Advertisement

All-Time Tri-State and Washington County Records

April 27, 2007

All-Time Track & Field Records



Tri-State

BOYS

100 - James Jett (Jefferson, 1989) 10.34

200 - James Jett (Jefferson, 1989) 21.39

400 - Domonique Richmond (South Hagerstown, 2002) 47.44.

800 - Doug Walter (Chambersburg, 1986) 1:52.14

1,600 - Doug Walter (Chambersburg, 1986) 4:13.74

3,200 - Chris Fox (Martinsburg, 1977) 8:54.64

110H - Dan Robinson (Boonsboro, 2004) 14.50.

300H - Aaron Johnson (Chambersburg, 1988) 38.14

Advertisement

400 relay - Chambersburg (O'Neal, Harrison, Houser, Rearick, 1990) 42.54

800 relay - Jefferson (1989) 1:28.47

1,600 relay - Chambersburg (Barbour, Mata, Purnell, Doaks, 1984) 3:21.24.

3,200 relay - Hedgesville (Cushwa, A. Johnson, Yost, S. Johnson, 1995) 7:52.04

High jump - Steve Moore (Chambersburg, 1978) 7-1 1/2

Long jump - Tony Belt (Berkeley Springs, 2005) 24-0

Triple jump - Nick Kipe (Waynesboro, 2004) 47-3

Discus - Ryan Martin (Williamsport, 2003) 180-8

Shot put - Jim Rodgers (Smithsburg, 1979) 57-10 1/2

Pole vault - Pete Johncour (Chambersburg, 1994) 14-8

GIRLS

100 - Anyssa Barbour (Chambersburg, 2006) 12.09

200 - Lasonya Primus (Smithsburg, 1997) 24.80.

400 - Becki Davis (Chambersburg, 1991) 57.34

800 - Sarah Morrison (Chambersburg, 2005) 2:14.10

1,600 - Sarah Morrison (Chambersburg, 2006) 4:52.44 (converted from 4:54.05 indoor mile)

3,200 - Kylee Schuler (Chambersburg, 2003) 10:44.71

100H - Zoe Hunt (Smithsburg, 1993) 14.84

300H - Sarah Hensley (Boonsboro, 2005) 44.07

400 relay - Chambersburg (Harrison, Pecovsky, Brown, Lovett, 1993) 49.53

800 relay - Jefferson (Nelson, Washington, Lee, Nelson, 1980) 1:43.54

1,600 relay - Chambersburg (McClanahan, Hopkins, Muehl, Davis, 1990) 3:57.1

3,200 relay - Chambersburg (Hess, Baker, Redding, Armstrong, 1999) 9:30.9

High jump - Kelly Lowery (Boonsboro, 1987), Natasha Redman (Hedgesville, 2006) 5-8

Long jump - Zoe Hunt (Smithsburg, 1993) 18-8

Triple jump - Zoe Hunt (Smithsburg, 1993) 38-8

Discus - Meagan Verdeyen (North Hagerstown, 1999) 135-3

Shot put - Meagan Verdeyen (North Hagerstown, 1999) 42-10

Pole vault - Sarah McDonald (Williamsport, 2000) 10-6

Washington County

BOYS

100 - Dwayne Freeman (South Hagerstown, 1987) 10.84

200 - Gene O'Keefe (North Hagerstown, 1965) 21.54

400 - Domonique Richmond (South Hagerstown, 2002) 47.44

800 - Richard Newton (South Hagerstown, 1962) 1:54.54

1,600 - Jeff Scuffins (North Hagerstown, 1980) 4:18.94

3,200 - Terry Baker (Williamsport, 1973) 9:14.44

110H - Dan Robinson (Boonsboro, 2004) 14.50

300H - Derek Martin (Smithsburg, 2006) 38.84

400 relay - North Hagerstown (G. Hoult, Stoner, Linzer, D. Hoult, 1958) 42.84

800 relay - North Hagerstown (G. Hoult, Stoner, Linzer, D. Hoult, 1958) 1:30.54

1,600 relay - North Hagerstown (Smith, Behan, Towns, Winslow, 1987) 3:25.14

3,200 relay - Williamsport (Troxell, Buchman, Oliver, Hewitt, 2004) 7:58.15

High jump - Steve Milburn (Williamsport, 1979), Elmer Sewell (Smithsburg, 1995), Corey Brown (Smithsburg, 2002) 6-6

Long jump - Dwayne Freeman (South Hagerstown, 1988) 23-5

Triple jump - Tyler King (Smithsburg, 2006) 46-11 1/4

Discus - Ryan Martin (Williamsport, 2003) 180-8

Shot put - Jim Rodgers (Smithsburg, 1979) 57-10 1/2

Pole vault - David Miller (North Hagerstown, 2001) 14-0

GIRLS

100 - Lasonya Primous (Smithsburg, 1997) 12.17

200 - Lasonya Primus (Smithsburg, 1997) 24.80

400 - Heather Jenkins (Smithsburg, 1999) 57.49

800 - Lynn Ziegler (North Hagerstown, 1988) 2:19.84

1,600 - Lynn Ziegler (North Hagerstown, 1988) 5:09.24

3,200 - Ashley Lockard (Clear Spring, 2003) 11:14.55

100H - Zoe Hunt (Smithsburg, 1993) 14.84

300H - Sarah Hensley (Boonsboro, 2005) 44.07

400 relay - Williamsport (Matheny, Hart, Gilbert, Howell, 1986) 51.04

800 relay - Smithsburg (Fowkes, Hill, Campbell, Brown, 2004) 1:45.14

1,600 relay - Boonsboro (Walla, Robertson, Hensley, Harnett, 2005) 4:04.53

3,200 relay - Williamsport (Ruland, Atha, Berry, Forsythe, 2004) 9:40.44

High jump - Kelly Lowery (Boonsboro, 1987) 5-8

Long jump - Zoe Hunt (Smithsburg, 1993) 18-8

Triple jump - Zoe Hunt (Smithsburg, 1993) 38-8

Discus - Meagan Verdeyen (North Hagerstown, 1999) 135-3

Shot put - Meagan Verdeyen (North Hagerstown, 1999) 42-10

Pole vault - Sarah McDonald (Williamsport, 2000) 10-6

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|