Advertisement

Track & Field Stats

April 27, 2007

Tri-State Leaderboard



Through April 18

BOYS

100 - 1. Brown (Smithsburg) 10.6; 2. Exeter (Mercersburg), Hasan (North Hagerstown) 10.8; 4. Hummer (James Buchanan) 11.0; 5. Kendall (McConnellsburg) 11.1.

200 - 1. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 22.2; 2. Brown (Smithsburg) 22.6; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 22.7; 4. Purvis (Chambersburg) 22.8; 5. Chapman (Chambersburg), Reed (Hedgesville) 23.0.

400 - 1. Rickard (Waynesboro) 49.86; 2. Riggs (Chambersburg) 50.7; 3. Craig (Smithsburg) 51.6; 4. Purvis (Chambersburg) 52.3; 5. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 52.8.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 1:56.79; 2. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 1:58.8; 3. Strike (Chambersburg) 2:01.3; 4. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:01.6; 5. Cole (Williamsport) 2:03.2.

1,600 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg` ) 4:20.8; 2. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 4:25.17; 3. Wertner (Greencastle) 4:27.5; 4. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:29.6; 5. Eubanks (Chambersburg) 4:33.08.

3,200 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 9:34.7; 2. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 9:49.9; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:54.4; 4. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:55.8; 5. Wertner (Greencastle) 9:57.59.

110 hurdles - 1. Campbell (Smithsburg) 14.7; 2. Young (Waynesboro) 15.1; 3. Chapman (Chambersburg) 15.3; 4. Dean (Hedgesville) 15.5; 5. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 15.6.

300 hurdles - 1. Chapman (Chambersburg) 40.6; 2. Snyder (Chambersburg) 41.0; 3. Campbell (Smithsburg) 41.8; 4. Ness (Berkeley Springs) 42.2; 5. VanOrden (Boonsboro) 42.47.

400 relay - 1. Mercersburg 43.7; 2. Jefferson 44.09; 3. Chambersburg 44.2; 4. James Buchanan 44.70; 5. Berkeley Springs 44.9.

800 relay - 1. Smithsburg 1:33.0; 2. North Hagerstown 1:33.2; 3. Jefferson 1:33.7; 4. South Hagerstown 1:34.5; 5. Berkeley Springs 1:34.9.

1,600 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:26.37; 2. Waynesboro 3:32.32; 3. James Buchanan 3:35.30; 4. Hedgesville 3:35.61; 5. Greencastle 3:36.33.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:02.6; 2. Williamsport 8:23.8; 3. Mercersburg 8:26.4; 4. Martinsburg 8:27.1; 5. James Buchanan 8:36.87.

High jump - 1. McDonald (Jefferson), Rickard (Waynesboro) 6-6; 3. Perez (Chambersburg) 6-5; 4. Dixon (Williamsport), Ness (Berkeley Springs), Sirbaugh (Berkeley Springs) 6-4.

Long jump - 1. Lehman (James Buchanan) 22-10; 2. Bosenbark (Chambersburg) 21-6; 3. McDonald (Jefferson) 21-4; 4. Dean (Hedgesville) 20-11; 5. Campbell (Smithsburg) 20-8 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Sims (Waynesboro) 44-10 1/2; 2. Lehman (James Buchanan) 43-6; 3. Campbell (Smithsburg) 42-3; 4. Dixon (Williamsport) 40-11; 5. Bailey (Chambersburg) 39-11.

Pole vault - 1. Roberts (Hedgesville) 13-6; 2. Souders (Smithsburg) 13-0; 3. Rist (Chambersburg) 12-0; 4. Hauber (Boonsboro), Lowry (Waynesboro) 11-6.

Shot put - 1. Jones (South Hagerstown) 55-2; 2. Dinall (Chambersburg) 54-1; 3. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 49-8; 4. Baldwin (Chambersburg) 47-7; 5. Davis (Smithsburg) 47-2 1/4.

Discus - 1. Porter (Martinsburg) 149-8; 2. Stoops (Waynesboro) 149-0; 3. Lenharr (Greencastle) 146-11; 4. Dinall (Chambersburg) 137-11; 5. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 131-5.

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.1; 2. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.7; 3. Walker (Mercersburg) 12.8; 4. Carr (Jefferson) 13.0; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg), Scott (North Hagerstown) 13.1.

200 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.32; 2. Matthew (Mercersburg) 26.3; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 26.4; 4. Pletcher (Musselman) 27.18; 5. Taylor (Williamsport) 27.24.

400 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 58.7; 2. Matthew (Mercersburg) 1:00.8; 3. Johnson (Williamsport) 1:00.9; 4. Pletcher (Musselman) 1:01.24; 5. Finucane (Mercersburg) 1:01.34.

800 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 2:21.0; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:24.2; 3. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:25.6; 4. Harnett (Boonsboro) 2:26.81; 5. Atha (Williamsport) 2:27.4.

1,600 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 5:01.68; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:18.78; 3. Thomas (Chambersburg) 5:19.9; 4. Boening (Jefferson) 5:26.8; 5. McConnell (Mercersburg) 5:27.1.

3,200 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 11:26.1; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 11:27.7; 3. Boening (Jefferson) 11:37.0; 4. Thomas (Chambersburg) 11:38.0; 5. Jones (Chambersburg) 11:50.0.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.93; 2. Rider (Greencastle) 16.07; 3. Scott (Hedgesville) 16.25; 4. Robinson (Martinsburg) 16.34; 5. Hawkins (Chambersburg) 16.44.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 47.08; 2. Brown (Faith Christian) 48.9; 3. Taylor (Williamsport) 49.5; 4. Hawkins (Chambersburg) 49.8; 5. Palmer (Williamsport) 51.3.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 51.21; 2. Chambersburg 51.5; 3. Mercersburg 51.8; 4. North Hagerstown 52.2; 5. Musselman 52.54.

800 relay - 1. Williamsport 1:48.5; 2. North Hagerstown 1:49.7; 3. Chambersburg 1:51.5; 4. Jefferson 1:51.8; 5. South Hagerstown 1:53.1.

1,600 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:10.3; 2. Chambersburg 4:17.5; 3. Mercersburg 4:21.2; 4. Greencastle 4:22.37; 5. Jefferson 4:22.8.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:31.4; 2. Berkeley Springs 10:17.63; 3. Jefferson 10:20.71; 4. Musselman 10:30.49; 5. Williamsport 10:33.9.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|