Advertisement

Track and Field Statistics

June 08, 2007

Note: All times were either recorded by FAT (fully automatic timing) or converted into FAT. For handheld times, .24 seconds are added for events less than 400 meters, and .14 seconds are added for events 400 meters and longer.

BOYS FINAL TRACK & FIELD LEADERBOARD 2007



100 - 1. Brown (Smithsburg) 10.74; 2. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 10.76; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 11.04; 4. Reed (Hedgesville) 11.10; 5. Cato (Martinsburg), Hummer (James Buchanan) 11.24.

200 - 1. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 21.70; 2. Brown (Smithsburg) 22.34; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 22.78; 4. Leonard (Hedgesville) 22.86; 5. Purvis (Chambersburg), Reed (Hedgesville) 23.04.

400 - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 49.86; 2. Riggs (Chambersburg) 50.61; 3. Brown (Smithsburg) 50.99; 4. Craig (Smithsburg) 51.54; 5. Hyler (Jefferson) 51.78.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 1:56.79; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 1:57.64; 3. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 1:58.94; 4. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 2:01.42; 5. Strike (Chambersburg) 2:01.44.

1,600 - 1. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 4:20.61; 2. Grove (Chambersburg) 4:20.94; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:23.99; 4. Wertner (Greencastle) 4:27.64; 5. Lilley (Williamsport) 4:29.59.

3,200 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 9:25.14; 2. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 9:46.94; 3. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 9:49.98; 4. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 9:50.04; 5. Small (Mercersburg) 9:50.48.

110 hurdles - 1. Campbell (Smithsburg) 14.89; 2. Chapman (Chambersburg) 15.19; 3. Young (Waynesboro) 15.34; 4. VanOrden (Boonsboro) 15.37; 5. Dean (Hedgesville) 15.38.

300 hurdles - 1. Chapman (Chambersburg) 40.03; 2. Campbell (Smithsburg) 40.24; 3. Snyder (Chambersburg) 40.37; 4. Ness (Berkeley Springs) 40.49; 5. Smith (James Buchanan) 40.85.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.58; 2. Hedgesville 43.74; 3. James Buchanan, Mercersburg 43.84; 5. Chambersburg 43.94.

800 relay - 1. Hedgesville 1:30.79; 2. Jefferson 1:31.39; 3. Smithsburg 1:32.45; 4. South Hagerstown 1:32.74; 5. Martinsburg 1:32.81.

1,600 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:24.76; 2. Martinsburg 3:26.16; 3. James Buchanan 3:27.54; 4. Greencastle 3:27.88; 5. Waynesboro 3:29.31.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 7:50.70; 2. Williamsport 8:16.35; 3. Martinsburg 8:19.14; 4. Hedgesville 8:22.61; 5. Mercersburg 8:26.54.

High jump - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 6-9; 2. McDonald (Jefferson), Perez (Chambersburg) 6-6; 4. Dixon (Williamsport), Ness (Berkeley Springs), Sirbaugh (Berkeley Springs) 6-4.

Long jump - 1. Lehman (James Buchanan) 22-10 1/4; 2. Bosenbark (Chambersburg) 21-6; 3. McDonald (Jefferson) 21-4; 4. Dean (Hedgesville) 21-3 3/4; 5. Campbell (Smithsburg) 21-3.

Triple jump - 1. Sims (Waynesboro) 45-7 1/4; 2. Campbell (Smithsburg) 44-0 3/4; 3. Dixon (Williamsport) 43-6 1/2; 4. Lehman (James Buchanan) 43-6; 5. Bailey (Chambersburg) 41-8 1/2.

Pole vault - 1. Roberts (Hedgesville) 13-6; 2. Souders (Smithsburg) 13-0; 3. Baek (Mercersburg) 12-6; 4. Appleby (McConnellsburg), Kirkpatrick (Greencastle), Rist (Chambersburg) 12-0.

Shot put - 1. Dinall (Chambersburg) 56-7; 2. Jones (South Hagerstown) 55-2; 3. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 50-11 1/2; 4. Baldwin (Chambersburg) 48-8 3/4; 5. Davis (Smithsburg) 47-2 1/4.

Discus - 1. Porter (Martinsburg) 162-6; 2. Lenharr (Greencastle) 156-3; 3. Stoops (Waynesboro) 150-11; 4. Dinall (Chambersburg) 140-10; 5. Rohrer (Smithsburg) 134-5.




GIRLS FINAL TRACK & FIELD LEADERBOARD 2007



100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.14; 2. Carr (Jefferson) 12.54; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.57; 4. Pletcher (Musselman) 12.82; 5. Walker (Mercersburg) 12.91.

200 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.21; 2. Pletcher (Musselman) 25.91; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 26.04; 4. Carr (Jefferson) 26.49; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg) 26.54.

400 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 58.84; 2. Matthew (Mercersburg) 59.74; 3. Johnson (Williamsport) 59.88; 4. Pletcher (Musselman) 1:00.18; 5. Harnett (Boonsboro) 1:00.47.

800 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 2:18.86; 2. Harnett (Boonsboro) 2:19.57; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:19.82; 4. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:25.74; 5. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 2:26.11.

1,600 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 4:56.18; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:16.51; 3. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:18.81; 4. Finucane (Mercersburg), Thomas (Chambersburg) 5:20.04.

3,200 - 1. Thomas (Chambersburg) 11:17.09; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 11:17.96; 3. Boening (Jefferson) 11:21.36; 4. Hollenshead (James Buchanan) 11:24.53; 5. Morrison (Chambersburg) 11:26.24.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs), Rider (Greencastle) 15.81; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 16.15; 4. Scott (Hedgesville) 16.24; 5. Rude (Hedgesville) 16.26.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 44.80; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.74; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 48.18; 4. Palmer (Williamsport) 48.19; 5. Stein (Greencastle) 49.57.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 50.43; 2. North Hagerstown 50.74; 3. Musselman 51.28; 4. Chambersburg 51.64; 5. Williamsport 51.77.

800 relay - 1. North Hagerstown 1:46.83; 2. Jefferson 1:47.17; 3. Williamsport 1:48.26; 4. Chambersburg 1:50.7; 5. Martinsburg 1:51.14.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|