Advertisement

Track & Field Stats

May 11, 2007

Tri-State Leaderboard Through May 9



BOYS

100 - 1. Brown (Smithsburg) 10.6; 2. Exeter (Mercersburg), Hasan (North Hagerstown) 10.8; 4. Cato (Martinsburg), Hummer (James Buchanan), Reed (Hedgesville) 11.0.

200 - 1. Brown (Smithsburg) 22.39; 2. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 22.44; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 22.7; 4. Purvis (Chambersburg), Reed (Hedgesville) 22.8.

400 - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 49.86; 2. Riggs (Chambersburg) 50.7; 3. Craig (Smithsburg) 51.6; 4. Fisher (Jefferson), St. Clair (Martinsburg) 51.9.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 1:56.79; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 1:57.5; 3. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 1:58.8; 4. Strike (Chambersburg) 2:01.3; 5. Wertner (Greencastle) 2:01.7.

1,600 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 4:20.8; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:23.99; 3. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 4:25.17; 4. Wertner (Greencastle) 4:27.5; 5. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:33.08.

3,200 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 9:34.7; 2. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 9:49.93; 3. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 9:50.04; 4. Small (Mercersburg) 9:50.48; 5. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 9:51.80.

110 hurdles - 1. Campbell (Smithsburg) 14.7; 2. Young (Waynesboro) 15.1; 3. Dean (Hedgesville) 15.2; 4. Chapman (Chambersburg) 15.3; 5. Acly (Jefferson) 15.4.

300 hurdles - 1. Chapman (Chambersburg), Snyder (Chambersburg) 40.6; 3. Campbell (Smithsburg) 40.99; 4. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 41.55; 5. Ness (Berkelely Springs) 41.80.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson, Mercersburg 43.7; 3. Chambersburg, James Buchanan 43.8; 5. Hedgesville 44.2.

800 relay - 1. Hedgesville 1:32.0; 2. Jefferson 1:32.6; 3. Smithsburg 1:33.0; 4. North Hagerstown 1:33.2; 5. Chambersburg 1:33.6.

1,600 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:24.76; 2. Waynesboro 3:32.32; 3. Martinsburg 3:32.8; 4. Hedgesville 3:34.8; 5. James Buchanan 3:35.30.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:02.6; 2. Martinsburg 8:19.0; 3. Williamsport 8:23.8; 4. Mercersburg 8:26.4; 5. Hedgesville 8:32.3.

High jump - 1. McDonald (Jefferson), Perez (Chambersburg), Rickard (Waynesboro) 6-6; 4. Dixon (Williamsport), Ness (Berkeley Springs), Sirbaugh (Berkeley Springs) 6-4.

Long jump - 1. Lehman (James Buchanan) 22-10; 2. Bosenbark (Chambersburg) 21-6; 3. McDonald (Jefferson) 21-4; 4. Campbell (Smithsburg) 21-3; 5. Exeter (Mercersburg) 21-2 3/4.

Triple jump - 1. Sims (Waynesboro) 44-10 1/2; 2. Campbell (Smithsburg) 43-6 1/2; 3. Lehman (James Buchanan) 43-6; 4. Bailey (Chambersburg) 41-8 1/2; 5. Dixon (Williamsport) 40-11.

Pole vault - 1. Roberts (Hedgesville) 13-6; 2. Souders (Smithsburg) 13-0; 3. Rist (Chambersburg) 12-0; 4. Hauber (Boonsboro), Kirkpatrick (Greencastle), Lowry (Waynesboro), Witter (James Buchanan) 11-6.

Shot put - 1. Dinall (Chambersburg) 56-2 1/2; 2. Jones (South Hagerstown) 55-2; 3. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 49-8; 4. Baldwin (Chambersburg) 48-8 3/4; 5. Davis (Smithsburg) 47-2 1/4.

Discus - 1. Porter (Martinsburg) 162-6; 2. Stoops (Waynesboro) 149-0; 3. Lenharr (Greencastle) 148-7; 4. Dinall (Chambersburg) 140-10; 5. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 131-5.

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.1; 2. Carr (Jefferson) 12.5; 3. Matthew (Mercersburg), Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.7; 5. Pletcher (Musselman), Walker (Mercersburg) 12.8.

200 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.32; 2. Pletcher (Musselman) 26.2; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 26.52; 4. Matthew (Mercersburg) 26.54; 5. Carr (Jefferson) 26.6.

400 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 58.7; 2. Johnson (Williamsport) 59.88; 3. Pletcher (Musselman) 1:00.1; 4. Harnett (Boonsboro) 1:00.47; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg) 1:00.8.

800 - 1. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:19.82; 2. Morrison (Chambersburg) 2:21.0; 3. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:25.6; 4. Harnett (Boonsboro) 2:26.81; 5. Atha (Williamsport) 2:27.4.

1,600 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 5:01.68; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:18.78; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg), Thomas (Chambersburg) 5:19.9; 5. McConnell (Mercersburg) 5:26.77.

3,200 - 1. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 11:17.96; 2. Morrison (Chambersburg) 11:26.1; 3. Boening (Jefferson) 11:36.3; 4. Thomas (Chambersburg) 11:38.0; 5. Jones (Chambersburg) 11:49.48.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.81; 2. Rider (Greencastle) 16.07; 3. Scott (Hedgesville) 16.24; 4. Taylor (Williamsport) 16.33; 5. Robinson (Martinsburg) 16.34.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 47.08; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 47.5; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 48.18; 4. Hawkins (Chambersburg) 49.8; 5. Palmer (Williamsport) 50.07.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 50.8; 2. North Hagerstown 51.05; 3. Chambersburg 51.5; 4. Mercersburg 51.8; 5. North Hagerstown 52.0.

800 relay - 1. Williamsport 1:48.5; 2. North Hagerstown 1:48.7; 3. Jefferson 1:49.5; 4. Chambersburg 1:50.7; 5. Martinsburg 1:51.0.

1,600 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:09.55; 2. Greencastle 4:13.9; 3. Jefferson 4:15.0; 4. Chambersburg 4:17.5; 5. Boonsboro 4:21.08.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:39.4; 2. Jefferson 10:06.1; 3. Berkeley Springs 10:17.63; 4. Musselman 10:18.6; 5. Hedgesville 10:28.2.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|