal, Lincolnshire, 5:33; 22. Bryce Byers, Williamsport, 5:36; 23. Phillip Smithhisler, Fountaindale, 5:37; 24. James Rhinehart, Hickory, 5:38; 25. Levi Taylor, Williamsport, 5:40; 26. Josh Geblein, Old Forge, 5:41; 27. Zachary Toth, Maugansville, 5:42; 28. Patrick O'Connor, Paramount, 5:43; 29. Gabriel Campos, Salem Ave., 5:44.




Fifth grade girls



1. Alexandria Willis, Williamsport, 6:09; 2. Jenna Lipinski, Clear Spring, 7:00; 3. Emmaleigh Nally, E.K. Doub, 7:01; 4. Hannah Meiklejohn, Boonsboro, 7:04; 5. Rachel Faust, Smithsburg, 7:12; 6. Nictoria Lulciuc, Clear Spring, 7:13; 7. Taylor Gibney, Hickory, 7:16; 8. Brianna Ebersole, Fountaindale, 7:18; 9. Carley Robinson, E.K. Doub, 7:22; 10. Broe Schlotterbeck, Williamsport, 7:28.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|