Advertisement

Track & Field Leaderboard

May 19, 2007

Tri-State Leaderboard

Through May 16

BOYS

100 - 1. Brown (Smithsburg) 10.74; 2. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 10.76; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 11.04; 4. Reed (Hedgesville) 11.20; 5. Cato (Martinsburg), Hummer (James Buchanan) 11.24.

200 - 1. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 22.02; 2. Brown (Smithsburg) 22.39; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 22.78; 4. Leonard (Hedgesville) 22.88; 5. Purvis (Chambersburg), Reed (Hedgesville) 23.04.

400 - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 49.86; 2. Riggs (Chambersburg) 50.61; 3. Craig (Smithsburg) 51.6; 4. Brown (Smithsburg) 51.8; 5. Fisher (Jefferson), St. Clair (Martinsburg) 51.9.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 1:56.79; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 1:57.5; 3. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 1:58.8; 4. Strike (Chambersburg) 2:01.3; 5. Wertner (Greencastle) 2:01.7.

1,600 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 4:20.8; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:23.99; 3. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 4:24.11; 4. Wertner (Greencastle) 4:27.5; 5. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:30.05.

3,200 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 9:34.7; 2. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 9:49.93; 3. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 9:49.98; 4. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 9:50.04; 5. Small (Mercersburg) 9:50.48.

110 hurdles - 1. Campbell (Smithsburg) 14.89; 2. Chapman (Chambersburg) 15.22; 3. Young (Waynesboro) 15.34; 4. VanOrden (Boonsboro) 15.37; 5. Dean (Hedgesville) 15.40.

300 hurdles - 1. Chapman (Chambersburg) 40.03; 2. Snyder (Chambersburg) 40.37; 3. Smith (James Buchanan) 40.85; 4. Ness (Berkeley Springs) 40.90; 5. Campbell (Smithsburg) 40.99.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 43.74; 2. Mercersburg 43.84; 3. James Buchanan 43.87; 4. Chambersburg, Hedgesville 43.94.

800 relay - 1. Hedgesville 1:31.38; 2. Jefferson 1:32.22; 3. South Hagerstown 1:32.6; 4. Smithsburg 1:33.14; 5. Martinsburg 1:33.24.

1,600 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:24.76; 2. James Buchanan 3:27.54; 3. Greencastle 3:27.88; 4. Waynesboro 3:29.31; 5. Martinsburg 3:31.26.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:02.6; 2. Martinsburg 8:19.0; 3. Hedgesville 8:22.61; 4. Williamsport 8:23.8; 5. Mercersburg 8:26.4.

High jump - 1. McDonald (Jefferson), Perez (Chambersburg), Rickard (Waynesboro) 6-6; 4. Dixon (Williamsport), Ness (Berkeley Springs), Sirbaugh (Berkeley Springs) 6-4.

Long jump - 1. Lehman (James Buchanan) 22-10; 2. Bosenbark (Chambersburg) 21-6; 3. McDonald (Jefferson) 21-4; 4. Dean (Hedgesville) 21-3 3/4; 5. Campbell (Smithsburg) 21-3.

Triple jump - 1. Sims (Waynesboro) 44-10 1/2; 2. Campbell (Smithsburg) 44-0 3/4; 3. Lehman (James Buchanan) 43-6; 4. Dixon (Williamsport) 42-3 3/4; 5. Bailey (Chambersburg) 41-8 1/2.

Pole vault - 1. Roberts (Hedgesville) 13-6; 2. Souders (Smithsburg) 13-0; 3. Baek (Mercersburg) 12-6; 4. Appleby (McConnellsburg), Kirkpatrick (Greencastle), Rist (Chambersburg) 12-0.

Shot put - 1. Dinall (Chambersburg) 56-2 1/2; 2. Jones (South Hagerstown) 55-2; 3. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 50-10; 4. Baldwin (Chambersburg) 48-8 3/4; 5. Davis (Smithsburg) 47-2 1/4.

Discus - 1. Porter (Martinsburg) 162-6; 2. Lenharr (Greencastle) 150-1; 3. Stoops (Waynesboro) 149-0; 4. Dinall (Chambersburg) 140-10; 5. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 133-0.

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.1; 2. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.4; 3. Carr (Jefferson) 12.65; 4. Pletcher (Musselman) 12.82; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg) 12.94.

200 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.24; 2. Pletcher (Musselman) 26.12; 3. Carr (Jefferson) 26.49; 4. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 26.52; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg) 26.54.

400 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 58.7; 2. Matthew (Mercersburg) 59.74; 3. Johnson (Williamsport) 59.88; 4. Pletcher (Musselman) 1:00.1; 5. Harnett (Boonsboro) 1:00.47.

800 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 2:18.86; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:19.82; 3. Harnett (Boonsboro) 2:24.04; 4. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:25.6; 5. Atha (Williamsport) 2:27.4.

1,600 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 5:01.68; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:18.78; 3. Jones (Chambersburg) 5:18.81; 4. Finucane (Mercersburg), Thomas (Chambersburg) 5:19.9.

3,200 - 1. Thomas (Chambersburg) 11:17.09; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 11:17.96; 3. Morrison (Chambersburg) 11:26.1; 4. Boening (Jefferson) 11:36.3; 5. Hollenshead (James Buchanan) 11:49.11.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.81; 2. Rider (Greencastle) 15.82; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 16.15; 4. Scott (Hedgesville) 16.24; 5. Rude (Hedgesville) 16.26.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 47.01; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.5; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 48.18; 4. Palmer (Williamsport) 49.46; 5. Stein (Greencastle) 49.57.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 50.43; 2. North Hagerstown 50.6; 3. Chambersburg, Musselman 51.64; 5. Mercersburg 51.8.

800 relay - 1. North Hagerstown 1:47.10; 2. Williamsport 1:48.5; 3. Jefferson 1:49.06; 4. Chambersburg 1:50.7; 5. Martinsburg 1:51.0.

1,600 relay - 1. Greencastle 4:08.79; 2. Williamsport 4:09.55; 3. Jefferson 4:15.0; 4. Chambersburg 4:17.5; 5. Martinsburg 4:19.85.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:39.4; 2. Jefferson 10:01.11; 3. Hedgesville 10:10.48; 4. Berkeley Springs 10:17.63; 5. Musselman 10:18.6.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|