Advertisement

Tri-State Leaderboard

April 20, 2007

Tri-State Leaderboard Through April 18



BOYS

100 - 1. Brown (Smithsburg) 10.6; 2. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 10.8; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 10.9; 4. Hummer (James Buchanan) 11.0; 5. Kendle (McConnellsburg) 11.1.

200 - 1. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 22.2; 2. Brown (Smithsburg) 22.6; 3. Exeter (Mercersburg) 22.9; 4. Reed (Hedgesville), Purvis (Chambersburg) 23.0.

400 - 1. Riggs (Chambersburg) 50.7; 2. Rickard (Waynesboro) 51.1; 3. Craig (Smithsburg) 51.6; 4. Purvis (Chambersburg) 52.3; 5. Hasan (North Hagerstown) 52.8.

Advertisement

800 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 1:58.6; 2. Cole (Williamsport) 2:03.2; 3. Wertner (Greencastle) 2:03.6; 4. Courter (Clear Spring) 2:04.4; 5. Strike (Chambersburg) 2:04.6.

1,600 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 4:20.8; 2. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 4:27.4; 3. Wertner (Greencastle) 4:27.5; 4. Finucane (Mercersburg) 4:30.9; 5. Roach (Berkeley Springs) 4:34.5.

3,200 - 1. Grove (Chambersburg) 9:34.7; 2. Snyder (McConnellsburg) 9:49.9; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 9:54.4; 4. Lilley (Williamsport) 9:55.8; 5. Hampshire (Jefferson) 10:04.3.

110 hurdles - 1. Campbell (Smithsburg) 14.7; 2. Young (Waynesboro) 15.1; 3. Chapman (Chambersburg), Dean (Hedgesville) 15.5; 5. Truitt (Berkeley Springs) 16.0.

300 hurdles - 1. Snyder (Chambersburg) 41.7; 2. Campbell (Smithsburg) 41.8; 3. Smith (James Buchanan) 42.3; 4. VanOrden (Boonsboro) 42.7; 5. Ingraham (Williamsport) 43.0.

400 relay - 1. Mercersburg 43.7; 2. Chambersburg 44.2; 3. Jefferson 44.4; 4. James Buchanan 44.9; 5. Williamsport 45.0.

800 relay - 1. Jefferson 1:33.7; 2. Berkeley Springs 1:34.9; 3. Hedgesville, South Hagerstown 1:35.1; 5. Chambersburg 1:36.1.

1,600 relay - 1. Chambersburg 3:30.0; 2. McConnellsburg 3:36.2; 3. James Buchanan 3:38.1; 4. Williamsport 3:39.0; 5. Greencastle 3:39.4.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 8:14.1; 2. Williamsport 8:34.9; 3. Smithsburg 8:39.0; 4. Martinsburg 8:39.8; 5. Clear Spring 8:41.0.

High jump - 1. McDonald (Jefferson) 6-6; 2. Dixon (Williamsport), Perez (Chambersburg), Rickard (Waynesboro), Sirbaugh (Berkeley Springs) 6-4.

Long jump - 1. Lehman (James Buchanan) 22-10; 2. McDonald (Jefferson) 21-4; 3. Bosenbark (Chambersburg) 21-2; 4. Dean (Hedgesville) 20-11; 5. Campbell (Smithsburg) 20-8 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Lehman (James Buchanan) 43-6; 2. Sims (Waynesboro) 43-2 1/2; 3. Campbell (Smithsburg) 42-3; 4. Dixon (Williamsport) 40-11; 5. Bailey (Chambersburg) 38-11.

Pole vault - 1. Souders (Smithsburg) 13-0; 2. Roberts (Hedgesville) 12-6; 3. Hauber (Boonsboro), Lowry (Waynesboro) 11-6; 5. Baek (Mercersburg), Kirkpatrick (Greencastle), Rice (Boonsboro), Rist (Chambersburg), Wren (Smithsburg) 11-0.

Shot put - 1. Jones (South Hagerstown) 55-2; 2. Dinall (Chambersburg) 52-10 1/2; 3. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 48-6; 4. Davis (Smithsburg) 47-2 1/4; 5. Baldwin (Chambersburg) 46-7.

Discus - 1. Stoops (Waynesboro) 149-0; 2. Porter (Martinsburg) 147-7; 3. Lenharr (Greencastle) 146-11; 4. McKenzie (Waynesboro) 131-5; 5. Baldwin (Chambersburg) 130-1.

GIRLS

100 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 12.1; 2. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 12.7; 3. Carr (Jefferson) 13.0; 4. Matthew (Mercersburg), Scott (North Hagerstown) 13.1.

200 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 25.9; 2. Matthew (Mercersburg) 26.3; 3. Ritter (North Hagerstown) 26.4; 4. Taylor (Williamsport) 27.0; 5. Pletcher (Musselman) 27.4.

400 - 1. An. Barbour (Chambersburg) 58.7; 2. Johnson (Williamsport) 1:00.9; 3. Finucane (Mercersburg) 1:01.2; 4. Harnett (Boonsboro) 1:01.3; 5. Matthew (Mercersburg) 1:01.7.

800 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 2:21.0; 2. Finucane (Mercersburg) 2:24.4; 3. Thomas (Chambersburg) 2:25.6; 4. Jones (Chambersburg) 2:31.8; 5. Atha (Williamsport) 2:35.0.

1,600 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 5:16.0; 2. Thomas (Chambersburg) 5:19.9; 3. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 5:23.5; 4. McConnell (Mercersburg) 5:27.1; 5. Boening (Jefferson) 5:31.3.

3,200 - 1. Morrison (Chambersburg) 11:26.1; 2. Buser (Berkeley Springs) 11:27.7; 3. Boening (Jefferson) 11:37.0; 4. Thomas (Chambersburg) 11:38.0; 5. Hollenshead (James Buchanan) 11:51.2.

100 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 15.9; 2. R. Rider (Greencastle), Taylor (Williampsort) 16.3; 4. Hawkins (Chambersburg), Scott (Hedgesville) 16.4.

300 hurdles - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 47.4; 2. Taylor (Williamsport) 49.5; 3. Palmer (Williamsport) 51.3; 4. Hawkins (Chambersburg) 51.7; 5. Seifarth (Smithsburg) 52.9.

400 relay - 1. Jefferson 51.8; 2. North Hagerstown 52.2; 3. Chambersburg 52.6; 4. Musselman 53.6; 5. Hedgesville, Williams-port 54.0.

800 relay - 1. North Hagerstown 1:49.7; 2. Chambersburg 1:51.5; 3. Jefferson 1:51.8; 4. Williamsport 1:53.3; 5. Martinsburg 1:54.8.

1,600 relay - 1. Williamsport 4:10.3; 2. Chambersburg 4:17.5; 3. Mercersburg 4:21.2; 4. Greencastle 4:27.4; 5. Musselman 4:29.4.

3,200 relay - 1. Chambersburg 9:54.9; 2. Musselman 10:31.7; 3. Jefferson 10:33.7; 4. Williamsport 10:33.9; 5. Berkeley Springs 10:34.9.

High jump - 1. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 5-4; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport), R. Rider (Greencastle) 5-2; 4. At. Barbour (Chambersburg), Booher (Berkeley Springs) 5-0.

Long jump - 1. Broadwater (Williamsport) 17-2 1/2; 2. Mock (Berkeley Springs) 17-1 3/4; 3. Harnett (Boonsboro) 16-5 1/4; 4. Scott (Hedgesville) 15-7; 5. At. Barbour (Chambersburg) 15-3 1/2.

Triple jump - 1. Taylor (Williamsport) 33-7; 2. Broadwater (Williamsport) 33-0; 3. Rice (Chambersburg) 32-0 1/2; 4. Seifarth (Smithsburg) 31-10; 5. R. Rider (Greencastle) 31-4.

Pole vault - 1. Collier (Chambersburg) 9-6; 2. Farr (Boonsboro) 8-6; 3. Henney (Smithsburg), Layman (Smithsburg) 8-0; 5. Cordelli (Williamsport), Keplinger (Williamsport), Moffatt (Boonsboro), Wenerd (Chambersburg) 7-6.

Shot put - 1. Ross (Chambersburg) 33-9 1/2; 2. Johnson (Boonsboro) 33-9; 3. Wright (Greencastle) 33-3; 4. Whittington (Berkeley Springs) 32-2; 5. Yearby (Chambersburg) 31-10 1/2.

Discus - 1. Kittel (Smithsburg) 100-4; 2. S. Rider (Greencastle) 99-4; 3. White (Jefferson) 98-0; 4. McCoy (Berkeley Springs) 97-10; 5. Fleagle (Waynesboro) 97-2.

The Herald-Mail Articles
|
|
|